Basketball

Tournament Note

Varsity Boys

Varsity Boys

Texas Star Hwy. 5 Classic

Dec 8 - 10, 2016
Anna, TX • Melissa, Tx
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Stat Leaders

Points/G
Total Points
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, December 08, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 10:30 AM Melissa HS - Court 1 6) Lake Dallas
51 48 7) Legacy Christian
P18 10:30 AM Anna High School - Court 1 4) Leonard
55 65 2) R.L. Turner
P13 12:00 PM Melissa HS - Court 1 12) Commerce
60 48 9) Melissa
P24 1:30 PM Anna High School - Court 1 15) Covenant Christian
82 74 14) Castleberry
P14 3:30 PM Melissa HS - Court 1 11) Dallas Thunder
60 45 10) Frisco Reedy
P23 3:30 PM Anna High School - Court 1 13) Dallas Samuell
48 61 16) Anna
P3 5:00 PM Melissa HS - Court 1 5) Sherman
59 58 8) Whitesboro
P17 5:00 PM Anna High School - Court 1 3) McKinney Christian
51 44 1) Denison
P5 8:00 PM Melissa HS - Court 2 11) Dallas Thunder
79 59 12) Commerce
P6 8:00 PM Melissa HS - Court 1 9) Melissa
52 45 10) Frisco Reedy
P15 8:00 PM Anna High School - Court 1 16) Anna
82 57 14) Castleberry
P16 8:00 PM Anna High School - Court 2 15) Covenant Christian
76 44 13) Dallas Samuell
Friday, December 09, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:30 AM Anna High School - Court 1 4) Leonard
48 58 1) Denison
P2 12:00 PM Anna High School - Court 1 2) R.L. Turner
49 46 3) McKinney Christian
P11 12:00 PM Melissa HS - Court 1 8) Whitesboro
49 63 6) Lake Dallas
P12 12:00 PM Melissa HS - Court 2 5) Sherman
70 55 7) Legacy Christian
P8 1:30 PM Anna High School - Court 1 14) Castleberry
54 61 13) Dallas Samuell
P10 5:00 PM Anna High School - Court 1 4) Leonard
50 54 3) McKinney Christian
P19 5:00 PM Melissa HS - Court 2 7) Legacy Christian
59 49 8) Whitesboro
P21 5:00 PM Melissa HS - Court 1 10) Frisco Reedy
39 40 12) Commerce
P7 6:30 PM Anna High School - Court 1 15) Covenant Christian
58 65 16) Anna
P9 6:30 PM Anna High School - Court 2 1) Denison
44 51 2) R.L. Turner
P20 6:30 PM Melissa HS - Court 2 5) Sherman
67 53 6) Lake Dallas
P22 6:30 PM Melissa HS - Court 1 11) Dallas Thunder
63 46 9) Melissa
Saturday, December 10, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 9:00 AM Melissa HS - Court 1 3) McKinney Christian
40 60 15) Covenant Christian
B6 9:00 AM Melissa HS - Court 2 6) Lake Dallas
49 52 12) Commerce
B2 10:30 AM Anna High School - Court 1 5) Sherman
64 65 11) Dallas Thunder
B9 10:30 AM Melissa HS - Court 1 1) Denison
40 35 13) Dallas Samuell
B10 10:30 AM Melissa HS - Court 2 7) Legacy Christian
60 65 9) Melissa
B14 10:30 AM Anna High School - Court 2 8) Whitesboro
52 57 10) Frisco Reedy
B1 12:00 PM Anna High School - Court 1 2) R.L. Turner
22 50 16) Anna
B13 12:00 PM Anna High School - Court 2 4) Leonard
56 65 14) Castleberry
B7 3:00 PM Anna High School - Court 1 3) McKinney Christian
43 68 6) Lake Dallas
B11 3:00 PM Melissa HS - Court 2 13) Dallas Samuell
66 44 7) Legacy Christian
B12 3:00 PM Melissa HS - Court 1 1) Denison
36 58 9) Melissa
B8 4:30 PM Anna High School - Court 1 15) Covenant Christian
69 71 12) Commerce
B15 4:30 PM Melissa HS - Court 2 4) Leonard
33 57 8) Whitesboro
B16 4:30 PM Melissa HS - Court 1 14) Castleberry
47 48 10) Frisco Reedy
B3 6:00 PM Anna High School - Court 1 2) R.L. Turner
44 52 5) Sherman
B4 7:30 PM Anna High School - Court 1 16) Anna
54 62 11) Dallas Thunder

Bracket

[1] 5) Sherman
3rd Place
[1] 11) Dallas Thunder
Champion
[2] 6) Lake Dallas
7th place
[2] 12) Commerce
5th place
[3] 13) Dallas Samuell
11th place
[3] 9) Melissa
9th place
[4] 8) Whitesboro
15th place
[4] 10) Frisco Reedy
13th place
5) Sherman - 64
B2 - Sat 12/10 10:30AM Anna High School - Court 1
11) Dallas Thunder - 65
2) R.L. Turner - 22
B1 - Sat 12/10 12:00PM Anna High School - Court 1
16) Anna - 50
16) Anna - 54
B4 - Sat 12/10 7:30PM Anna High School - Court 1
11) Dallas Thunder - 62
2) R.L. Turner - 44
B3 - Sat 12/10 6:00PM Anna High School - Court 1
5) Sherman - 52
15) Covenant Christian - 69
B8 - Sat 12/10 4:30PM Anna High School - Court 1
12) Commerce - 71
6) Lake Dallas - 49
B6 - Sat 12/10 9:00AM Melissa HS - Court 2
12) Commerce - 52
3) McKinney Christian - 43
B7 - Sat 12/10 3:00PM Anna High School - Court 1
6) Lake Dallas - 68
3) McKinney Christian - 40
B5 - Sat 12/10 9:00AM Melissa HS - Court 1
15) Covenant Christian - 60
1) Denison - 40
B9 - Sat 12/10 10:30AM Melissa HS - Court 1
13) Dallas Samuell - 35
1) Denison - 36
B12 - Sat 12/10 3:00PM Melissa HS - Court 1
9) Melissa - 58
13) Dallas Samuell - 66
B11 - Sat 12/10 3:00PM Melissa HS - Court 2
7) Legacy Christian - 44
7) Legacy Christian - 60
B10 - Sat 12/10 10:30AM Melissa HS - Court 2
9) Melissa - 65
8) Whitesboro - 52
B14 - Sat 12/10 10:30AM Anna High School - Court 2
10) Frisco Reedy - 57
4) Leonard - 56
B13 - Sat 12/10 12:00PM Anna High School - Court 2
14) Castleberry - 65
14) Castleberry - 47
B16 - Sat 12/10 4:30PM Melissa HS - Court 1
10) Frisco Reedy - 48
4) Leonard - 33
B15 - Sat 12/10 4:30PM Melissa HS - Court 2
8) Whitesboro - 57