Basketball

Boys - 11U

ZG War for Westchester

May 16 - 17, 2015
CT • NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
RJ's Avengers (Cosne)

Boys - 11U Champion

Sat May 16, 2015 - Sun May 17, 2015

Pool Standings

11U American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Seaford Heat 3 0 51 110 52
GSA Adams 2 1 -6 104 110
Stamford Peace 1 2 -30 70 107
Hudson Valley Thunder 0 3 -15 97 112
11U American Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
JAMM 3 0 16 121 105
Castle Athletics 2 1 28 141 113
Staten Island Stingrays 1 2 2 128 126
GSA Jerome 0 3 -46 70 116
11U International White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
TMT Basketball 3 0 56 136 53
O.C. Kings 3 0 24 117 75
Greenwich Stars Blue 2 1 24 125 94
Bronx Hawks - Laura 1 2 -2 96 101
Greenwich Stars Red 1 2 -3 88 92
Nor'East Lightning (O'Keefe) 1 3 -58 84 169
Tri State Thunder Blue 0 3 -41 68 130
11U National Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
BOOM Basketball 3 0 57 112 54
Edge Basketball 2 1 -2 76 78
FST Nassau (Richardson) 1 2 -30 93 123
CT Knights Smith 0 3 -25 79 105
11U National Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
RJ's Avengers (Cosne) 3 0 32 107 75
Chris Ward Basketball 2 1 28 101 63
WINS for Life 1 2 -11 79 98
NY Red Wings 0 3 -49 62 113

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 16, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Ardsley High School - Court 8 Hudson Valley Thunder
34 36 Stamford Peace
P2 8:00 AM Ardsley High School - Court 9 Seaford Heat
42 23 GSA Adams
P5 9:00 AM Harry Truman High School - Court 17 RJ's Avengers (Cosne)
34 32 WINS for Life
P6 9:00 AM Harry Truman High School - Court 15 Chris Ward Basketball
39 17 NY Red Wings
P32 9:00 AM Rye High School - Court 5 TMT Basketball
49 33 Greenwich Stars Blue
P13 10:00 AM Ardsley High School - Court 8 Hudson Valley Thunder
44 45 GSA Adams
P7 11:00 AM Harry Truman High School - Court 15 FST Nassau (Richardson)
27 38 Edge Basketball
P10 11:00 AM Rye High School - Court 5 Greenwich Stars Blue
43 20 Bronx Hawks - Laura
P12 11:00 AM School of the Holy Child Stamford Peace
10 37 Seaford Heat
P16 11:00 AM Harry Truman High School - Court 17 WINS for Life
13 41 Chris Ward Basketball
P17 11:00 AM Harry Truman High School - Court 16 RJ's Avengers (Cosne)
40 22 NY Red Wings
P21 12:00 PM Rye High School - Court 5 Greenwich Stars Red
12 38 TMT Basketball
P22 1:00 PM Ardsley High School - Court 9 Bronx Hawks - Laura
49 30 Tri State Thunder Blue
P25 1:00 PM School of the Holy Child Castle Athletics
43 44 JAMM
P29 1:00 PM Sarah Lawrencce - Court 11 BOOM Basketball
28 11 Edge Basketball
P30 1:00 PM Harry Truman High School - Court 15 FST Nassau (Richardson)
40 39 CT Knights Smith
P8 3:00 PM Sarah Lawrencce - Court 11 CT Knights Smith
17 38 BOOM Basketball
P35 3:00 PM Rye High School - Court 5 O.C. Kings
39 36 Greenwich Stars Red
P36 3:00 PM Ardsley High School - Court 9 Tri State Thunder Blue
30 32 Nor'East Lightning (O'Keefe)
P14 4:00 PM SUNY Purchase - Court 2 JAMM
35 24 GSA Jerome
P15 4:00 PM Harry Truman High School - Court 16 Staten Island Stingrays
47 60 Castle Athletics
P9 6:00 PM Ardsley High School - Court 9 Nor'East Lightning (O'Keefe)
12 50 O.C. Kings
P26 6:00 PM SUNY Purchase - Court 2 Staten Island Stingrays
43 24 GSA Jerome
Sunday, May 17, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 8:00 AM Chelsea Piers (CT) - Court 19 Edge Basketball
27 23 CT Knights Smith
P19 8:00 AM Rye High School - Court 6 FST Nassau (Richardson)
26 46 BOOM Basketball
P3 9:00 AM Rye High School - Court 4 Staten Island Stingrays
38 42 JAMM
P20 9:00 AM Rye High School - Court 6 Greenwich Stars Red
40 15 Nor'East Lightning (O'Keefe)
P24 11:00 AM Hooperstown - Court 13 Hudson Valley Thunder
19 31 Seaford Heat
P34 11:00 AM Rye High School - Court 6 Greenwich Stars Blue
49 25 Nor'East Lightning (O'Keefe)
P4 12:00 PM SUNY Purchase - Court 2 GSA Jerome
22 38 Castle Athletics
P11 12:00 PM Chelsea Piers (CT) - Court 18 TMT Basketball
49 8 Tri State Thunder Blue
P23 12:00 PM Ardsley High School - Court 10 GSA Adams
36 24 Stamford Peace
P33 12:00 PM Ardsley High School - Court 8 Bronx Hawks - Laura
27 28 O.C. Kings
P27 1:00 PM Ardsley High School - Court 8 NY Red Wings
23 34 WINS for Life
P28 2:00 PM Sarah Lawrencce - Court 12 RJ's Avengers (Cosne)
33 21 Chris Ward Basketball
B1 3:00 PM SUNY Purchase - Court 2 [1] Seaford Heat
44 57 [1] JAMM
B2 4:00 PM Sarah Lawrencce - Court 12 [1] RJ's Avengers (Cosne)
44 29 [1] BOOM Basketball
B3 4:00 PM Ardsley High School - Court 10 [1] TMT Basketball
41 19 [2] O.C. Kings

Bracket

[1] JAMM
American Champion
[1] RJ's Avengers (Cosne)
National Champion
[1] TMT Basketball
International Champion
[1] Seaford Heat - 44
B1 - Sun 5/17 3:00PM SUNY Purchase - Court 2
[1] JAMM - 57
[1] TMT Basketball - 41
B3 - Sun 5/17 4:00PM Ardsley High School - Court 10
[2] O.C. Kings - 19
[1] RJ's Avengers (Cosne) - 44
B2 - Sun 5/17 4:00PM Sarah Lawrencce - Court 12
[1] BOOM Basketball - 29