Basketball

Boys - 10U

ZG War for Westchester

May 16 - 17, 2015
CT • NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
CT Grand Sachems

Boys - 10U Champion

Sat May 16, 2015 - Sun May 17, 2015

Pool Standings

10U American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
CT Grand Sachems 3 0 60 134 48
Stamford Peace Gold 2 1 19 93 77
Riverbank Runnin Rebels 1 2 -39 55 102
NY Red Wings 0 3 -40 64 119
10U American Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
The Machine 3 0 51 143 65
RJ's Avengers 2 1 29 136 96
Greenwich Stars Blue 2 1 20 105 89
HOS Newberg 1 2 -29 73 113
Tri State Thunder Blue 1 2 -11 85 95
Nor'East Lightning (Green) 0 3 -60 39 123

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 16, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM School of the Holy Child Riverbank Runnin Rebels
11 31 Stamford Peace Gold
P2 10:00 AM Ardsley High School - Court 9 NY Red Wings
13 48 CT Grand Sachems
P6 12:00 PM Ardsley High School - Court 8 Stamford Peace Gold
43 24 NY Red Wings
P7 12:00 PM Ardsley High School - Court 9 Riverbank Runnin Rebels
16 44 CT Grand Sachems
P4 1:00 PM Rye High School - Court 5 Greenwich Stars Blue
37 15 Nor'East Lightning (Green)
P3 2:00 PM Ardsley High School - Court 9 HOS Newberg
28 17 Tri State Thunder Blue
P9 4:00 PM Ardsley High School - Court 10 HOS Newberg
22 52 RJ's Avengers
P14 4:00 PM Rye High School - Court 5 The Machine
51 24 Greenwich Stars Blue
P15 4:00 PM Ardsley High School - Court 9 Nor'East Lightning (Green)
18 40 Tri State Thunder Blue
P5 7:00 PM School of the Holy Child RJ's Avengers
35 46 The Machine
Sunday, May 17, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM Ardsley High School - Court 8 Nor'East Lightning (Green)
6 46 The Machine
P13 10:00 AM Chelsea Piers (CT) - Court 18 RJ's Avengers
49 28 Tri State Thunder Blue
P16 10:00 AM Rye High School - Court 6 HOS Newberg
23 44 Greenwich Stars Blue
P11 11:00 AM Ardsley High School - Court 8 CT Grand Sachems
42 19 Stamford Peace Gold
P12 11:00 AM Ardsley High School - Court 9 Riverbank Runnin Rebels
28 27 NY Red Wings
B1 3:00 PM Ardsley High School - Court 8 [1] The Machine
45 24 [2] RJ's Avengers
B2 5:00 PM Ardsley High School - Court 8 [1] CT Grand Sachems
50 24 [1] The Machine

Bracket

[1] CT Grand Sachems
Champion
[1] The Machine - 45
B1 - Sun 5/17 3:00PM Ardsley High School - Court 8
[2] RJ's Avengers - 24
[1] CT Grand Sachems - 50
B2 - Sun 5/17 5:00PM Ardsley High School - Court 8
[1] The Machine - 24