Basketball

Boys - 12U

ZG War for Westchester

May 16 - 17, 2015
CT • NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Seaford Heat

Boys - 12U Champion

Sat May 16, 2015 - Sun May 17, 2015

Pool Standings

12U American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Castle Athletics 3 0 34 163 114
Seaford Heat 2 1 20 126 106
Team Izod 2 1 1 121 120
Riverbank Runnin Rebels 1 2 -5 123 128
CT Grand Sachems 1 2 -13 117 130
Tri State Thunder Red 0 3 -37 92 144
12U International Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
KP's Khaos 2 0 9 73 64
Greenwich Stars Blue 2 0 31 74 42
Harrison Huskies* 2 0 5 70 65
New Paltz Thunder 2 1 35 122 69
AFB Freedom 0 3 -28 85 113
Bronx Hawks - Victor 0 3 -41 67 127
12U International White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
GSA 3 0 57 125 59
NY Black Knights 2 1 10 115 105
Greenwich Stars White 1 2 -20 90 114
HOS Newberg 0 3 -47 73 125
12U National Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MS Hoops 3 0 32 143 111
WINS for Life West 2 1 15 131 116
D4S 2 1 -5 131 136
Bronx Hawks - Brian 1 2 4 127 123
Eastside Escalades 1 2 -11 95 104
FST Nassau (Richardson) 0 3 -35 84 121
12U National Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Devv Carter Swarm 3 0 59 136 67
RJ's Avengers (Rivera) 3 0 31 150 119
WINS for Life East 2 1 13 104 89
High Rise Elite 1 2 -2 121 109
Chelsea Piers 0 3 -41 106 147
RJ's Avengers (Tillery) 0 3 -60 52 138

