Basketball

Tournament Note

In the event of teams tied. Please see rules 9.2 on the event rule sheet

2023 (6th) - Gold & Silver

Battle at the Hive 4

Mar 17 - 19, 2017
Edmond, OK • Oklahoma City, OK
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

OK Lady Thunder

2023 (6th) - Gold & Silver Champion

Fri Mar 17, 2017 - Sun Mar 19, 2017

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 18, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM The Hive - Court 1 Cy Fair Shooters 2023 Dixon
12 27 Kansas United - 2023
P3 9:00 AM The Hive - Court 3 OK Lady Thunder
49 12 Midwest Select 2023
P5 9:00 AM The Lighthouse - Court 2 Willpower 6th grade girls
15 0 DFW Elite Nike 11U
P6 9:00 AM The Lighthouse - Court 3 Team KC Hoops 2023
31 39 HG Elite 2023
P7 9:00 AM The Lighthouse - Court 4 Lady Heat
14 37 Ravens 2023
P11 9:00 AM Santa Fe - Court 1 KC Future 2023
29 45 OLBE 2023
P2 10:00 AM The Hive - Court 2 Maverick Elite 501
22 36 Lubbock Nitro 2023
P20 11:05 AM Santa Fe - Court 4 HG Elite 2023
33 24 OK Attack 2023
P8 12:05 PM The Lighthouse - Court 4 Hoopsters 2023
64 21 Cy Fair Shooters 2023 Dixon
P9 12:05 PM The Lighthouse - Court 3 CyFair Shooters 2023 (Evans)
18 24 Maverick Elite 501
P10 12:05 PM Santa Fe - Court 2 Nike Lady ProSkills
18 33 OK Lady Thunder
P18 12:05 PM Santa Fe - Court 3 Team Texas Dynasty
25 37 KC Future 2023
P21 12:05 PM Santa Fe - Court 4 Ravens 2023
44 17 OK Swarm 2023
P19 2:10 PM Santa Fe - Court 2 DFW Elite Nike 11U
0 15 PWP 2023
P4 3:10 PM The Hive - Court 2 OLBE 2023
45 38 Team Texas Dynasty
P16 3:10 PM The Lighthouse - Court 4 Lubbock Nitro 2023
35 32 CyFair Shooters 2023 (Evans)
P17 3:10 PM Santa Fe - Court 2 Midwest Select 2023
18 21 Nike Lady ProSkills
P12 4:10 PM The Hive - Court 3 PWP 2023
34 18 Willpower 6th grade girls
P13 4:10 PM The Lighthouse - Court 1 OK Attack 2023
22 31 Team KC Hoops 2023
P14 4:10 PM The Lighthouse - Court 2 OK Swarm 2023
15 40 Lady Heat
P15 4:10 PM The Lighthouse - Court 3 Kansas United - 2023
37 42 Hoopsters 2023
B4 7:15 PM The Lighthouse - Court 4 Team KC Hoops 2023
17 36 OK Lady Thunder
B8 7:15 PM Santa Fe - Court 4 Cy Fair Shooters 2023 Dixon
20 51 Lubbock Nitro 2023
B1 8:20 PM The Lighthouse - Court 1 Hoopsters 2023
45 22 Midwest Select 2023
B2 8:20 PM The Lighthouse - Court 2 PWP 2023
31 36 Team Texas Dynasty
B3 8:20 PM The Lighthouse - Court 3 Maverick Elite 501
43 41 KC Future 2023
B5 8:20 PM Santa Fe - Court 1 OLBE 2023
42 27 CyFair Shooters 2023 (Evans)
B6 8:20 PM Santa Fe - Court 2 Kansas United - 2023
30 18 Willpower 6th grade girls
B7 8:20 PM Santa Fe - Court 4 HG Elite 2023
29 33 Nike Lady ProSkills
Sunday, March 19, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 8:00 AM John Marshall - Court 2 Midwest Select 2023
18 37 PWP 2023
B11 9:00 AM The Lighthouse - Court 1 Hoopsters 2023
31 36 Team Texas Dynasty
B12 9:00 AM The Lighthouse - Court 2 Maverick Elite 501
20 33 OK Lady Thunder
B13 9:00 AM The Lighthouse - Court 3 OLBE 2023
39 26 Kansas United - 2023
B14 9:00 AM The Lighthouse - Court 4 Nike Lady ProSkills
27 54 Lubbock Nitro 2023
B22 9:00 AM John Marshall - Court 2 KC Future 2023
22 28 Team KC Hoops 2023
B24 9:00 AM John Marshall - Court 1 HG Elite 2023
44 25 Cy Fair Shooters 2023 Dixon
B23 10:05 AM John Marshall - Court 2 CyFair Shooters 2023 (Evans)
31 24 Willpower 6th grade girls
B15 11:05 AM The Lighthouse - Court 1 OK Attack 2023
18 23 Ravens 2023
B16 11:05 AM The Lighthouse - Court 2 OK Swarm 2023
12 38 Lady Heat
B17 11:05 AM The Lighthouse - Court 4 Team Texas Dynasty
15 45 OK Lady Thunder
B18 1:10 PM Santa Fe - Court 1 OLBE 2023
41 39 Lubbock Nitro 2023
B26 1:10 PM Santa Fe - Court 3 OK Attack 2023
38 12 OK Swarm 2023
B19 2:15 PM The Lighthouse - Court 2 Ravens 2023
33 35 Lady Heat
B20 4:15 PM The Hive - Court 1 OK Lady Thunder
47 35 OLBE 2023

