Basketball

Boys - 11U

HoopRootz Empire State Classic

May 30 - 31, 2015
CT • NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Greenwich Stars Red

Boys - 11U Champion

Sat May 30, 2015 - Sun May 31, 2015

Pool Standings

11U American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Playmaker Academy Pumas South 3 0 36 125 86
Chris Ward Basketball 3 0 16 107 91
Team 914 2 1 19 110 78
East Coast Panthers 1 2 2 96 94
EDGE Athletics 0 3 -15 101 116
CT Wizards 0 3 -58 53 127
11U American Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
CT Grand Sachems 3 0 60 171 54
Greenwich Stars Blue 3 0 43 121 76
WINS for Life 2 1 1 85 86
Basketball Stars of NY 1 2 -12 95 100
N X Level Ballaz 0 3 -45 80 150
Playmaker Academy Pumas North 0 3 -47 44 130
11U National Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NEW ADD 0 0 0 0 0
Greenwich Stars Red 3 0 41 131 84
Freeport Red Ravens 2 1 37 118 62
Runnin Rebels 2 2 -8 103 111
High Rise Elite 1 2 -20 62 90
Nor'East Lightning O'Keefe 0 3 -50 67 134

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 30, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 8 Nor'East Lightning O'Keefe
28 38 Runnin Rebels
P23 8:00 AM Canterbury School - Court 12 High Rise Elite
24 48 Greenwich Stars Red
P1 9:00 AM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 6 Chris Ward Basketball
34 29 Team 914
P2 9:00 AM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 5 CT Wizards
20 38 East Coast Panthers
P3 9:00 AM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 4 EDGE Athletics
43 44 Playmaker Academy Pumas South
P24 10:00 AM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 8 Freeport Red Ravens
56 21 Nor'East Lightning O'Keefe
P26 10:00 AM Canterbury School - Court 12 Greenwich Stars Red
43 42 Runnin Rebels
P9 11:00 AM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 6 Team 914
51 18 CT Wizards
P10 11:00 AM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 5 Chris Ward Basketball
42 32 EDGE Athletics
P11 11:00 AM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 4 East Coast Panthers
28 43 Playmaker Academy Pumas South
P8 12:00 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 7 High Rise Elite
18 42 Freeport Red Ravens
P4 1:00 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 9 WINS for Life
41 27 N X Level Ballaz
P5 1:00 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 8 CT Grand Sachems
52 16 Playmaker Academy Pumas North
P6 1:00 PM Canterbury School - Court 12 Greenwich Stars Blue
36 24 Basketball Stars of NY
P12 3:00 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 8 N X Level Ballaz
19 64 CT Grand Sachems
P14 3:00 PM Canterbury School - Court 11 Playmaker Academy Pumas North
9 52 Basketball Stars of NY
P13 4:00 PM Canterbury School - Court 12 WINS for Life
18 40 Greenwich Stars Blue
Sunday, May 31, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 8:00 AM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 6 High Rise Elite
20 0 Runnin Rebels
P15 10:00 AM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 8 Greenwich Stars Red
40 18 Nor'East Lightning O'Keefe
P16 10:00 AM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 6 Runnin Rebels
23 20 Freeport Red Ravens
P20 11:00 AM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 8 Greenwich Stars Blue
45 34 N X Level Ballaz
P21 12:00 PM Canterbury School - Court 11 Basketball Stars of NY
19 55 CT Grand Sachems
P22 1:00 PM Canterbury School - Court 10 Playmaker Academy Pumas North
19 26 WINS for Life
P17 2:00 PM Canterbury School - Court 10 EDGE Athletics
26 30 Team 914
P18 2:00 PM Canterbury School - Court 11 Playmaker Academy Pumas South
38 15 CT Wizards
P19 2:00 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 7 East Coast Panthers
30 31 Chris Ward Basketball
B1 4:00 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 7 [1] Playmaker Academy Pumas South
40 52 [2] Greenwich Stars Blue
B2 4:00 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 8 [2] Chris Ward Basketball
35 49 [1] CT Grand Sachems
B3 6:00 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 7 [2] Greenwich Stars Blue
21 47 [1] CT Grand Sachems
B4 6:00 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 8 [1] Greenwich Stars Red
20 0 [2] Freeport Red Ravens

Bracket

[1] CT Grand Sachems
American Champion
[1] Greenwich Stars Red
National Champion
[2] Chris Ward Basketball - 35
B2 - Sun 5/31 4:00PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 8
[1] CT Grand Sachems - 49
[1] Greenwich Stars Red - 20
B4 - Sun 5/31 6:00PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 8
[2] Freeport Red Ravens - 0
[1] Playmaker Academy Pumas South - 40
B1 - Sun 5/31 4:00PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 7
[2] Greenwich Stars Blue - 52
[2] Greenwich Stars Blue - 21
B3 - Sun 5/31 6:00PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 7
[1] CT Grand Sachems - 47