Basketball

Tournament Note

In the event of teams tied. Please see rules 9.2 on the event rule sheet

HS Gold

Battle at the Hive 4

Mar 17 - 19, 2017
Edmond, OK • Oklahoma City, OK
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Cy Fair Shooters - Rich

HS Gold Champion

Fri Mar 17, 2017 - Sun Mar 19, 2017

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 17, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM The Hive - Court 3 OK Swarm Bluestar 15U (SE4L)
54 37 Breeze 19/20
Saturday, March 18, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM The Lighthouse - Court 1 Ok Federal Lady Ballerz Gray
34 31 SA Hoops Elite Texas Nation 2020
P18 1:05 PM The Hive - Court 1 DFW Hawks 2020
29 30 Texas Elite - Ft. Bend HS
P4 2:10 PM The Hive - Court 3 Team Penny Wareagles
28 39 Nike Cy-Fair Shooters Hawkins-Red
P5 3:10 PM The Lighthouse - Court 1 Ok Federal Lady Ballerz Gray
16 41 Cy Fair Shooters - Rich
P6 3:10 PM Santa Fe - Court 3 Oklahoma Lady Bombers Elite 2019
30 42 SA Hoops Elite Texas Nation 2020
P7 3:10 PM The Lighthouse - Court 2 DFW Hawks Elite
46 43 OK Swarm 2019/20 - Jim
P8 3:10 PM The Lighthouse - Court 3 Nike Lady ProSkills
33 23 Nike Cy-Fair Shooters-Cummings
P17 3:10 PM The Hive - Court 3 NWA Mavericks
40 32 Lady BIQ Elite 2020
P10 4:10 PM The Hive - Court 2 DFW Hawks 2020
26 34 Breeze 19/20
P11 6:15 PM The Lighthouse - Court 3 Lady BIQ Elite 2020
41 34 Team Penny Wareagles
P13 6:15 PM The Lighthouse - Court 2 Cy Fair Shooters - Rich
38 19 Oklahoma Lady Bombers Elite 2019
P15 6:15 PM The Hive - Court 1 OK Swarm 2019/20 - Jim
40 45 Nike Lady ProSkills
P16 6:15 PM The Hive - Court 2 DFW Hawks Elite
21 27 Nike Cy-Fair Shooters-Cummings
P17 6:15 PM The Lighthouse - Court 4 NWA Mavericks
48 53 Nike Cy-Fair Shooters Hawkins-Red
P18 6:15 PM The Lighthouse - Court 1 Texas Elite - Ft. Bend HS
20 33 OK Swarm Bluestar 15U (SE4L)
B5 8:20 PM The Lighthouse - Court 4 Nike Cy-Fair Shooters Hawkins-Red
51 16 OK Swarm 2019/20 - Jim
B6 8:20 PM Santa Fe - Court 3 Breeze 19/20
46 34 SA Hoops Elite Texas Nation 2020
B8 8:20 PM The Hive - Court 1 Team Penny Wareagles
37 35 Nike Lady ProSkills
B1 9:20 PM The Lighthouse - Court 1 OK Swarm Bluestar 15U (SE4L)
55 35 Oklahoma Lady Bombers Elite 2019
B2 9:20 PM The Lighthouse - Court 2 NWA Mavericks
57 42 DFW Hawks Elite
B3 9:20 PM The Lighthouse - Court 3 Lady BIQ Elite 2020
31 46 Nike Cy-Fair Shooters-Cummings
B4 9:20 PM The Lighthouse - Court 4 DFW Hawks 2020
28 35 Cy Fair Shooters - Rich
B7 9:20 PM Santa Fe - Court 1 Texas Elite - Ft. Bend HS
25 32 Ok Federal Lady Ballerz Gray
Sunday, March 19, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 10:05 AM The Hive - Court 3 OK Swarm Bluestar 15U (SE4L)
48 41 NWA Mavericks
B12 10:05 AM The Hive - Court 2 Ok Federal Lady Ballerz Gray
32 47 Team Penny Wareagles
B13 10:05 AM John Marshall - Court 1 Oklahoma Lady Bombers Elite 2019
37 42 DFW Hawks Elite
B10 11:05 AM The Hive - Court 1 Nike Cy-Fair Shooters-Cummings
24 34 Cy Fair Shooters - Rich
B11 11:05 AM The Lighthouse - Court 3 Nike Cy-Fair Shooters Hawkins-Red
36 27 Breeze 19/20
B14 12:10 PM John Marshall - Court 1 Lady BIQ Elite 2020
34 27 DFW Hawks 2020
B17 1:10 PM The Lighthouse - Court 2 OK Swarm Bluestar 15U (SE4L)
37 42 Cy Fair Shooters - Rich
B18 1:10 PM The Lighthouse - Court 3 Nike Cy-Fair Shooters Hawkins-Red
30 38 Team Penny Wareagles
B15 2:15 PM The Lighthouse - Court 3 OK Swarm 2019/20 - Jim
48 41 SA Hoops Elite Texas Nation 2020
B16 2:15 PM The Lighthouse - Court 1 Texas Elite - Ft. Bend HS
24 33 Nike Lady ProSkills
B19 3:15 PM The Hive - Court 2 Cy Fair Shooters - Rich
58 48 Team Penny Wareagles

