Basketball

Boys - 14U

HoopRootz Empire State Classic

May 30 - 31, 2015
CT • NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

CSA 1

Boys - 14U Champion

Sat May 30, 2015 - Sun May 31, 2015

Pool Standings

14U American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Tri State Thunder Red 3 0 29 171 119
Westchester Legends 2 1 24 170 144
High Rise Elite 1 2 7 154 130
Playmaker Academy Pumas North 0 3 -60 105 207
14U American Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
New Haven Heat 2 1 20 145 136
House Of Sports Basso 2 1 2 97 102
Eastside Escalades Black 1 2 -20 80 109
New Ro Legends 1 2 -2 165 140
14U International Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Elite Hoops Kyle 3 0 60 190 72
CSA 2 2 1 3 130 133
Hooperstown Huskies 2 1 37 153 91
Nor'east Lightning - White 1 2 -38 94 161
Hoops Express 1 2 -2 117 131
EDGE Athletics 0 3 -60 71 167
14U International Green
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
LI Lightning - LoCastro 3 0 44 198 129
Basketball Stars of NY 2 1 36 197 139
Greenwich Stars Blue 1 2 -35 126 187
Nor'East Lightning - Kilduff 0 3 -45 107 173
14U National Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
CSA 1 2 1 32 176 108
WINS for Life 2 1 14 158 144
Tri State Thunder Blue 2 1 -2 159 162
Triple Threat Hoops 0 3 -44 117 196
14U National Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
WBA 3 0 39 168 129
Upward Stars 2 1 29 197 129
Western CT Warriors 1 2 -21 148 169
CT Passion 0 3 -47 99 185
14U National Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Eastside Escalades Blue 2 1 4 143 139
New Paltz Shooting Stars 2 1 14 138 120
Elton Brand All Stars 1 2 -7 125 132
Hudson Valley Jaguars 1 2 -11 104 119
14U National White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Wallkill Panthers 3 0 52 180 109
Armonk Bobcats 1 2 -10 106 116
Playmaker Academy Pumas South 1 2 -10 119 148
CT Wizards 1 2 -32 121 153

