Softball

Tournament Note

14u Compuware Classic 2017

14u

Compuware Classic 2017

Jun 15 - 18, 2017
Canton, MI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Lockport Pride -- Ibarra

14u Champion

Thu Jun 15, 2017 - Sun Jun 18, 2017

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:00 PM Canton Center - Field 01 Indy Dreams -- Bell
4 4 Lakeshore Pirates
P2 3:00 PM Canton Center - Field 02 Turin2 -- Kores
1 9 Mystique -- Boocker
P1 4:30 PM Canton Center - Field 01 MI Outlaws -- Carlson
3 4 Motor City Madness -- Red
P1 4:30 PM Canton Center - Field 03 MI Batbusters -- Werth
3 7 Top Prospects -- Housemann
P2 4:30 PM Canton Center - Field 02 Pro Player Canes
9 6 Mystique -- Austin 12u
P3 4:30 PM Canton Center - Field 04 Wizards Elite
3 2 Wheatland Spikes
P3 6:00 PM Canton Center - Field 01 MI Batbusters -- Cervone
5 6 Central Indiana Catz
P3 6:00 PM Canton Center - Field 03 Mid Michigan Firestix
4 1 Lockport Pride -- Ibarra
P4 6:00 PM Canton Center - Field 04 MI Batbusters -- 2K2
13 0 SGS Magic Red -- Hollister
P4 6:00 PM Canton Center - Field 02 Miami Valley Xpress -- Red
2 5 SGS Magic Blue -- Curry
P2 7:30 PM Canton Center - Field 03 Mid Michigan Bolts -- Blue
14 2 Wizards Illusion
P3 7:30 PM Canton Center - Field 01 Mystique -- Austin 12u
3 4 MI Outlaws -- Carlson
P4 7:30 PM Canton Center - Field 04 Lakeshore Pirates
6 13 Turin2 -- Kores
P4 7:30 PM Canton Center - Field 02 Motor City Madness -- Red
14 7 Pro Player Canes
P5 9:00 PM Canton Center - Field 01 Central Indiana Catz
0 7 SGS Magic Blue -- Curry
P5 9:00 PM Canton Center - Field 03 Lockport Pride -- Ibarra
10 1 SGS Magic Red -- Hollister
P6 9:00 PM Canton Center - Field 04 Mid Michigan Firestix
6 12 MI Batbusters -- 2K2
P6 9:00 PM Canton Center - Field 02 MI Batbusters -- Cervone
2 4 Miami Valley Xpress -- Red
Friday, June 16, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:30 AM Canton Center - Field 01 Mystique -- Boocker
10 9 Indy Dreams -- Bell
P7 9:30 AM Canton Center - Field 02 Wizards Illusion
8 8 Top Prospects -- Housemann
P9 9:30 AM Canton Center - Field 04 Wheatland Spikes
4 7 MI Batbusters -- Werth
P11 9:30 AM Canton Center - Field 03 Mid Michigan Bolts -- Blue
7 6 Wizards Elite
P1 11:00 AM Canton Center - Field 01 Central Indiana Catz
5 5 Miami Valley Xpress -- Red
P1 11:00 AM Canton Center - Field 03 Lockport Pride -- Ibarra
4 3 MI Batbusters -- 2K2
P2 11:00 AM Canton Center - Field 04 SGS Magic Blue -- Curry
0 0 MI Batbusters -- Cervone
P5 11:00 AM Canton Center - Field 02 MI Outlaws -- Carlson
2 14 Pro Player Canes
P1 12:30 PM Canton Center - Field 04 Mid Michigan Bolts -- Blue
11 1 Wheatland Spikes
P3 12:30 PM Canton Center - Field 03 MI Batbusters -- Werth
7 8 Wizards Illusion
P5 2:00 PM Canton Center - Field 02 Indy Dreams -- Bell
4 2 Turin2 -- Kores
P6 2:00 PM Canton Center - Field 04 Mystique -- Boocker
3 0 Lakeshore Pirates
P8 2:00 PM Canton Center - Field 03 Wizards Elite
7 3 Top Prospects -- Housemann
P2 3:30 PM Canton Center - Field 01 SGS Magic Red -- Hollister
5 12 Mid Michigan Firestix
