Basketball

Boys - 10th Grade

HoopRootz Empire State Classic

May 30 - 31, 2015
CT • NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

CUCD Hoyas

Boys - 10th Grade Champion

Sat May 30, 2015 - Sun May 31, 2015

Pool Standings

10th American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Chris Ward Baskeball 3 0 60 154 66
NY Dragon 2 1 8 120 126
Playmaker Academy Pumas South 1 2 -33 95 140
TZ Swipe 0 3 -35 104 141
10th American Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
CUCD Hoyas 3 0 37 162 125
CBC Landry 2 1 25 154 129
Shotdoc Nation - Phil 1 2 -2 147 149
NY Pride/House of Sports 0 3 -60 0 60
10th National Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
High Rise Elite 3 0 53 187 123
EDGE Athletics-North 2 1 8 123 115
Fishkills Kings 2 1 3 177 179
East Coast Panthers 1 2 -7 131 144
Westchester Lightning* 0 3 -37 112 149
10th National Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Rockland Chargers 3 0 38 169 121
AFB Freedom 2 1 38 219 137
Hooperstown Huskies 2 1 15 177 158
Greenwich Stars 1 2 -16 153 178
CT Wizards 1 2 -28 120 148
CT Passion Edwards 0 3 -47 75 171

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 30, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 12:00 PM Wooster School - Court 13 Chris Ward Baskeball
46 24 TZ Swipe
P1 1:00 PM Wooster School - Court 14 NY Dragon
49 29 Playmaker Academy Pumas South
P27 1:00 PM Canterbury School - Court 11 EDGE Athletics-North
61 54 East Coast Panthers
P29 1:00 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 7 Fishkills Kings
64 61 Westchester Lightning
P10 3:00 PM Wooster School - Court 13 Playmaker Academy Pumas South
18 50 Chris Ward Baskeball
P11 3:00 PM Wooster School - Court 14 NY Dragon
47 39 TZ Swipe
P17 3:00 PM Canterbury School - Court 10 Fishkills Kings
83 57 East Coast Panthers
P28 3:00 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 7 High Rise Elite
65 51 Westchester Lightning
P7 5:00 PM Canterbury School - Court 12 Greenwich Stars
46 62 Rockland Chargers
P9 5:00 PM Canterbury School - Court 11 High Rise Elite
61 42 EDGE Athletics-North
P3 6:00 PM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 5 NY Pride/House of Sports
0 20 CUCD Hoyas
P4 6:00 PM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 4 Shotdoc Nation - Phil
64 72 CBC Landry
P14 7:00 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 9 Hooperstown Huskies
56 81 AFB Freedom
P15 7:00 PM Canterbury School - Court 12 CT Wizards
44 64 Greenwich Stars
P16 7:00 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 8 CT Passion Edwards
18 48 Rockland Chargers
P12 8:00 PM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 5 CUCD Hoyas
77 63 Shotdoc Nation - Phil
P13 8:00 PM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 4 NY Pride/House of Sports
0 20 CBC Landry
P5 9:00 PM Canterbury School - Court 12 CT Wizards
34 49 Hooperstown Huskies
P6 9:00 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 9 AFB Freedom
81 22 CT Passion Edwards
Sunday, May 31, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 8:00 AM Wooster School - Court 13 TZ Swipe
41 48 Playmaker Academy Pumas South
P20 8:00 AM Brewster Sports Center - Court 2 NY Dragon
24 58 Chris Ward Baskeball
P22 9:00 AM Brewster Sports Center - Court 3 NY Pride/House of Sports
0 20 Shotdoc Nation - Phil
P18 12:00 PM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 4 Westchester Lightning
0 20 EDGE Athletics-North
P23 12:00 PM Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 8 Greenwich Stars
43 72 Hooperstown Huskies
P24 12:00 PM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 6 Rockland Chargers
59 57 AFB Freedom
P25 12:00 PM Brewster Sports Center - Court 3 CT Passion Edwards
35 42 CT Wizards
P21 1:00 PM Wooster School - Court 13 CBC Landry
62 65 CUCD Hoyas
P8 2:00 PM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 4 East Coast Panthers
20 0 Westchester Lightning*
P26 2:00 PM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 5 High Rise Elite
61 30 Fishkills Kings
B2 4:00 PM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 4 [1] Rockland Chargers
[2] EDGE Athletics-North
B3 4:00 PM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 5 [2] AFB Freedom
[1] High Rise Elite
B4 5:00 PM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 4 Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B3
B1 6:00 PM Brewster Sports Center - Court 2 [1] Chris Ward Baskeball
42 58 [1] CUCD Hoyas

Bracket

[1] CUCD Hoyas
American Champion
Bracket Winner B4
National Champion
[1] Chris Ward Baskeball - 42
B1 - Sun 5/31 6:00PM Brewster Sports Center - Court 2
[1] CUCD Hoyas - 58
[2] AFB Freedom
B3 - Sun 5/31 4:00PM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 5
[1] High Rise Elite
[1] Rockland Chargers
B2 - Sun 5/31 4:00PM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 4
[2] EDGE Athletics-North
Bracket Winner B2
B4 - Sun 5/31 5:00PM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 4
Bracket Winner B3