Basketball

7th Grade/ 13u

TN PRIMETIME SHOWCASE

May 8 - 10, 2015
Antioch, TN • Nashville, TN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NYBA ELITE (TN)

7th Grade/ 13u Champion

Fri May 8, 2015 - Sun May 10, 2015

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
RSD (TN) (6) 1 1 -7 80 87
Future Stars (TN) 0 2 -19 50 69
TOP FLIGHT BALLERS (TN) 0 1 -15 0 15
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NYBA ELITE (TN) 2 0 42 127 43
LEGACY (TN) 2 1 23 110 75
TN GRIZZ (TN) 0 2 -50 35 139
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
AAG/ Zoom (TN) 2 0 50 105 29
Team Loaded (TN) 1 1 -3 70 73
1 Team, 1 Dream (KY) 1 1 -10 31 41
D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
615 ELITE (TN) 2 0 39 96 54
NYBA SELECT (TN) 1 1 -19 44 89
Evansville Thunder (IN) 0 2 -31 43 77

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 08, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM McGavock High School - Court 1 LEGACY (TN)
25 23 Future Stars (TN)
P10 7:00 PM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 1 1 Team, 1 Dream (KY)
15 0 TOP FLIGHT BALLERS (TN)
P9 8:00 PM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 1 Future Stars (TN)
27 44 NYBA ELITE (TN)
P4 9:00 PM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 2 AAG/ Zoom (TN)
41 16 1 Team, 1 Dream (KY)
P5 9:00 PM McGavock High School - Court 1 Team Loaded (TN)
37 44 RSD (TN) (6)
Saturday, May 09, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 12:00 PM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 2 AAG/ Zoom (TN)
64 13 NYBA SELECT (TN)
P3 3:00 PM McGavock High School - Court 2 NYBA ELITE (TN)
83 16 TN GRIZZ (TN)
P12 4:00 PM McGavock High School - Court 2 Evansville Thunder (IN)
25 31 NYBA SELECT (TN)
P1 5:00 PM McGavock High School - Court 1 Team Loaded (TN)
33 29 LEGACY (TN)
P14 6:00 PM McGavock High School - Court 1 615 ELITE (TN)
46 18 Evansville Thunder (IN)
P13 7:00 PM McGavock High School - Court 1 TN GRIZZ (TN)
19 56 LEGACY (TN)
P6 8:00 PM McGavock High School - Court 1 RSD (TN) (6)
36 50 615 ELITE (TN)
Sunday, May 10, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Antioch High School - Court 2 RSD (TN) (6)
0 10 NYBA SELECT (TN)
B2 8:00 AM Antioch High School - Court 1 NYBA ELITE (TN)
52 29 Team Loaded (TN)
B3 9:00 AM Antioch High School - Court 2 AAG/ Zoom (TN)
23 14 LEGACY (TN)
B4 10:00 AM McGavock High School - Court 1 615 ELITE (TN)
52 26 Future Stars (TN)
B8 12:00 PM McGavock High School - Court 1 1 Team, 1 Dream (KY)
33 21 Evansville Thunder (IN)
B5 1:00 PM McGavock High School - Court 1 NYBA SELECT (TN)
25 55 NYBA ELITE (TN)
B6 3:00 PM McGavock High School - Court 1 AAG/ Zoom (TN)
41 47 615 ELITE (TN)
B9 3:00 PM DONELSON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY TN GRIZZ (TN)
12 39 1 Team, 1 Dream (KY)
B7 5:00 PM McGavock High School - Court 1 NYBA ELITE (TN)
64 58 615 ELITE (TN)

Bracket

GOLD BRACKET
NYBA ELITE (TN)
Champion
1 Team, 1 Dream (KY)
Consolation Winner
NYBA SELECT (TN) - 25
B5 - Sun 5/10 1:00PM McGavock High School - Court 1
NYBA ELITE (TN) - 55
NYBA ELITE (TN) - 64
B7 - Sun 5/10 5:00PM McGavock High School - Court 1
615 ELITE (TN) - 58
NYBA ELITE (TN) - 52
B2 - Sun 5/10 8:00AM Antioch High School - Court 1
Team Loaded (TN) - 29
AAG/ Zoom (TN) - 23
B3 - Sun 5/10 9:00AM Antioch High School - Court 2
LEGACY (TN) - 14
RSD (TN) (6) - 0
B1 - Sun 5/10 8:00AM Antioch High School - Court 2
NYBA SELECT (TN) - 10
615 ELITE (TN) - 52
B4 - Sun 5/10 10:00AM McGavock High School - Court 1
Future Stars (TN) - 26
AAG/ Zoom (TN) - 41
B6 - Sun 5/10 3:00PM McGavock High School - Court 1
615 ELITE (TN) - 47
1 Team, 1 Dream (KY) - 33
B8 - Sun 5/10 12:00PM McGavock High School - Court 1
Evansville Thunder (IN) - 21
TN GRIZZ (TN) - 12
B9 - Sun 5/10 3:00PM DONELSON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
1 Team, 1 Dream (KY) - 39