P6 3:30 PM Canton Center - Field 02 Mystique -- Austin 12u
1 16 Motor City Madness -- Red
Saturday, June 17, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Canton Center - Field 01 MI Batbusters -- Cervone
9 5 Wheatland Spikes
B2 8:00 AM Canton Center - Field 02 MI Batbusters -- Werth
9 2 Mystique -- Austin 12u
B3 8:00 AM Canton Center - Field 03 SGS Magic Red -- Hollister
5 13 Turin2 -- Kores
B9 9:30 AM Canton Center - Field 01 Mid Michigan Bolts -- Blue
0 6 Pro Player Canes
B10 9:30 AM Canton Center - Field 02 Top Prospects -- Housemann
7 1 Indy Dreams -- Bell
B11 9:30 AM Canton Center - Field 03 Motor City Madness -- Red
6 3 Wizards Illusion
B12 11:00 AM Canton Center - Field 01 Mystique -- Boocker
2 3 Central Indiana Catz
B13 11:00 AM Canton Center - Field 02 MI Batbusters -- 2K2
5 8 Wizards Elite
B4 12:30 PM Canton Center - Field 01 MI Batbusters -- Cervone
5 12 Mid Michigan Firestix
B5 12:30 PM Canton Center - Field 02 MI Batbusters -- Werth
1 9 Lakeshore Pirates
B6 12:30 PM Canton Center - Field 03 MI Outlaws -- Carlson
5 6 Turin2 -- Kores
B22 2:00 PM Canton Center - Field 01 Wheatland Spikes
11 6 SGS Magic Red -- Hollister
B23 2:00 PM Canton Center - Field 02 Mystique -- Austin 12u
7 16 MI Batbusters -- Cervone
B24 2:00 PM Canton Center - Field 03 MI Batbusters -- Werth
7 19 Mid Michigan Bolts -- Blue
B7 3:30 PM Canton Center - Field 01 Lockport Pride -- Ibarra
14 6 Mid Michigan Firestix
B8 3:30 PM Canton Center - Field 02 Miami Valley Xpress -- Red
3 2 Lakeshore Pirates
B14 3:30 PM Canton Center - Field 03 SGS Magic Blue -- Curry
3 1 Turin2 -- Kores
B25 5:00 PM Canton Center - Field 01 MI Outlaws -- Carlson
6 8 Mid Michigan Firestix
B26 5:00 PM Canton Center - Field 02 Lakeshore Pirates
8 3 Indy Dreams -- Bell
B27 5:00 PM Canton Center - Field 03 Wizards Illusion
9 10 Mystique -- Boocker
B28 6:30 PM Canton Center - Field 01 Turin2 -- Kores
6 13 Wheatland Spikes
B29 6:30 PM Canton Center - Field 02 MI Batbusters -- Cervone
0 15 Mid Michigan Bolts -- Blue
B31 6:30 PM Canton Center - Field 03 Mystique -- Boocker
7 6 MI Batbusters -- 2K2
B30 8:00 PM Canton Center - Field 01 Mid Michigan Firestix
5 0 Lakeshore Pirates
Sunday, June 18, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 8:00 AM Canton Center - Field 01 Lockport Pride -- Ibarra
10 1 Miami Valley Xpress -- Red
B16 8:00 AM Canton Center - Field 02 Pro Player Canes
9 2 Top Prospects -- Housemann
B17 9:30 AM Canton Center - Field 01 Motor City Madness -- Red
3 2 Central Indiana Catz
B18 9:30 AM Canton Center - Field 02 Wizards Elite
1 7 SGS Magic Blue -- Curry
B32 11:00 AM Canton Center - Field 01 Wheatland Spikes
9 5 Mid Michigan Bolts -- Blue
B33 11:00 AM Canton Center - Field 02 Mid Michigan Firestix
8 4 Mystique -- Boocker
B19 12:30 PM Canton Center - Field 01 Lockport Pride -- Ibarra
7 6 Pro Player Canes
B20 12:30 PM Canton Center - Field 02 Motor City Madness -- Red
2 6 SGS Magic Blue -- Curry
B21 2:00 PM Canton Center - Field 02 Lockport Pride -- Ibarra
4 1 SGS Magic Blue -- Curry
B34 2:00 PM Canton Center - Field 01 Wheatland Spikes
6 0 Mid Michigan Firestix

