Basketball

Tournament Note

In the event of teams tied. Please see rules 9.2 on the event rule sheet

2022 Gold (7th)

Battle at the Hive 4

Mar 17 - 19, 2017
Edmond, OK • Oklahoma City, OK
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

OK Lady Fire 2022

2022 Gold (7th) Champion

Fri Mar 17, 2017 - Sun Mar 19, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
ORB 2022 (Clinton, OK) 2 0
Oklahoma Swish 2022 (Moore, OK) 2 0
JB Lady Ballers (JONESBORO, AR) 0 2
Maverick 501 7th (Little Rock, AR) 0 2
Pool B
Team W L
NTX Elite 2022 (Moore, OK) 2 0
OSA Crusaders (Omaha, NE) 1 1
KC Prodigy (Greenwood, MO) 1 1
Team Rise 2022 (Midwest city, OK) 0 2
Pool C
Team W L
Arkansas DAZZLERS 2022 (Conway, AR) 2 0
OK Lady Fire 2022 (Oklahoma City, OK) 2 0
Nike Lady ProSkills (Allen, TX) 0 2
New Mexico Wolfpack (Albuquerque, NM) 0 2
Pool D
Team W L
Lubbock Lights Out 2022 (Lubbock, TX) 2 0
TEAM KC HOOPS 2022 (Gardner, KS) 1 1
BTR Elite 2022 (Oklahoma City, OK) 1 1
Midwest Select 2022 (Maryland Heights, MO) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 17, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 7:00 PM The Hive - Court 3 New Mexico Wolfpack
22 49 OK Lady Fire 2022
Saturday, March 18, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM The Lighthouse - Court 4 BTR Elite 2022
33 29 Midwest Select 2022
P11 8:00 AM Santa Fe - Court 3 OSA Crusaders
29 33 NTX Elite 2022
P13 8:00 AM Santa Fe - Court 1 Nike Lady ProSkills
20 27 Arkansas DAZZLERS 2022
P16 8:00 AM The Lighthouse - Court 3 TEAM KC HOOPS 2022
26 38 Lubbock Lights Out 2022
P17 8:00 AM The Lighthouse - Court 2 JB Lady Ballers
33 43 ORB 2022
P12 9:00 AM The Lighthouse - Court 1 KC Prodigy
34 31 Team Rise 2022
P15 10:00 AM Santa Fe - Court 4 Midwest Select 2022
17 32 Lubbock Lights Out 2022
P17 10:00 AM The Lighthouse - Court 3 Oklahoma Swish 2022
50 26 Maverick 501 7th
P3 12:05 PM The Hive - Court 2 KC Prodigy
23 45 OSA Crusaders
P4 12:05 PM The Lighthouse - Court 2 NTX Elite 2022
44 24 Team Rise 2022
P5 12:05 PM The Lighthouse - Court 1 OK Lady Fire 2022
33 28 Nike Lady ProSkills
P14 12:05 PM The Hive - Court 3 New Mexico Wolfpack
32 63 Arkansas DAZZLERS 2022
P17 12:05 PM The Hive - Court 1 ORB 2022
41 27 Maverick 501 7th
P7 1:05 PM The Lighthouse - Court 1 TEAM KC HOOPS 2022
36 32 BTR Elite 2022
P17 1:05 PM The Hive - Court 2 JB Lady Ballers
24 31 Oklahoma Swish 2022
B1 4:10 PM The Hive - Court 1 [1] ORB 2022
41 25 [4] New Mexico Wolfpack
B3 5:15 PM The Hive - Court 3 [3] KC Prodigy
49 48 [2] TEAM KC HOOPS 2022
B4 5:15 PM The Lighthouse - Court 1 [4] Maverick 501 7th
25 52 [1] Arkansas DAZZLERS 2022
B5 5:15 PM The Lighthouse - Court 2 [1] NTX Elite 2022
66 20 [4] Midwest Select 2022
B6 5:15 PM The Lighthouse - Court 3 [2] Oklahoma Swish 2022
41 44 [3] Nike Lady ProSkills
B7 5:15 PM The Lighthouse - Court 4 [3] JB Lady Ballers
20 46 [2] OK Lady Fire 2022
B2 6:15 PM The Hive - Court 3 [2] OSA Crusaders
36 28 [3] BTR Elite 2022
B8 7:15 PM The Lighthouse - Court 3 [4] Team Rise 2022
31 27 [1] Lubbock Lights Out 2022
Sunday, March 19, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM John Marshall - Court 1 [4] New Mexico Wolfpack
37 24 [3] BTR Elite 2022
B14 8:00 AM Santa Fe - Court 1 [2] TEAM KC HOOPS 2022
47 41 [4] Maverick 501 7th
B15 8:00 AM Santa Fe - Court 2 [4] Midwest Select 2022
22 52 [2] Oklahoma Swish 2022
B16 8:00 AM Santa Fe - Court 3 [3] JB Lady Ballers
18 29 [1] Lubbock Lights Out 2022
B9 10:05 AM The Lighthouse - Court 1 [1] ORB 2022
20 53 [2] OSA Crusaders
B10 10:05 AM The Lighthouse - Court 4 [3] KC Prodigy
37 30 [1] Arkansas DAZZLERS 2022
B11 10:05 AM The Lighthouse - Court 3 [1] NTX Elite 2022
43 39 [3] Nike Lady ProSkills
B12 10:05 AM The Lighthouse - Court 2 [2] OK Lady Fire 2022
36 19 [4] Team Rise 2022
B18 12:10 PM The Hive - Court 2 [1] NTX Elite 2022
43 47 [2] OK Lady Fire 2022
B17 1:10 PM The Hive - Court 1 [2] OSA Crusaders
40 43 [3] KC Prodigy
B19 3:15 PM The Hive - Court 1 [3] KC Prodigy
44 52 [2] OK Lady Fire 2022