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 30, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Wooster School - Court 13 High Rise Elite
42 44 Tri State Thunder Red
P2 8:00 AM Wooster School - Court 14 Playmaker Academy Pumas North
45 67 Westchester Legends
P3 8:00 AM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 5 EDGE Athletics
31 54 CSA 2
P6 9:00 AM Brewster Sports Center - Court 3 Hoops Express
45 47 Nor'east Lightning - White
P23 9:00 AM Canterbury School - Court 10 Triple Threat Hoops
47 65 WINS for Life
P24 9:00 AM Canterbury School - Court 11 CSA 1
64 43 Tri State Thunder Blue
P9 10:00 AM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 5 CSA 2
28 57 Elite Hoops Kyle
P17 10:00 AM Wooster School - Court 13 Tri State Thunder Red
78 35 Playmaker Academy Pumas North
P18 10:00 AM Wooster School - Court 14 High Rise Elite
50 61 Westchester Legends
P7 11:00 AM Brewster Sports Center - Court 3 Hooperstown Huskies
48 19 Nor'east Lightning - White
P7 11:00 AM Canterbury School - Court 10 CSA 1
75 20 Triple Threat Hoops
P5 12:00 PM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 5 Elite Hoops Kyle
65 16 EDGE Athletics
P8 12:00 PM Canterbury School - Court 10 WINS for Life
48 60 Tri State Thunder Blue
P1 1:00 PM Brewster Sports Center - Court 3 Hooperstown Huskies
60 24 Hoops Express
P21 1:00 PM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 5 Western CT Warriors
50 42 CT Passion
P22 1:00 PM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 4 Upward Stars
46 57 WBA
P16 2:00 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 9 Basketball Stars of NY
75 40 Greenwich Stars Blue
P19 2:00 PM Wooster School - Court 13 New Ro Legends
34 56 Eastside Escalades Black
P41 2:00 PM Brewster Sports Center - Court 3 CT Wizards
41 55 Playmaker Academy Pumas South
P5 3:00 PM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 4 Upward Stars
67 47 Western CT Warriors
P4 4:00 PM Wooster School - Court 13 Eastside Escalades Black
24 55 New Haven Heat
P6 4:00 PM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 4 CT Passion
32 51 WBA
P9 4:00 PM Brewster Sports Center - Court 1 Armonk Bobcats
33 29 Playmaker Academy Pumas South
P10 4:00 PM Brewster Sports Center - Court 2 Wallkill Panthers
59 40 CT Wizards
P31 4:00 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 8 Nor'East Lightning - Kilduff
34 61 Basketball Stars of NY
P32 5:00 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 9 LI Lightning - LoCastro
69 38 Greenwich Stars Blue
P11 6:00 PM Wooster School - Court 13 Elton Brand All Stars
41 54 Eastside Escalades Blue
P12 6:00 PM Wooster School - Court 15 Hudson Valley Jaguars
21 45 New Paltz Shooting Stars
P42 6:00 PM Brewster Sports Center - Court 1 Armonk Bobcats
34 47 Wallkill Panthers
P20 7:00 PM Wooster School - Court 14 House Of Sports Basso
28 55 New Haven Heat
P15 8:00 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 9 LI Lightning - LoCastro
64 30 Nor'East Lightning - Kilduff
P27 8:00 PM Wooster School - Court 13 Eastside Escalades Blue
34 51 Hudson Valley Jaguars
P28 9:00 PM Wooster School - Court 13 Elton Brand All Stars
44 46 New Paltz Shooting Stars
Sunday, May 31, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Brewster Sports Center - Court 3 Nor'east Lightning - White
28 68 Elite Hoops Kyle
P37 8:00 AM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 7 WBA
60 51 Western CT Warriors
P38 8:00 AM Canterbury School - Court 12 Upward Stars
84 25 CT Passion
P4 9:00 AM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 7 CSA 2
48 45 Hooperstown Huskies
P8 9:00 AM Wooster School - Court 13 EDGE Athletics
24 48 Hoops Express
P44 9:00 AM Canterbury School - Court 10 Elton Brand All Stars
40 32 Hudson Valley Jaguars
P47 9:00 AM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 9 Greenwich Stars Blue
48 43 Nor'East Lightning - Kilduff
P25 10:00 AM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 4 Playmaker Academy Pumas South
35 74 Wallkill Panthers
P40 10:00 AM Wooster School - Court 14 CSA 1
37 45 WINS for Life
P43 10:00 AM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 5 New Paltz Shooting Stars
47 55 Eastside Escalades Blue
P26 11:00 AM Brewster Sports Center - Court 2 Armonk Bobcats
39 40 CT Wizards
P33 11:00 AM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 9 Westchester Legends
42 49 Tri State Thunder Red
P34 11:00 AM Wooster School - Court 13 High Rise Elite
62 25 Playmaker Academy Pumas North
P48 11:00 AM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 4 LI Lightning - LoCastro
65 61 Basketball Stars of NY
P3 1:00 PM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 5 House Of Sports Basso
49 47 New Ro Legends
P39 1:00 PM Canterbury School - Court 12 Tri State Thunder Blue
56 50 Triple Threat Hoops
P35 3:00 PM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 4 New Haven Heat
35 84 New Ro Legends
P36 3:00 PM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 5 House Of Sports Basso
20 0 Eastside Escalades Black
B5 4:00 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 9 [2] CSA 2
44 57 [1] LI Lightning - LoCastro
B1 5:00 PM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 5 [1] Tri State Thunder Red
14U American Silver 1st Place
B2 5:00 PM Canterbury School - Court 11 [1] WBA
58 48 [1] Eastside Escalades Blue
B3 5:00 PM Canterbury School - Court 12 [1] CSA 1
53 32 [1] Wallkill Panthers
B4 6:00 PM Canterbury School - Court 11 [1] WBA
42 62 [1] CSA 1
B6 6:00 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 9 [1] Elite Hoops Kyle
59 42 [1] LI Lightning - LoCastro

Bracket

Bracket Winner B1
American Champion
[1] CSA 1
National Champion
[1] Elite Hoops Kyle
International Champion
[2] CSA 2 - 44
B5 - Sun 5/31 4:00PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 9
[1] LI Lightning - LoCastro - 57
[1] Elite Hoops Kyle - 59
B6 - Sun 5/31 6:00PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 9
[1] LI Lightning - LoCastro - 42
[1] WBA - 42
B4 - Sun 5/31 6:00PM Canterbury School - Court 11
[1] CSA 1 - 62
[1] WBA - 58
B2 - Sun 5/31 5:00PM Canterbury School - Court 11
[1] Eastside Escalades Blue - 48
[1] CSA 1 - 53
B3 - Sun 5/31 5:00PM Canterbury School - Court 12
[1] Wallkill Panthers - 32
[1] Tri State Thunder Red
B1 - Sun 5/31 5:00PM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 5
14U American Silver 1st Place