Basketball

Boys - 9th Grade

ZG War for Westchester

May 16 - 17, 2015
CT • NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

9th American Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
GSA 3 0 45 179 134
CT Knights Kendrick 2 1 15 161 146
WINS for Life 1 2 -10 144 154
HOS 0 3 -50 126 176
9th American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
New Heights 3 0 60 211 84
CT Stampede 3 0 29 173 130
Hoops Express 2 1 37 177 130
BOOM Basketball 1 2 -11 131 145
Hudson Valley Warriors 0 3 -55 95 177
EDGE Basketball 0 3 -60 88 209
9th American Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
LI Lightning (LaCorte) 2 1 27 125 98
East Side Escalades 2 1 6 149 143
Bronx Hawks Jeff 2 1 -7 144 151
Lightning Basketball (Maini) 0 3 -26 116 142

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 16, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM SUNY Purchase - Court 1 East Side Escalades
32 42 LI Lightning (LaCorte)
P5 8:00 AM SUNY Purchase - Court 3 Lightning Basketball (Maini)
46 47 Bronx Hawks Jeff
P11 10:00 AM SUNY Purchase - Court 1 LI Lightning (LaCorte)
41 21 Lightning Basketball (Maini)
P12 10:00 AM SUNY Purchase - Court 3 East Side Escalades
63 52 Bronx Hawks Jeff
P20 2:00 PM Ardsley High School - Court 10 CT Knights Kendrick
61 50 WINS for Life
P6 4:00 PM SUNY Purchase - Court 3 HOS
44 55 WINS for Life
P7 4:00 PM SUNY Purchase - Court 1 GSA
62 47 CT Knights Kendrick
P1 6:00 PM Ardsley High School - Court 10 EDGE Basketball
40 67 Hoops Express
P2 6:00 PM SUNY Purchase - Court 3 Hudson Valley Warriors
29 73 New Heights
P3 6:00 PM Rye High School - Court 5 CT Stampede
51 45 BOOM Basketball
P21 6:00 PM SUNY Purchase - Court 1 HOS
48 68 GSA
P8 8:00 PM SUNY Purchase - Court 1 Hoops Express
54 31 Hudson Valley Warriors
P9 8:00 PM Rye High School - Court 6 EDGE Basketball
29 63 CT Stampede
P10 8:00 PM SUNY Purchase - Court 3 New Heights
59 36 BOOM Basketball
Sunday, May 17, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 9:00 AM Hooperstown - Court 13 Bronx Hawks Jeff
45 42 LI Lightning (LaCorte)
P19 9:00 AM SUNY Purchase - Court 3 East Side Escalades
54 49 Lightning Basketball (Maini)
P13 11:00 AM SUNY Purchase - Court 3 WINS for Life
39 49 GSA
P14 11:00 AM SUNY Purchase - Court 1 HOS
34 53 CT Knights Kendrick
P16 12:00 PM Harry Truman High School - Court 15 BOOM Basketball
50 35 Hudson Valley Warriors
P15 1:00 PM Harry Truman High School - Court 15 CT Stampede
59 56 Hoops Express
P17 1:00 PM Hooperstown - Court 14 New Heights
79 19 EDGE Basketball
B1 3:00 PM Hooperstown - Court 13 [1] New Heights
59 24 [1] GSA
B2 3:00 PM Hooperstown - Court 14 [2] CT Stampede
39 50 [1] LI Lightning (LaCorte)
B3 5:00 PM Hooperstown - Court 13 [1] New Heights
[1] LI Lightning (LaCorte)

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
Champion
[1] New Heights
B3 - Sun 5/17 5:00PM Hooperstown - Court 13
[1] LI Lightning (LaCorte)
[1] New Heights - 59
B1 - Sun 5/17 3:00PM Hooperstown - Court 13
[1] GSA - 24
[2] CT Stampede - 39
B2 - Sun 5/17 3:00PM Hooperstown - Court 14
[1] LI Lightning (LaCorte) - 50