Baseball

11U Baseball July 7-8

Cardinal Classic Baseball 9U and 11U July 6-8

Jul 6 - 8, 2018
Sun Prairie, WI
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lodi Demons 2 0 0 11 14 3
Middelton Cardinals 0 1 1 -2 6 8
Sun Prairie Red 0 1 1 -9 5 14
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Elmbrook Braves Black 2 0 0 18 27 8
Sun Prairie Gray 1 1 0 0 19 20
Verona 11U Black 0 2 0 -18 5 23
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Appleton 2 0 0 14 32 9
ISA Futures Black 1 1 0 6 23 14
Velocity 0 2 0 -20 5 37
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Greenville Stars 2 0 0 20 31 4
ISA Futures Royal 1 1 0 0 17 18
Plover 11U 0 2 0 -20 6 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:30 PM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 3 Lodi Demons
10 1 Sun Prairie Red
P2 4:30 PM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 4 Verona 11U Black
3 13 Sun Prairie Gray
P3 6:10 PM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 3 Appleton
11 7 ISA Futures Black
P4 6:10 PM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 4 Greenville Stars
14 2 ISA Futures Royal
Saturday, July 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 3 Sun Prairie Red
4 4 Middelton Cardinals
P6 9:00 AM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 4 Sun Prairie Gray
6 17 Elmbrook Braves Black
P7 10:50 AM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 3 Middelton Cardinals
2 4 Lodi Demons
P8 10:50 AM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 4 Verona 11U Black
2 10 Elmbrook Braves Black
P9 12:40 PM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 3 Appleton
21 2 Velocity
P10 12:40 PM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 4 Greenville Stars
17 2 Plover 11U
P11 2:30 PM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 3 Velocity
3 16 ISA Futures Black
P12 2:30 PM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 4 ISA Futures Royal
15 4 Plover 11U
B1 4:20 PM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 3 [2] Middelton Cardinals
13 3 [3] Verona 11U Black
B2 4:20 PM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 4 [2] Sun Prairie Gray
8 15 [3] Sun Prairie Red
B3 6:10 PM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 3 [2] ISA Futures Black
10 7 [3] Plover 11U
B4 6:10 PM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 4 [2] ISA Futures Royal
8 9 [3] Velocity
Sunday, July 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 9:00 AM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 3 [1] Appleton
3 2 [2] Middelton Cardinals
B6 9:00 AM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 4 [1] Greenville Stars
12 3 [3] Sun Prairie Red
B7 10:50 AM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 3 [1] Lodi Demons
10 2 [2] ISA Futures Black
B8 10:50 AM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 4 [1] Elmbrook Braves Black
4 9 [3] Velocity
B9 12:40 PM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 3 [1] Appleton
3 5 [1] Greenville Stars
B10 12:40 PM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 4 [1] Lodi Demons
9 3 [3] Velocity
B11 2:30 PM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 3 [1] Greenville Stars
15 2 [1] Lodi Demons

Bracket

[1] Greenville Stars
CHAMPIONS
[1] Lodi Demons - 10
B7 - Sun 7/8 10:50AM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 3
[2] ISA Futures Black - 2
[1] Greenville Stars - 15
B11 - Sun 7/8 2:30PM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 3
[1] Lodi Demons - 2
[2] ISA Futures Black - 10
B3 - Sat 7/7 6:10PM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 3
[3] Plover 11U - 7
[1] Appleton - 3
B5 - Sun 7/8 9:00AM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 3
[2] Middelton Cardinals - 2
[2] Middelton Cardinals - 13
B1 - Sat 7/7 4:20PM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 3
[3] Verona 11U Black - 3
[1] Appleton - 3
B9 - Sun 7/8 12:40PM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 3
[1] Greenville Stars - 5
[1] Elmbrook Braves Black - 4
B8 - Sun 7/8 10:50AM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 4
[3] Velocity - 9
[1] Greenville Stars - 12
B6 - Sun 7/8 9:00AM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 4
[3] Sun Prairie Red - 3
[1] Lodi Demons - 9
B10 - Sun 7/8 12:40PM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 4
[3] Velocity - 3
[2] Sun Prairie Gray - 8
B2 - Sat 7/7 4:20PM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 4
[3] Sun Prairie Red - 15
[2] ISA Futures Royal - 8
B4 - Sat 7/7 6:10PM Sun Prairie League Complex - Field 4
[3] Velocity - 9