Softball

18U

Blue Chip Summer Slam 2017

Jul 20 - 23, 2017
Byron Center, MI • Wayland, MI
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Mid MI FireStix - Babcock

18U Champion

Thu Jul 20, 2017 - Sun Jul 23, 2017

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 20, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 4 Top Prospects - Schalk
0 9 Elite - Metiva
P9 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 2 Thunder - Serna
7 4 Morgans - Geiger
P32 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 3 Diamonds - Butgereit
3 16 Lakeshore Storm - Wallar
P13 9:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 3 Michiana Lady Scrappers 18u
10 7 Petoskey Blaze - Williams
P15 9:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 4 Rebels 99 - Bell
15 7 Top Prospects - Schalk
P28 9:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 2 Thunder - Serna
8 0 SB Tidalwaves - Birch
P3 11:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 2 Diamonds - Butgereit
9 5 Michiana Lady Scrappers 18u
P4 11:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 3 Petoskey Blaze - Williams
0 5 Lakeshore Storm - Wallar
P25 11:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 4 Lockport Pride - Haas
8 0 Rebels 99 - Bell
P16 12:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 4 Elite - Metiva
11 2 Compuware - Anderson
P17 12:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 2 Diamonds - Phillips
0 8 Mid MI FireStix - Babcock
P20 12:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 3 Morgans - Geiger
0 9 Finesse - Mihalic
P2 2:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 3 Madness 02
4 4 Finesse - Eppler
P6 2:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 2 Lockport Pride - Haas
9 0 Diamonds - Phillips
P19 2:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 4 Generals - Myers
5 1 Lemont Sizzlers - May
P7 3:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 2 Compuware - Anderson
1 11 Mid MI FireStix - Babcock
P8 3:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 4 Turnin 2 - Evans
6 0 Generals - Myers
P11 3:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 3 Browns - Grys
2 5 Madness 02
P1 5:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 3 MI Lookouts - Lenington
8 0 Browns - Grys
P10 5:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 2 Lemont Sizzlers - May
1 6 Finesse - Mihalic
P18 5:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 4 SB Tidalwaves - Birch
6 16 Turnin 2 - Evans
P34 6:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 3 MI Lookouts - Lenington
1 8 Finesse - Eppler
Friday, July 21, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 8:00 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1 Petoskey Blaze - Williams
9 3 Madness 02
P26 8:00 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2 Compuware - Anderson
3 5 Top Prospects - Schalk
P27 8:00 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3 Diamonds - Phillips
3 9 Elite - Metiva
P30 9:30 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1 Morgans - Geiger
13 3 Generals - Myers
P35 9:30 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2 Rebels 99 - Bell
13 0 Compuware - Anderson
P37 9:30 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3 Top Prospects - Schalk
2 9 Diamonds - Phillips
P12 11:00 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3 MI Lookouts - Lenington
3 8 Diamonds - Butgereit
P41 11:00 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2 Mid MI FireStix - Babcock
9 0 Rebels 99 - Bell
P42 11:00 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1 Elite - Metiva
5 3 Lockport Pride - Haas
P31 12:30 PM Byron Center Sports Complex - BCSC 1 Browns - Grys
4 5 Petoskey Blaze - Williams
P33 12:30 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1 Madness 02
10 2 Michiana Lady Scrappers 18u
P40 12:30 PM Byron Center Sports Complex - BCSC 2 Turnin 2 - Evans
10 2 Morgans - Geiger
P43 12:30 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3 Finesse - Mihalic
5 4 SB Tidalwaves - Birch
P44 12:30 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2 Generals - Myers
0 8 Thunder - Serna
P23 2:00 PM Byron Center Sports Complex - BCSC 1 Lakeshore Storm - Wallar
11 2 MI Lookouts - Lenington
P36 2:00 PM Byron Center Sports Complex - BCSC 2 Lockport Pride - Haas
1 2 Mid MI FireStix - Babcock
P21 3:30 PM Byron Center Sports Complex - BCSC 1 Diamonds - Butgereit
11 2 Browns - Grys
P29 3:30 PM Byron Center Sports Complex - BCSC 2 Lemont Sizzlers - May
3 5 Turnin 2 - Evans
P14 5:00 PM Byron Center Sports Complex - BCSC 1 Finesse - Eppler
4 8 Lakeshore Storm - Wallar
P38 5:00 PM Byron Center Sports Complex - BCSC 2 SB Tidalwaves - Birch
5 7 Lemont Sizzlers - May
P24 6:30 PM Byron Center Sports Complex - BCSC 1 Michiana Lady Scrappers 18u
5 8 Finesse - Eppler
P39 6:30 PM Byron Center Sports Complex - BCSC 2 Thunder - Serna
0 8 Finesse - Mihalic
Saturday, July 22, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:45 AM Bicentennial Park - Bicentennial 2 Diamonds - Phillips
6 5 Generals - Myers
B2 9:45 AM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 2 Lockport Pride - Haas
14 1 MI Lookouts - Lenington
B3 11:30 AM Bicentennial Park - Bicentennial 1 SB Tidalwaves - Birch
1 10 Mid MI FireStix - Babcock
B4 11:30 AM Bicentennial Park - Bicentennial 2 Lemont Sizzlers - May
5 7 Browns - Grys
B5 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 Rebels 99 - Bell
7 4 Thunder - Serna
B6 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 Morgans - Geiger
1 5 Madness 02
B7 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3 Michiana Lady Scrappers 18u
8 14 Top Prospects - Schalk
B8 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 Compuware - Anderson
3 5 Finesse - Eppler
B9 4:45 PM Bicentennial Park - Bicentennial 1 Lockport Pride - Haas
3 0 Petoskey Blaze - Williams
B10 4:45 PM Bicentennial Park - Bicentennial 2 Mid MI FireStix - Babcock
2 1 Lakeshore Storm - Wallar
B11 4:45 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 Browns - Grys
0 17 Finesse - Mihalic
B12 4:45 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 Rebels 99 - Bell
7 6 Elite - Metiva
B13 4:45 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3 Diamonds - Butgereit
9 1 Madness 02
B14 4:45 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 Turnin 2 - Evans
11 1 Top Prospects - Schalk
Sunday, July 23, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 4 Diamonds - Phillips
1 7 Lockport Pride - Haas
B16 1:15 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 Mid MI FireStix - Babcock
3 2 Finesse - Mihalic
B17 1:15 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3 Rebels 99 - Bell
6 5 Diamonds - Butgereit
B18 1:15 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 Turnin 2 - Evans
4 7 Finesse - Eppler
B19 3:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 Lockport Pride - Haas
1 2 Mid MI FireStix - Babcock
B20 3:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 Rebels 99 - Bell
2 3 Finesse - Eppler
B21 4:45 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3 Mid MI FireStix - Babcock
14 2 Finesse - Eppler