Bracket

Cy Fair Shooters - Rich
Gold Champion
Breeze 19/20 - 46
B6 - Sat 3/18 8:20PM Santa Fe - Court 3
SA Hoops Elite Texas Nation 2020 - 34
Nike Cy-Fair Shooters Hawkins-Red - 51
B5 - Sat 3/18 8:20PM The Lighthouse - Court 4
OK Swarm 2019/20 - Jim - 16
Cy Fair Shooters - Rich - 58
B19 - Sun 3/19 3:15PM The Hive - Court 2
Team Penny Wareagles - 48
OK Swarm Bluestar 15U (SE4L) - 37
B17 - Sun 3/19 1:10PM The Lighthouse - Court 2
Cy Fair Shooters - Rich - 42
NWA Mavericks - 57
B2 - Sat 3/18 9:20PM The Lighthouse - Court 2
DFW Hawks Elite - 42
Lady BIQ Elite 2020 - 31
B3 - Sat 3/18 9:20PM The Lighthouse - Court 3
Nike Cy-Fair Shooters-Cummings - 46
OK Swarm Bluestar 15U (SE4L) - 55
B1 - Sat 3/18 9:20PM The Lighthouse - Court 1
Oklahoma Lady Bombers Elite 2019 - 35
Nike Cy-Fair Shooters-Cummings - 24
B10 - Sun 3/19 11:05AM The Hive - Court 1
Cy Fair Shooters - Rich - 34
Team Penny Wareagles - 37
B8 - Sat 3/18 8:20PM The Hive - Court 1
Nike Lady ProSkills - 35
Nike Cy-Fair Shooters Hawkins-Red - 36
B11 - Sun 3/19 11:05AM The Lighthouse - Court 3
Breeze 19/20 - 27
Texas Elite - Ft. Bend HS - 25
B7 - Sat 3/18 9:20PM Santa Fe - Court 1
Ok Federal Lady Ballerz Gray - 32
Nike Cy-Fair Shooters Hawkins-Red - 30
B18 - Sun 3/19 1:10PM The Lighthouse - Court 3
Team Penny Wareagles - 38
Lady BIQ Elite 2020 - 34
B14 - Sun 3/19 12:10PM John Marshall - Court 1
DFW Hawks 2020 - 27
DFW Hawks 2020 - 28
B4 - Sat 3/18 9:20PM The Lighthouse - Court 4
Cy Fair Shooters - Rich - 35
Texas Elite - Ft. Bend HS - 24
B16 - Sun 3/19 2:15PM The Lighthouse - Court 1
Nike Lady ProSkills - 33
OK Swarm 2019/20 - Jim - 48
B15 - Sun 3/19 2:15PM The Lighthouse - Court 3
SA Hoops Elite Texas Nation 2020 - 41
OK Swarm Bluestar 15U (SE4L) - 48
B9 - Sun 3/19 10:05AM The Hive - Court 3
NWA Mavericks - 41
Ok Federal Lady Ballerz Gray - 32
B12 - Sun 3/19 10:05AM The Hive - Court 2
Team Penny Wareagles - 47
Oklahoma Lady Bombers Elite 2019 - 37
B13 - Sun 3/19 10:05AM John Marshall - Court 1
DFW Hawks Elite - 42