Softball

14U

Blue Chip Summer Slam 2017

Jul 20 - 23, 2017
Byron Center, MI • Wayland, MI
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 20, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3 Rebels - Neville
10 5 Elite - Laska
P10 8:00 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2 Lakeshore Pirates - Grau
3 7 Sabercats - Pastor
P17 8:00 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1 Elite - Lorimer
9 3 GR Blaze Blue - Lovaas
P3 9:30 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3 Ice Silver - Workman
3 8 Finesse - Wojcik
P4 9:30 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2 Generals - Biggott
0 8 Team MI 02 - Bieniewicz
P5 9:30 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1 GR Blaze Blue - Lovaas
7 2 Mid MI Chaos - Brown
P1 11:00 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1 906 Fastpitch-Segorski
5 2 Diamonds - Butgereit
P15 11:00 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2 Elite - Laska
10 5 Generals - Biggott
P16 11:00 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3 Finesse - Wojcik
6 1 Team MI 02 - Bieniewicz
P21 12:30 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3 Mid MI FireStix - Brant
9 2 Lakeshore Pirates - Grau
P25 12:30 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1 Rebels - Neville
0 6 MC Madness Red - Seymour
P29 12:30 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2 Indiana Gators - Coleman
8 3 Elite - Lorimer
P13 2:00 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1 MC Madness Red - Seymour
1 1 906 Fastpitch-Segorski
P18 2:00 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3 Mid MI Chaos - Brown
11 2 Scrappers - Stabelfeldt
P23 2:00 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2 Sabercats - Pastor
11 2 Cardinals 03 - Sherman
P7 3:30 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3 Scrappers - Stabelfeldt
2 18 Hangtuf - Knauf
P19 3:30 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2 Top Prospects - Houseman
0 11 Turnin2 03 - Springer
P24 3:30 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1 Scrappers - Smith
0 0 MC Hit Dogs - Kilburn
P11 5:00 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3 Hurricanes - Wright
0 18 Scrappers - Smith
P12 5:00 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1 Cardinals 03 - Sherman
11 5 MC Hit Dogs - Kilburn
P14 5:00 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2 Diamonds - Butgereit
0 12 Ice Silver - Workman
P6 6:30 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1 Indiana Gators - Coleman
4 0 Top Prospects - Houseman
P20 6:30 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2 Hangtuf - Knauf
10 2 Bulldogs - LaRue
P22 6:30 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3 Finesse - Nieto
18 0 Hurricanes - Wright
P8 9:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 Turnin2 03 - Springer
14 0 Bulldogs - LaRue
P9 9:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 Finesse - Nieto
0 12 Mid MI FireStix - Brant
Friday, July 21, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P33 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3 Hurricanes - Wright
0 16 Mid MI FireStix - Brant
P34 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 Cardinals 03 - Sherman
2 4 Lakeshore Pirates - Grau
P36 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 Scrappers - Smith
8 10 Sabercats - Pastor
P38 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 Rebels - Neville
2 7 Generals - Biggott
P32 9:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 Hangtuf - Knauf
4 3 Top Prospects - Houseman
P46 9:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3 Hurricanes - Wright
0 16 MC Hit Dogs - Kilburn
P47 9:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 Lakeshore Pirates - Grau
5 0 Scrappers - Smith
P48 9:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 Finesse - Nieto
0 11 Sabercats - Pastor
P35 11:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3 MC Hit Dogs - Kilburn
12 3 Finesse - Nieto
P43 11:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 GR Blaze Blue - Lovaas
5 3 Bulldogs - LaRue
P45 11:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 Mid MI FireStix - Brant
4 7 Cardinals 03 - Sherman
P50 11:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 Finesse - Wojcik
6 0 Rebels - Neville
P28 12:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 Finesse - Wojcik
9 1 Elite - Laska
P31 12:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 Bulldogs - LaRue
15 3 Mid MI Chaos - Brown
P41 12:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 Elite - Lorimer
12 0 Scrappers - Stabelfeldt
P52 12:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3 Hangtuf - Knauf
0 10 Indiana Gators - Coleman
P30 2:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 Scrappers - Stabelfeldt
2 9 GR Blaze Blue - Lovaas
P40 2:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 Diamonds - Butgereit
4 6 Elite - Laska
P42 2:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3 Indiana Gators - Coleman
0 1 Turnin2 03 - Springer
P44 2:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 Mid MI Chaos - Brown
3 8 Top Prospects - Houseman
P26 3:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 Ice Silver - Workman
3 5 906 Fastpitch-Segorski
P27 3:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 Team MI 02 - Bieniewicz
16 3 Diamonds - Butgereit
P49 3:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 Generals - Biggott
1 8 MC Madness Red - Seymour
P51 3:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3 Turnin2 03 - Springer
2 1 Elite - Lorimer
P37 5:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 MC Madness Red - Seymour
7 2 Ice Silver - Workman
P39 5:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 906 Fastpitch-Segorski
3 1 Team MI 02 - Bieniewicz
Saturday, July 22, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Bicentennial Park - Bicentennial 1 Generals - Biggott
4 3 Top Prospects - Houseman
B2 8:00 AM Bicentennial Park - Bicentennial 2 Bulldogs - LaRue
6 8 Mid MI FireStix - Brant
B3 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 2 Team MI 02 - Bieniewicz
9 4 Ice Silver - Workman
B4 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 3 Hangtuf - Knauf
11 5 MC Madness Red - Seymour
B5 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 4 GR Blaze Blue - Lovaas
3 15 Finesse - Nieto
B6 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 906 Fastpitch-Segorski
12 5 Rebels - Neville
B7 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 Sabercats - Pastor
4 9 MC Hit Dogs - Kilburn
B9 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 Diamonds - Butgereit
15 5 Scrappers - Stabelfeldt
B10 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3 Lakeshore Pirates - Grau
13 2 Mid MI Chaos - Brown
B8 9:45 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 Hurricanes - Wright
0 15 Cardinals 03 - Sherman
B11 9:45 AM Bicentennial Park - Bicentennial 1 Finesse - Wojcik
9 1 Generals - Biggott
B13 9:45 AM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 3 Hangtuf - Knauf
7 4 Elite - Laska
B14 9:45 AM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 4 Finesse - Nieto
4 3 Scrappers - Smith
B15 9:45 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 906 Fastpitch-Segorski
0 3 Turnin2 03 - Springer
B17 9:45 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 Indiana Gators - Coleman
11 2 Diamonds - Butgereit
B18 9:45 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3 Elite - Lorimer
3 5 Lakeshore Pirates - Grau
B12 1:15 PM Bicentennial Park - Bicentennial 1 Mid MI FireStix - Brant
8 0 Team MI 02 - Bieniewicz
B16 1:15 PM Bicentennial Park - Bicentennial 2 MC Hit Dogs - Kilburn
6 9 Cardinals 03 - Sherman
Sunday, July 23, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 Finesse - Wojcik
10 2 Mid MI FireStix - Brant
B20 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 Hangtuf - Knauf
12 0 Finesse - Nieto
B21 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 Turnin2 03 - Springer
13 2 Cardinals 03 - Sherman
B22 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3 Indiana Gators - Coleman
4 2 Lakeshore Pirates - Grau
B23 3:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 Finesse - Wojcik
15 0 Hangtuf - Knauf
B24 3:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3 Turnin2 03 - Springer
5 2 Indiana Gators - Coleman
B25 4:45 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 Finesse - Wojcik
Turnin2 03 - Springer