Bracket

Mid MI FireStix - Babcock
Rebels 99 - Bell - 2
B20 - Sun 7/23 3:00PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4
Finesse - Eppler - 3
Mid MI FireStix - Babcock - 14
B21 - Sun 7/23 4:45PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3
Finesse - Eppler - 2
Rebels 99 - Bell - 7
B5 - Sat 7/22 11:30AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1
Thunder - Serna - 4
Turnin 2 - Evans - 4
B18 - Sun 7/23 1:15PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4
Finesse - Eppler - 7
Rebels 99 - Bell - 6
B17 - Sun 7/23 1:15PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3
Diamonds - Butgereit - 5
Lockport Pride - Haas - 3
B9 - Sat 7/22 4:45PM Bicentennial Park - Bicentennial 1
Petoskey Blaze - Williams - 0
Mid MI FireStix - Babcock - 2
B10 - Sat 7/22 4:45PM Bicentennial Park - Bicentennial 2
Lakeshore Storm - Wallar - 1
Diamonds - Butgereit - 9
B13 - Sat 7/22 4:45PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3
Madness 02 - 1
Turnin 2 - Evans - 11
B14 - Sat 7/22 4:45PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4
Top Prospects - Schalk - 1
Browns - Grys - 0
B11 - Sat 7/22 4:45PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1
Finesse - Mihalic - 17
Rebels 99 - Bell - 7
B12 - Sat 7/22 4:45PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2
Elite - Metiva - 6
Diamonds - Phillips - 6
B1 - Sat 7/22 9:45AM Bicentennial Park - Bicentennial 2
Generals - Myers - 5
Diamonds - Phillips - 1
B15 - Sun 7/23 11:30AM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 4
Lockport Pride - Haas - 7
Mid MI FireStix - Babcock - 3
B16 - Sun 7/23 1:15PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2
Finesse - Mihalic - 2
Michiana Lady Scrappers 18u - 8
B7 - Sat 7/22 11:30AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3
Top Prospects - Schalk - 14
Compuware - Anderson - 3
B8 - Sat 7/22 11:30AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4
Finesse - Eppler - 5
Morgans - Geiger - 1
B6 - Sat 7/22 11:30AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2
Madness 02 - 5
SB Tidalwaves - Birch - 1
B3 - Sat 7/22 11:30AM Bicentennial Park - Bicentennial 1
Mid MI FireStix - Babcock - 10
Lockport Pride - Haas - 1
B19 - Sun 7/23 3:00PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1
Mid MI FireStix - Babcock - 2
Lemont Sizzlers - May - 5
B4 - Sat 7/22 11:30AM Bicentennial Park - Bicentennial 2
Browns - Grys - 7
Lockport Pride - Haas - 14
B2 - Sat 7/22 9:45AM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 2
MI Lookouts - Lenington - 1