Bracket

OK Lady Thunder
Gold Champion
Lady Heat
Silver Champion
OLBE 2023 - 42
B5 - Sat 3/18 8:20PM Santa Fe - Court 1
CyFair Shooters 2023 (Evans) - 27
Kansas United - 2023 - 30
B6 - Sat 3/18 8:20PM Santa Fe - Court 2
Willpower 6th grade girls - 18
PWP 2023 - 31
B2 - Sat 3/18 8:20PM The Lighthouse - Court 2
Team Texas Dynasty - 36
Cy Fair Shooters 2023 Dixon - 20
B8 - Sat 3/18 7:15PM Santa Fe - Court 4
Lubbock Nitro 2023 - 51
HG Elite 2023 - 29
B7 - Sat 3/18 8:20PM Santa Fe - Court 4
Nike Lady ProSkills - 33
Hoopsters 2023 - 45
B1 - Sat 3/18 8:20PM The Lighthouse - Court 1
Midwest Select 2023 - 22
Maverick Elite 501 - 43
B3 - Sat 3/18 8:20PM The Lighthouse - Court 3
KC Future 2023 - 41
OK Lady Thunder - 47
B20 - Sun 3/19 4:15PM The Hive - Court 1
OLBE 2023 - 35
Maverick Elite 501 - 20
B12 - Sun 3/19 9:00AM The Lighthouse - Court 2
OK Lady Thunder - 33
OLBE 2023 - 41
B18 - Sun 3/19 1:10PM Santa Fe - Court 1
Lubbock Nitro 2023 - 39
Team Texas Dynasty - 15
B17 - Sun 3/19 11:05AM The Lighthouse - Court 4
OK Lady Thunder - 45
OLBE 2023 - 39
B13 - Sun 3/19 9:00AM The Lighthouse - Court 3
Kansas United - 2023 - 26
Hoopsters 2023 - 31
B11 - Sun 3/19 9:00AM The Lighthouse - Court 1
Team Texas Dynasty - 36
Team KC Hoops 2023 - 17
B4 - Sat 3/18 7:15PM The Lighthouse - Court 4
OK Lady Thunder - 36
Nike Lady ProSkills - 27
B14 - Sun 3/19 9:00AM The Lighthouse - Court 4
Lubbock Nitro 2023 - 54
CyFair Shooters 2023 (Evans) - 31
B23 - Sun 3/19 10:05AM John Marshall - Court 2
Willpower 6th grade girls - 24
KC Future 2023 - 22
B22 - Sun 3/19 9:00AM John Marshall - Court 2
Team KC Hoops 2023 - 28
HG Elite 2023 - 44
B24 - Sun 3/19 9:00AM John Marshall - Court 1
Cy Fair Shooters 2023 Dixon - 25
Midwest Select 2023 - 18
B21 - Sun 3/19 8:00AM John Marshall - Court 2
PWP 2023 - 37
OK Attack 2023 - 38
B26 - Sun 3/19 1:10PM Santa Fe - Court 3
OK Swarm 2023 - 12
OK Attack 2023 - 18
B15 - Sun 3/19 11:05AM The Lighthouse - Court 1
Ravens 2023 - 23
OK Swarm 2023 - 12
B16 - Sun 3/19 11:05AM The Lighthouse - Court 2
Lady Heat - 38
Ravens 2023 - 33
B19 - Sun 3/19 2:15PM The Lighthouse - Court 2
Lady Heat - 35