Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
*** = Team hasn't completed Tourney Machine roster. Go to bigshots.net click registration. Team must complete information provided to be ranked, evaluated and stats.

All Teams MUST check-in 45 mins. prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach's name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.


Check in at Headquarters:
HQ: Paul VI Catholic HS - 10675 Fairfax Blvd, Fairfax, VA 22030

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

15U Boys

BIG SHOTS VIT (Fairfax, VA | 17U-9U)

May 13 - 14, 2017
Alexandria, VA • Fairfax, VA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 13, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Paul VI - Court 1 Cecil Kirk***
0 2 15U NOVA Cavaliers - Malone
B2 10:00 AM Paul VI - Court 2 Axiom Elite
15 46 Team Takeover 15U Gray
B3 11:00 AM Paul VI - Court 1 Higher Level***
0 2 Crusader Nation 15U
B5 11:00 AM Paul VI - Court 2 PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA)
25 29 Unfinished Business - Jennings
B6 1:00 PM Paul VI - Court 3 15U NOVA Cavaliers - Malone
25 54 Team Takeover 15U Gray
B7 1:00 PM Paul VI - Court 1 Crusader Nation 15U
37 47 MD Movement
B8 6:00 PM Paul VI - Court 3 Cecil Kirk***
0 2 Axiom Elite
B9 7:00 PM Paul VI - Court 3 Higher Level***
0 2 PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA)
B10 9:00 PM Paul VI - Court 2 MD Movement
41 31 Unfinished Business - Jennings
Sunday, May 14, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM Paul VI - Court 2 PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA)
24 46 Crusader Nation 15U
B13 10:00 AM Paul VI - Court 2 15U NOVA Cavaliers - Malone
43 32 PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA)
B12 11:00 AM Bishop Ireton Cecil Kirk***
0 0 Higher Level***
B14 12:00 PM Bishop Ireton 15U NOVA Cavaliers - Malone
37 44 Unfinished Business - Jennings
B15 1:00 PM Paul VI - Court 2 Axiom Elite
Crusader Nation 15U
B16 3:00 PM Paul VI - Court 1 Team Takeover 15U Gray
36 30 MD Movement

Bracket

Silver Bracket
Gold Championship Bracket
Consolation Games
Bracket Winner B15
Silver Champion
Team Takeover 15U Gray
Gold Champion
Higher Level*** - 0
B3 - Sat 5/13 11:00AM Paul VI - Court 1
Crusader Nation 15U - 2
Cecil Kirk*** - 0
B8 - Sat 5/13 6:00PM Paul VI - Court 3
Axiom Elite - 2
Crusader Nation 15U - 37
B7 - Sat 5/13 1:00PM Paul VI - Court 1
MD Movement - 47
MD Movement - 41
B10 - Sat 5/13 9:00PM Paul VI - Court 2
Unfinished Business - Jennings - 31
PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA) - 24
B11 - Sun 5/14 8:00AM Paul VI - Court 2
Crusader Nation 15U - 46
Team Takeover 15U Gray - 36
B16 - Sun 5/14 3:00PM Paul VI - Court 1
MD Movement - 30
15U NOVA Cavaliers - Malone - 43
B13 - Sun 5/14 10:00AM Paul VI - Court 2
PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA) - 32
Axiom Elite - 15
B2 - Sat 5/13 10:00AM Paul VI - Court 2
Team Takeover 15U Gray - 46
Axiom Elite
B15 - Sun 5/14 1:00PM Paul VI - Court 2
Crusader Nation 15U
Higher Level*** - 0
B9 - Sat 5/13 7:00PM Paul VI - Court 3
PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA) - 2
Cecil Kirk*** - 0
B12 - Sun 5/14 11:00AM Bishop Ireton
Higher Level*** - 0
15U NOVA Cavaliers - Malone - 25
B6 - Sat 5/13 1:00PM Paul VI - Court 3
Team Takeover 15U Gray - 54
PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA) - 25
B5 - Sat 5/13 11:00AM Paul VI - Court 2
Unfinished Business - Jennings - 29
15U NOVA Cavaliers - Malone - 37
B14 - Sun 5/14 12:00PM Bishop Ireton
Unfinished Business - Jennings - 44
Cecil Kirk*** - 0
B1 - Sat 5/13 10:00AM Paul VI - Court 1
15U NOVA Cavaliers - Malone - 2