Bracket

Consolation Bracket
Winners Bracket
Lockport Pride -- Ibarra
Champion
Wheatland Spikes
Lockport Pride -- Ibarra - 4
B21 - Sun 6/18 2:00PM Canton Center - Field 02
SGS Magic Blue -- Curry - 1
Motor City Madness -- Red - 6
B11 - Sat 6/17 9:30AM Canton Center - Field 03
Wizards Illusion - 3
MI Batbusters -- 2K2 - 5
B13 - Sat 6/17 11:00AM Canton Center - Field 02
Wizards Elite - 8
Mystique -- Boocker - 2
B12 - Sat 6/17 11:00AM Canton Center - Field 01
Central Indiana Catz - 3
Motor City Madness -- Red - 3
B17 - Sun 6/18 9:30AM Canton Center - Field 01
Central Indiana Catz - 2
Motor City Madness -- Red - 2
B20 - Sun 6/18 12:30PM Canton Center - Field 02
SGS Magic Blue -- Curry - 6
Lockport Pride -- Ibarra - 14
B7 - Sat 6/17 3:30PM Canton Center - Field 01
Mid Michigan Firestix - 6
Mid Michigan Bolts -- Blue - 0
B9 - Sat 6/17 9:30AM Canton Center - Field 01
Pro Player Canes - 6
Pro Player Canes - 9
B16 - Sun 6/18 8:00AM Canton Center - Field 02
Top Prospects -- Housemann - 2
MI Batbusters -- Cervone - 9
B1 - Sat 6/17 8:00AM Canton Center - Field 01
Wheatland Spikes - 5
Wizards Elite - 1
B18 - Sun 6/18 9:30AM Canton Center - Field 02
SGS Magic Blue -- Curry - 7
Lockport Pride -- Ibarra - 10
B15 - Sun 6/18 8:00AM Canton Center - Field 01
Miami Valley Xpress -- Red - 1
SGS Magic Blue -- Curry - 3
B14 - Sat 6/17 3:30PM Canton Center - Field 03
Turin2 -- Kores - 1
MI Batbusters -- Werth - 9
B2 - Sat 6/17 8:00AM Canton Center - Field 02
Mystique -- Austin 12u - 2
Miami Valley Xpress -- Red - 3
B8 - Sat 6/17 3:30PM Canton Center - Field 02
Lakeshore Pirates - 2
Lockport Pride -- Ibarra - 7
B19 - Sun 6/18 12:30PM Canton Center - Field 01
Pro Player Canes - 6
MI Batbusters -- Werth - 1
B5 - Sat 6/17 12:30PM Canton Center - Field 02
Lakeshore Pirates - 9
SGS Magic Red -- Hollister - 5
B3 - Sat 6/17 8:00AM Canton Center - Field 03
Turin2 -- Kores - 13
MI Outlaws -- Carlson - 5
B6 - Sat 6/17 12:30PM Canton Center - Field 03
Turin2 -- Kores - 6
MI Batbusters -- Cervone - 5
B4 - Sat 6/17 12:30PM Canton Center - Field 01
Mid Michigan Firestix - 12
Top Prospects -- Housemann - 7
B10 - Sat 6/17 9:30AM Canton Center - Field 02
Indy Dreams -- Bell - 1
Mystique -- Boocker - 7
B31 - Sat 6/17 6:30PM Canton Center - Field 03
MI Batbusters -- 2K2 - 6
Lakeshore Pirates - 8
B26 - Sat 6/17 5:00PM Canton Center - Field 02
Indy Dreams -- Bell - 3
Wheatland Spikes - 9
B32 - Sun 6/18 11:00AM Canton Center - Field 01
Mid Michigan Bolts -- Blue - 5
MI Batbusters -- Cervone - 0
B29 - Sat 6/17 6:30PM Canton Center - Field 02
Mid Michigan Bolts -- Blue - 15
Wheatland Spikes - 6
B34 - Sun 6/18 2:00PM Canton Center - Field 01
Mid Michigan Firestix - 0
Turin2 -- Kores - 6
B28 - Sat 6/17 6:30PM Canton Center - Field 01
Wheatland Spikes - 13
Mid Michigan Firestix - 8
B33 - Sun 6/18 11:00AM Canton Center - Field 02
Mystique -- Boocker - 4
MI Batbusters -- Werth - 7
B24 - Sat 6/17 2:00PM Canton Center - Field 03
Mid Michigan Bolts -- Blue - 19
Wizards Illusion - 9
B27 - Sat 6/17 5:00PM Canton Center - Field 03
Mystique -- Boocker - 10
Mid Michigan Firestix - 5
B30 - Sat 6/17 8:00PM Canton Center - Field 01
Lakeshore Pirates - 0
Wheatland Spikes - 11
B22 - Sat 6/17 2:00PM Canton Center - Field 01
SGS Magic Red -- Hollister - 6
Mystique -- Austin 12u - 7
B23 - Sat 6/17 2:00PM Canton Center - Field 02
MI Batbusters -- Cervone - 16
MI Outlaws -- Carlson - 6
B25 - Sat 6/17 5:00PM Canton Center - Field 01
Mid Michigan Firestix - 8