Basketball

Platinum South

Blue Chip USA Invitational Powered by Under Armour

Jul 5 - 8, 2016
Manheim, PA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
BC Travel BNY Select Baxter

Platinum South Champion

Tue Jul 5, 2016 - Fri Jul 8, 2016

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Tuesday, July 05, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 7:00 PM Spooky Nook - Court 02 CJ Hawks Lightning Lado
26 57 Crystal City Stars Pink Toppi
B2 7:00 PM Spooky Nook - Court 03 Drive4Stardum Johnson
71 35 Elmira Lady Express Manning
B3 7:00 PM Spooky Nook - Court 04 RI Breakers Nyzio
53 67 York Lady Raiders Glover
B4 7:00 PM Spooky Nook - Court 05 JB Hoops Valvano
37 62 Jersey Shore Elite Chambers Gold
B5 7:00 PM Spooky Nook - Court 06 Team PA Felker
55 42 NJ Crusaders Black Zavocki
B6 7:00 PM Spooky Nook - Court 07 BC Travel BNY Select Baxter
51 48 Mid Penn Motion 2017 Longenecker
B7 7:00 PM Spooky Nook - Court 08 NY Lightning Mixson
54 37 Team 252 2017 McCray
B8 7:00 PM Spooky Nook - Court 09 Lehigh Valley Fever 11 Navy Reiman
70 22 Hudson Valley Elite White Jr
Wednesday, July 06, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 10:15 AM Spooky Nook - Court 09 NY Lightning Mixson
39 64 York Lady Raiders Glover
B10 10:15 AM Spooky Nook - Court 10 Jersey Shore Elite Chambers Gold
62 58 Team PA Felker
B11 10:15 AM Spooky Nook - Court 11 BC Travel BNY Select Baxter
71 68 Crystal City Stars Pink Toppi
B12 10:15 AM Spooky Nook - Court 12 Lehigh Valley Fever 11 Navy Reiman
40 25 Drive4Stardum Johnson
B13 10:15 AM Spooky Nook - Court 13 Team 252 2017 McCray
62 77 RI Breakers Nyzio
B14 10:15 AM Spooky Nook - Court 14 JB Hoops Valvano
40 50 NJ Crusaders Black Zavocki
B15 10:15 AM Spooky Nook - Court 15 Mid Penn Motion 2017 Longenecker
44 40 CJ Hawks Lightning Lado
B16 10:15 AM Spooky Nook - Court 16 Hudson Valley Elite White Jr
41 46 Elmira Lady Express Manning
B17 3:15 PM Spooky Nook - Court 22 RI Breakers Nyzio
38 66 NJ Crusaders Black Zavocki
B18 3:15 PM Spooky Nook - Court 21 Mid Penn Motion 2017 Longenecker
54 42 Elmira Lady Express Manning
B19 3:15 PM Spooky Nook - Court 20 Team 252 2017 McCray
47 53 JB Hoops Valvano
B20 3:15 PM Spooky Nook - Court 19 CJ Hawks Lightning Lado
60 57 Hudson Valley Elite White Jr
B21 3:15 PM Spooky Nook - Court 18 York Lady Raiders Glover
57 60 Jersey Shore Elite Chambers Gold
B22 3:15 PM Spooky Nook - Court 17 BC Travel BNY Select Baxter
56 55 Lehigh Valley Fever 11 Navy Reiman
B23 3:15 PM Spooky Nook - Court 16 Drive4Stardum Johnson
41 48 Crystal City Stars Pink Toppi
B24 3:15 PM Spooky Nook - Court 15 Team PA Felker
57 34 NY Lightning Mixson
Thursday, July 07, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B25 9:00 AM Spooky Nook - Court 06 RI Breakers Nyzio
59 30 Elmira Lady Express Manning
B26 9:00 AM Spooky Nook - Court 05 NJ Crusaders Black Zavocki
55 54 Mid Penn Motion 2017 Longenecker
B27 9:00 AM Spooky Nook - Court 04 Crystal City Stars Pink Toppi
46 66 Team PA Felker
B28 9:00 AM Spooky Nook - Court 03 Hudson Valley Elite White Jr
63 67 Team 252 2017 McCray
B29 9:00 AM Spooky Nook - Court 02 York Lady Raiders Glover
28 57 Lehigh Valley Fever 11 Navy Reiman
B30 9:00 AM Spooky Nook - Court 01 JB Hoops Valvano
47 41 CJ Hawks Lightning Lado
B31 10:15 AM Spooky Nook - Court 01 Drive4Stardum Johnson
36 31 NY Lightning Mixson
B32 10:15 AM Spooky Nook - Court 02 Jersey Shore Elite Chambers Gold
65 68 BC Travel BNY Select Baxter
OT

