Baseball

12U

Summer Showdown at the Rock

Jun 21 - 23, 2019
Franklin, WI
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Hitters 12U Maki

12U Champion

Fri Jun 21, 2019 - Sun Jun 23, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Hitters 12U Maki 2 0 31 34 3
Prospect Training Academy Cardinal 2 0 25 30 5
Riverbend Baserunners 2 0 16 22 6
Grafton Baseball 2 0 10 21 11
Rhino WI 1 1 2 13 11
Greenville Stars 1 1 4 17 13
Lannon Stonemen 1 1 -6 9 15
Zone Baseball 0 2 -7 10 17
Pro Player Canes Lovell 0 2 -24 4 28
IL Valley Predators 0 2 -27 2 29
Carmel Pups 0 2 -24 6 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM Rock Sports Complex - Field 2 - Cardinals Prospect Training Academy Cardinal
11 5 Zone Baseball
P2 2:00 PM Rock Sports Complex - Field 2 - Cardinals Prospect Training Academy Cardinal
19 0 IL Valley Predators
P3 4:00 PM Rock Sports Complex - Field 2 - Cardinals Greenville Stars
7 11 Rhino WI
P4 4:00 PM Rock Sports Complex - Field 1 - Brewers Lannon Stonemen
5 13 Riverbend Baserunners
P5 6:00 PM Rock Sports Complex - Field 2 - Cardinals Hitters 12U Maki
19 3 Pro Player Canes Lovell
P6 8:00 PM Rock Sports Complex - Field 2 - Cardinals Grafton Baseball
15 6 Carmel Pups
Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM Rock Sports Complex - Field 2 - Cardinals Lannon Stonemen
4 2 Rhino WI
P11 8:00 AM Rock Sports Complex - Field 1 - Brewers IL Valley Predators
2 10 Greenville Stars
P9 10:00 AM Rock Sports Complex - Field 2 - Cardinals Carmel Pups
0 15 Hitters 12U Maki
P10 12:00 PM Rock Sports Complex - Field 2 - Cardinals Zone Baseball
5 6 Grafton Baseball
P7 2:00 PM Rock Sports Complex - Field 2 - Cardinals Pro Player Canes Lovell
1 9 Riverbend Baserunners
B2 4:00 PM Rock Sports Complex - Field 2 - Cardinals Greenville Stars
11 1 Pro Player Canes Lovell
B3 6:00 PM Rock Sports Complex - Field 2 - Cardinals Lannon Stonemen
3 9 Zone Baseball
B1 8:00 PM Rock Sports Complex - Field 2 - Cardinals IL Valley Predators
8 10 Carmel Pups
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:00 AM Rock Sports Complex - Field 1 - Brewers Grafton Baseball
4 8 Rhino WI
B5 8:00 AM Rock Sports Complex - Field 2 - Cardinals Hitters 12U Maki
21 3 Carmel Pups
B6 10:00 AM Rock Sports Complex - Field 2 - Cardinals Riverbend Baserunners
9 7 Greenville Stars
B7 10:00 AM Rock Sports Complex - Field 1 - Brewers Prospect Training Academy Cardinal
9 8 [8] Zone Baseball
B8 12:00 PM Rock Sports Complex - Field 2 - Cardinals [1] Hitters 12U Maki
15 0 [5] Rhino WI
B9 2:00 PM Rock Sports Complex - Field 2 - Cardinals [3] Riverbend Baserunners
10 13 [2] Prospect Training Academy Cardinal
B10 4:00 PM Rock Sports Complex - Field 2 - Cardinals [1] Hitters 12U Maki
5 2 [2] Prospect Training Academy Cardinal

Bracket

[1] Hitters 12U Maki
CHAMPIONS
Grafton Baseball - 4
B4 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM Rock Sports Complex - Field 1 - Brewers
Rhino WI - 8
Prospect Training Academy Cardinal - 9
B7 - Sun 6/23 10:00AM Rock Sports Complex - Field 1 - Brewers
[8] Zone Baseball - 8
Hitters 12U Maki - 21
B5 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM Rock Sports Complex - Field 2 - Cardinals
Carmel Pups - 3
IL Valley Predators - 8
B1 - Sat 6/22 8:00PM Rock Sports Complex - Field 2 - Cardinals
Carmel Pups - 10
Greenville Stars - 11
B2 - Sat 6/22 4:00PM Rock Sports Complex - Field 2 - Cardinals
Pro Player Canes Lovell - 1
[1] Hitters 12U Maki - 15
B8 - Sun 6/23 12:00PM Rock Sports Complex - Field 2 - Cardinals
[5] Rhino WI - 0
[3] Riverbend Baserunners - 10
B9 - Sun 6/23 2:00PM Rock Sports Complex - Field 2 - Cardinals
[2] Prospect Training Academy Cardinal - 13
[1] Hitters 12U Maki - 5
B10 - Sun 6/23 4:00PM Rock Sports Complex - Field 2 - Cardinals
[2] Prospect Training Academy Cardinal - 2
Lannon Stonemen - 3
B3 - Sat 6/22 6:00PM Rock Sports Complex - Field 2 - Cardinals
Zone Baseball - 9
Riverbend Baserunners - 9
B6 - Sun 6/23 10:00AM Rock Sports Complex - Field 2 - Cardinals
Greenville Stars - 7