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 16, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 8:00 AM Ardsley High School - Court 10 Devv Carter Swarm
42 23 High Rise Elite
P12 9:00 AM Rye High School - Court 6 GSA
44 20 Greenwich Stars White
P13 9:00 AM Ardsley High School - Court 9 NY Black Knights
49 30 HOS Newberg
P30 10:00 AM Ardsley High School - Court 10 High Rise Elite
57 23 RJ's Avengers (Tillery)
P4 12:00 PM Sarah Lawrencce - Court 12 Devv Carter Swarm
45 15 RJ's Avengers (Tillery)
P25 12:00 PM Rye High School - Court 6 Greenwich Stars White
31 39 NY Black Knights
P26 12:00 PM Ardsley High School - Court 10 GSA
37 12 HOS Newberg
P5 1:00 PM Chelsea Piers (CT) - Court 18 WINS for Life East
34 33 Chelsea Piers
P2 2:00 PM Sarah Lawrencce - Court 12 CT Grand Sachems
44 41 Seaford Heat
P15 2:00 PM School of the Holy Child Tri State Thunder Red
27 34 Riverbank Runnin Rebels
P20 3:00 PM Sarah Lawrencce - Court 12 WINS for Life West
48 42 Bronx Hawks - Brian
P21 3:00 PM Hooperstown - Court 13 MS Hoops
44 31 Eastside Escalades
P22 3:00 PM Harry Truman High School - Court 15 D4S
43 40 FST Nassau (Richardson)
P31 3:00 PM Chelsea Piers (CT) - Court 18 RJ's Avengers (Rivera)
42 34 WINS for Life East
P40 3:00 PM Rye High School - Court 6 Bronx Hawks - Victor
22 43 Greenwich Stars Blue
P1 4:00 PM School of the Holy Child Tri State Thunder Red
31 66 Castle Athletics
P28 4:00 PM Hooperstown - Court 14 Team Izod
41 31 CT Grand Sachems
P19 5:00 PM Chelsea Piers (CT) - Court 18 Chelsea Piers
44 64 RJ's Avengers (Rivera)
P34 5:00 PM Harry Truman High School - Court 15 FST Nassau (Richardson)
26 38 Bronx Hawks - Brian
P37 5:00 PM School of the Holy Child Harrison Huskies
36 32 New Paltz Thunder
P16 6:00 PM Hooperstown - Court 14 Seaford Heat
41 28 Team Izod
P27 6:00 PM Sarah Lawrencce - Court 12 Riverbank Runnin Rebels
41 49 Castle Athletics
P33 6:00 PM Hooperstown - Court 13 Eastside Escalades
24 42 WINS for Life West
P35 6:00 PM Ardsley High School - Court 8 D4S
39 49 MS Hoops
P36 6:00 PM Rye High School - Court 6 KP's Khaos
42 38 AFB Freedom
P42 7:00 PM SUNY Purchase - Court 2 Bronx Hawks - Victor
12 50 New Paltz Thunder
P41 8:00 PM SUNY Purchase - Court 2 AFB Freedom
26 31 KP's Khaos
Sunday, May 17, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM SUNY Purchase - Court 2 Bronx Hawks - Victor
33 34 Harrison Huskies
P38 8:00 AM Rye High School - Court 5 HOS Newberg
31 39 Greenwich Stars White
P39 8:00 AM Rye High School - Court 4 GSA
44 27 NY Black Knights
P6 9:00 AM Chelsea Piers (CT) - Court 19 High Rise Elite
41 44 RJ's Avengers (Rivera)
P17 9:00 AM Harry Truman High School - Court 16 RJ's Avengers (Tillery)
14 36 WINS for Life East
P32 9:00 AM Chelsea Piers (CT) - Court 18 Chelsea Piers
29 49 Devv Carter Swarm
P23 10:00 AM Ardsley High School - Court 8 AFB Freedom
21 40 New Paltz Thunder
P24 10:00 AM Rye High School - Court 4 Greenwich Stars Blue
31 20 Harrison Huskies*
P8 12:00 PM Chelsea Piers (CT) - Court 19 Bronx Hawks - Brian
47 49 D4S
P9 12:00 PM Hooperstown - Court 13 Eastside Escalades
40 18 FST Nassau (Richardson)
P14 12:00 PM Harry Truman High School - Court 16 Castle Athletics
48 42 CT Grand Sachems
P29 12:00 PM Hooperstown - Court 14 Seaford Heat
44 34 Tri State Thunder Red
P3 1:00 PM Harry Truman High School - Court 16 Riverbank Runnin Rebels
48 52 Team Izod
P7 1:00 PM Chelsea Piers (CT) - Court 18 MS Hoops
50 41 WINS for Life West
B2 3:00 PM Chelsea Piers (CT) - Court 19 [1] Devv Carter Swarm
53 26 [2] WINS for Life West
B3 3:00 PM Chelsea Piers (CT) - Court 18 [2] RJ's Avengers (Rivera)
55 49 [1] MS Hoops
B5 3:00 PM Ardsley High School - Court 10 [2] Harrison Huskies
0 20 [1] GSA
B1 4:00 PM Harry Truman High School - Court 16 [1] Castle Athletics
50 55 [2] Seaford Heat
B4 5:00 PM Chelsea Piers (CT) - Court 19 [1] Devv Carter Swarm
[2] RJ's Avengers (Rivera)
B6 5:00 PM Ardsley High School - Court 9 [1] Greenwich Stars Blue
44 37 [1] GSA

Bracket

[2] Seaford Heat
American Champion
Bracket Winner B4
National Champion
[1] Greenwich Stars Blue
International Champion
[2] Harrison Huskies - 0
B5 - Sun 5/17 3:00PM Ardsley High School - Court 10
[1] GSA - 20
[1] Greenwich Stars Blue - 44
B6 - Sun 5/17 5:00PM Ardsley High School - Court 9
[1] GSA - 37
[1] Castle Athletics - 50
B1 - Sun 5/17 4:00PM Harry Truman High School - Court 16
[2] Seaford Heat - 55
[1] Devv Carter Swarm
B4 - Sun 5/17 5:00PM Chelsea Piers (CT) - Court 19
[2] RJ's Avengers (Rivera)
[1] Devv Carter Swarm - 53
B2 - Sun 5/17 3:00PM Chelsea Piers (CT) - Court 19
[2] WINS for Life West - 26
[2] RJ's Avengers (Rivera) - 55
B3 - Sun 5/17 3:00PM Chelsea Piers (CT) - Court 18
[1] MS Hoops - 49