Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
*** = Team hasn't completed Tourney Machine roster. Go to bigshots.net click registration. Team must complete information provided to be ranked, evaluated and stats.

All Teams (Coaches Only) MUST check-in 1+ hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Tourney Machine Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach's name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Team Check-In Locations:
17U-15U HQ Check-in: JD Lewis Center, 2245 Garner Rd, Raleigh, NC, 27610
14U-9U HQ Check-in: Southern Durham HS, 800 Clayton Rd, Durham, NC 27703

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

12U Boys

BIG SHOTS RALEIGH JUNE CLASSIC (Raleigh, NC | 17U-9U)

Jun 3 - 4, 2017
Durham, NC • Raleigh, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 03, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:00 AM Lowes Grove MS - Court 1 Team Diverse
27 47 Charlotte Dragons 2023
B2 3:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 2 Warriors Life Elite 12u
46 51 Spectrum Elite 2023
B3 3:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 1 Team Wall
25 56 Team Felton 2023
B4 5:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 1 Boys Prodigy Lions
26 66 Wilson Elite
B5 5:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 2 Team Diverse
54 63 Warriors Life Elite 12u
B7 6:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 1 Charlotte Dragons 2023
64 39 Spectrum Elite 2023
B6 7:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 2 Team Wall
54 35 Boys Prodigy Lions
B8 7:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 1 Team Felton 2023
60 51 Wilson Elite
Sunday, June 04, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 12:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 2 Spectrum Elite 2023
49 56 Wilson Elite
B9 1:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 2 Team Diverse
44 26 Boys Prodigy Lions
B10 1:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 1 Warriors Life Elite 12u
47 23 Team Wall
B12 5:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Charlotte Dragons 2023
56 50 Team Felton 2023

Bracket

7th/8th Game
Gold Bracket
Silver Bracket
Consolation Game
Warriors Life Elite 12u
Silver Champion
Wilson Elite
3rd Place
Charlotte Dragons 2023
Gold Champion
Team Diverse
7th Place
Warriors Life Elite 12u - 47
B10 - Sun 6/4 1:00PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 1
Team Wall - 23
Charlotte Dragons 2023 - 64
B7 - Sat 6/3 6:00PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 1
Spectrum Elite 2023 - 39
Spectrum Elite 2023 - 49
B11 - Sun 6/4 12:00PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 2
Wilson Elite - 56
Team Wall - 54
B6 - Sat 6/3 7:00PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 2
Boys Prodigy Lions - 35
Team Wall - 25
B3 - Sat 6/3 3:00PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 1
Team Felton 2023 - 56
Team Diverse - 54
B5 - Sat 6/3 5:00PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 2
Warriors Life Elite 12u - 63
Team Diverse - 44
B9 - Sun 6/4 1:00PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 2
Boys Prodigy Lions - 26
Charlotte Dragons 2023 - 56
B12 - Sun 6/4 5:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
Team Felton 2023 - 50
Boys Prodigy Lions - 26
B4 - Sat 6/3 5:00PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 1
Wilson Elite - 66
Warriors Life Elite 12u - 46
B2 - Sat 6/3 3:00PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 2
Spectrum Elite 2023 - 51
Team Diverse - 27
B1 - Sat 6/3 11:00AM Lowes Grove MS - Court 1
Charlotte Dragons 2023 - 47
Team Felton 2023 - 60
B8 - Sat 6/3 7:00PM Lowes Grove MS - Court 1
Wilson Elite - 51