Bracket

Bracket Winner B25
Champions
Hangtuf - Knauf - 7
B13 - Sat 7/22 9:45AM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 3
Elite - Laska - 4
Turnin2 03 - Springer - 5
B24 - Sun 7/23 3:00PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3
Indiana Gators - Coleman - 2
Indiana Gators - Coleman - 4
B22 - Sun 7/23 11:30AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3
Lakeshore Pirates - Grau - 2
Finesse - Nieto - 4
B14 - Sat 7/22 9:45AM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 4
Scrappers - Smith - 3
Hangtuf - Knauf - 11
B4 - Sat 7/22 8:00AM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 3
MC Madness Red - Seymour - 5
Turnin2 03 - Springer - 13
B21 - Sun 7/23 11:30AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4
Cardinals 03 - Sherman - 2
Finesse - Wojcik - 9
B11 - Sat 7/22 9:45AM Bicentennial Park - Bicentennial 1
Generals - Biggott - 1
Elite - Lorimer - 3
B18 - Sat 7/22 9:45AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3
Lakeshore Pirates - Grau - 5
Finesse - Wojcik
B25 - Sun 7/23 4:45PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2
Turnin2 03 - Springer
Mid MI FireStix - Brant - 8
B12 - Sat 7/22 1:15PM Bicentennial Park - Bicentennial 1
Team MI 02 - Bieniewicz - 0
Bulldogs - LaRue - 6
B2 - Sat 7/22 8:00AM Bicentennial Park - Bicentennial 2
Mid MI FireStix - Brant - 8
906 Fastpitch-Segorski - 12
B6 - Sat 7/22 8:00AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1
Rebels - Neville - 5
Indiana Gators - Coleman - 11
B17 - Sat 7/22 9:45AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4
Diamonds - Butgereit - 2
Lakeshore Pirates - Grau - 13
B10 - Sat 7/22 8:00AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3
Mid MI Chaos - Brown - 2
MC Hit Dogs - Kilburn - 6
B16 - Sat 7/22 1:15PM Bicentennial Park - Bicentennial 2
Cardinals 03 - Sherman - 9
GR Blaze Blue - Lovaas - 3
B5 - Sat 7/22 8:00AM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 4
Finesse - Nieto - 15
Sabercats - Pastor - 4
B7 - Sat 7/22 8:00AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2
MC Hit Dogs - Kilburn - 9
Finesse - Wojcik - 15
B23 - Sun 7/23 3:00PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2
Hangtuf - Knauf - 0
Team MI 02 - Bieniewicz - 9
B3 - Sat 7/22 8:00AM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 2
Ice Silver - Workman - 4
906 Fastpitch-Segorski - 0
B15 - Sat 7/22 9:45AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1
Turnin2 03 - Springer - 3
Generals - Biggott - 4
B1 - Sat 7/22 8:00AM Bicentennial Park - Bicentennial 1
Top Prospects - Houseman - 3
Finesse - Wojcik - 10
B19 - Sun 7/23 11:30AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1
Mid MI FireStix - Brant - 2
Hangtuf - Knauf - 12
B20 - Sun 7/23 11:30AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2
Finesse - Nieto - 0
Diamonds - Butgereit - 15
B9 - Sat 7/22 8:00AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4
Scrappers - Stabelfeldt - 5
Hurricanes - Wright - 0
B8 - Sat 7/22 9:45AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2
Cardinals 03 - Sherman - 15