Bracket

[2] OK Lady Fire 2022
Gold Champion
[2] OSA Crusaders - 40
B17 - Sun 3/19 1:10PM The Hive - Court 1
[3] KC Prodigy - 43
[3] KC Prodigy - 44
B19 - Sun 3/19 3:15PM The Hive - Court 1
[2] OK Lady Fire 2022 - 52
[3] KC Prodigy - 37
B10 - Sun 3/19 10:05AM The Lighthouse - Court 4
[1] Arkansas DAZZLERS 2022 - 30
[3] KC Prodigy - 49
B3 - Sat 3/18 5:15PM The Hive - Court 3
[2] TEAM KC HOOPS 2022 - 48
[2] Oklahoma Swish 2022 - 41
B6 - Sat 3/18 5:15PM The Lighthouse - Court 3
[3] Nike Lady ProSkills - 44
[1] NTX Elite 2022 - 66
B5 - Sat 3/18 5:15PM The Lighthouse - Court 2
[4] Midwest Select 2022 - 20
[2] OSA Crusaders - 36
B2 - Sat 3/18 6:15PM The Hive - Court 3
[3] BTR Elite 2022 - 28
[4] Team Rise 2022 - 31
B8 - Sat 3/18 7:15PM The Lighthouse - Court 3
[1] Lubbock Lights Out 2022 - 27
[3] JB Lady Ballers - 20
B7 - Sat 3/18 5:15PM The Lighthouse - Court 4
[2] OK Lady Fire 2022 - 46
[1] ORB 2022 - 41
B1 - Sat 3/18 4:10PM The Hive - Court 1
[4] New Mexico Wolfpack - 25
[1] NTX Elite 2022 - 43
B11 - Sun 3/19 10:05AM The Lighthouse - Court 3
[3] Nike Lady ProSkills - 39
[1] NTX Elite 2022 - 43
B18 - Sun 3/19 12:10PM The Hive - Court 2
[2] OK Lady Fire 2022 - 47
[2] TEAM KC HOOPS 2022 - 47
B14 - Sun 3/19 8:00AM Santa Fe - Court 1
[4] Maverick 501 7th - 41
[4] New Mexico Wolfpack - 37
B13 - Sun 3/19 8:00AM John Marshall - Court 1
[3] BTR Elite 2022 - 24
[4] Midwest Select 2022 - 22
B15 - Sun 3/19 8:00AM Santa Fe - Court 2
[2] Oklahoma Swish 2022 - 52
[2] OK Lady Fire 2022 - 36
B12 - Sun 3/19 10:05AM The Lighthouse - Court 2
[4] Team Rise 2022 - 19
[3] JB Lady Ballers - 18
B16 - Sun 3/19 8:00AM Santa Fe - Court 3
[1] Lubbock Lights Out 2022 - 29
[1] ORB 2022 - 20
B9 - Sun 3/19 10:05AM The Lighthouse - Court 1
[2] OSA Crusaders - 53
[4] Maverick 501 7th - 25
B4 - Sat 3/18 5:15PM The Lighthouse - Court 1
[1] Arkansas DAZZLERS 2022 - 52