Bracket

Loser to Final 1
Winner to Final 4 B3
Loser to Final 3 B4
TOP TEAM ON BRACKET HOME WEAR WHITE
Loser to Final 4 B2
Loser to Final 2 B2
Loser to Final 4 B4
Loser to Final 2 B4
Loser to Final 1 B4
Winner to Final 2 B3
Loser to Final 3 B2
Loser Final 1 B2
BC Travel BNY Select Baxter
Winner to Final 1B1
Drive4Stardum Johnson
Team PA Felker
Winner to Final 2 B1
RI Breakers Nyzio
Winner to Final 3 B3
JB Hoops Valvano
Winner to Final 4 B1
NJ Crusaders Black Zavocki
Winner to Final 3 B1
Team 252 2017 McCray
Lehigh Valley Fever 11 Navy Reiman
Winner to Final 1 B3
NY Lightning Mixson - 54
B7 - Tue 7/5 7:00PM Spooky Nook - Court 08
Team 252 2017 McCray - 37
BC Travel BNY Select Baxter - 51
B6 - Tue 7/5 7:00PM Spooky Nook - Court 07
Mid Penn Motion 2017 Longenecker - 48
Drive4Stardum Johnson - 36
B31 - Thu 7/7 10:15AM Spooky Nook - Court 01
NY Lightning Mixson - 31
JB Hoops Valvano - 47
B30 - Thu 7/7 9:00AM Spooky Nook - Court 01
CJ Hawks Lightning Lado - 41
Team PA Felker - 55
B5 - Tue 7/5 7:00PM Spooky Nook - Court 06
NJ Crusaders Black Zavocki - 42
RI Breakers Nyzio - 59
B25 - Thu 7/7 9:00AM Spooky Nook - Court 06
Elmira Lady Express Manning - 30
Team 252 2017 McCray - 62
B13 - Wed 7/6 10:15AM Spooky Nook - Court 13
RI Breakers Nyzio - 77
Jersey Shore Elite Chambers Gold - 65
B32 - Thu 7/7 10:15AM Spooky Nook - Court 02
BC Travel BNY Select Baxter - 68
CJ Hawks Lightning Lado - 26
B1 - Tue 7/5 7:00PM Spooky Nook - Court 02
Crystal City Stars Pink Toppi - 57
York Lady Raiders Glover - 28
B29 - Thu 7/7 9:00AM Spooky Nook - Court 02
Lehigh Valley Fever 11 Navy Reiman - 57
Lehigh Valley Fever 11 Navy Reiman - 40
B12 - Wed 7/6 10:15AM Spooky Nook - Court 12
Drive4Stardum Johnson - 25
BC Travel BNY Select Baxter - 71
B11 - Wed 7/6 10:15AM Spooky Nook - Court 11
Crystal City Stars Pink Toppi - 68
JB Hoops Valvano - 40
B14 - Wed 7/6 10:15AM Spooky Nook - Court 14
NJ Crusaders Black Zavocki - 50
NJ Crusaders Black Zavocki - 55
B26 - Thu 7/7 9:00AM Spooky Nook - Court 05
Mid Penn Motion 2017 Longenecker - 54
JB Hoops Valvano - 37
B4 - Tue 7/5 7:00PM Spooky Nook - Court 05
Jersey Shore Elite Chambers Gold - 62
Hudson Valley Elite White Jr - 63
B28 - Thu 7/7 9:00AM Spooky Nook - Court 03
Team 252 2017 McCray - 67
Drive4Stardum Johnson - 71
B2 - Tue 7/5 7:00PM Spooky Nook - Court 03
Elmira Lady Express Manning - 35
NY Lightning Mixson - 39
B9 - Wed 7/6 10:15AM Spooky Nook - Court 09
York Lady Raiders Glover - 64
Lehigh Valley Fever 11 Navy Reiman - 70
B8 - Tue 7/5 7:00PM Spooky Nook - Court 09
Hudson Valley Elite White Jr - 22
Jersey Shore Elite Chambers Gold - 62
B10 - Wed 7/6 10:15AM Spooky Nook - Court 10
Team PA Felker - 58
RI Breakers Nyzio - 53
B3 - Tue 7/5 7:00PM Spooky Nook - Court 04
York Lady Raiders Glover - 67
Crystal City Stars Pink Toppi - 46
B27 - Thu 7/7 9:00AM Spooky Nook - Court 04
Team PA Felker - 66
Mid Penn Motion 2017 Longenecker - 54
B18 - Wed 7/6 3:15PM Spooky Nook - Court 21
Elmira Lady Express Manning - 42
Team 252 2017 McCray - 47
B19 - Wed 7/6 3:15PM Spooky Nook - Court 20
JB Hoops Valvano - 53
RI Breakers Nyzio - 38
B17 - Wed 7/6 3:15PM Spooky Nook - Court 22
NJ Crusaders Black Zavocki - 66
York Lady Raiders Glover - 57
B21 - Wed 7/6 3:15PM Spooky Nook - Court 18
Jersey Shore Elite Chambers Gold - 60
CJ Hawks Lightning Lado - 60
B20 - Wed 7/6 3:15PM Spooky Nook - Court 19
Hudson Valley Elite White Jr - 57
BC Travel BNY Select Baxter - 56
B22 - Wed 7/6 3:15PM Spooky Nook - Court 17
Lehigh Valley Fever 11 Navy Reiman - 55
Team PA Felker - 57
B24 - Wed 7/6 3:15PM Spooky Nook - Court 15
NY Lightning Mixson - 34
Mid Penn Motion 2017 Longenecker - 44
B15 - Wed 7/6 10:15AM Spooky Nook - Court 15
CJ Hawks Lightning Lado - 40
Hudson Valley Elite White Jr - 41
B16 - Wed 7/6 10:15AM Spooky Nook - Court 16
Elmira Lady Express Manning - 46
Drive4Stardum Johnson - 41
B23 - Wed 7/6 3:15PM Spooky Nook - Court 16
Crystal City Stars Pink Toppi - 48