Hockey

ATMS - Atom Red/Select

MHL Challenge Tournament

Apr 7 - 10, 2016
Mississauga, ON
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Milton Winterhawks

ATMS - Atom Red/Select Champion

Thu Apr 7, 2016 - Sun Apr 10, 2016

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GA
Milton Kings 2 0 0 4 0
Milton Winterhawks 2 0 0 4 2
Dundas 1 1 0 2 4
Streetsville Stingers 1 1 0 2 5
Leaside Flames 1 1 0 2 10
ERIN 051 0 2 0 0 6
Aurora Tigers 0 2 0 0 10

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, April 07, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:55 PM Hershey Centre - Hershey 4 ERIN 051
0 2 Milton Kings
P1 7:15 PM Hershey Centre - Hershey 3 Milton Winterhawks
4 1 Streetsville Stingers
Friday, April 08, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 1:30 PM Hershey Centre - Hershey 4 Leaside Flames
3 1 Dundas
P1 1:55 PM Hershey Centre - Hershey 3 Aurora Tigers
0 3 Milton Kings
P3 6:05 PM Hershey Centre - Hershey 4 Leaside Flames
1 9 Milton Winterhawks
P1 6:30 PM Hershey Centre - Hershey 3 Streetsville Stingers
7 1 Aurora Tigers
P1 7:00 PM Hershey Centre - Hershey 4 Dundas
4 1 ERIN 051
Saturday, April 09, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 10:30 AM Hershey Centre - Hershey 3 Milton Winterhawks
5 1 Aurora Tigers
B2 11:30 AM Hershey Centre - Hershey 3 Dundas
2 0 ERIN 051
B1 12:30 PM Hershey Centre - Hershey 3 Streetsville Stingers
4 1 Leaside Flames
Sunday, April 10, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:00 AM Hershey Centre - Hershey 2 Milton Kings
0 4 Streetsville Stingers
B5 10:00 AM Hershey Centre - Hershey 2 Dundas
0 5 Milton Winterhawks
B6 2:00 PM Hershey Centre - Hershey 4 [4] Streetsville Stingers
1 3 [2] Milton Winterhawks

Bracket

[2] Milton Winterhawks
Champion
[4] Streetsville Stingers - 1
B6 - Sun 4/10 2:00PM Hershey Centre - Hershey 4
[2] Milton Winterhawks - 3
Dundas - 2
B2 - Sat 4/9 11:30AM Hershey Centre - Hershey 3
ERIN 051 - 0
Milton Kings - 0
B4 - Sun 4/10 9:00AM Hershey Centre - Hershey 2
Streetsville Stingers - 4
Dundas - 0
B5 - Sun 4/10 10:00AM Hershey Centre - Hershey 2
Milton Winterhawks - 5
Milton Winterhawks - 5
B3 - Sat 4/9 10:30AM Hershey Centre - Hershey 3
Aurora Tigers - 1
Streetsville Stingers - 4
B1 - Sat 4/9 12:30PM Hershey Centre - Hershey 3
Leaside Flames - 1