Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
*** = Team hasn't completed Tourney Machine roster. Go to bigshots.net click registration. Team must complete information provided to be ranked, evaluated and stats.

All Teams MUST check-in 45 mins. prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach's name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.


Check in at Headquarters:
HQ: Paul VI Catholic HS - 10675 Fairfax Blvd, Fairfax, VA 22030

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

16U Boys

BIG SHOTS VIT (Fairfax, VA | 17U-9U)

May 13 - 14, 2017
Alexandria, VA • Fairfax, VA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 13, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:00 PM Paul VI - Court 1 16U NOVA Cavaliers - Dashti
47 19 CTABEliteGold 16U
B2 1:00 PM Paul VI - Court 2 Alive United Monarchs White
41 44 Crusader Nation***
B3 2:00 PM Paul VI - Court 3 Cecil Kirk***
48 21 NOVA GameChangers
B4 2:00 PM Paul VI - Court 2 PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA)
47 52 VA Playmakers 2019
B5 8:00 PM Paul VI - Court 2 CTABEliteGold 16U
32 42 Alive United Monarchs White
Sunday, May 14, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 10:00 AM Bishop Ireton NOVA GameChangers
57 42 PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA)
B7 11:00 AM Paul VI - Court 1 16U NOVA Cavaliers - Dashti
53 43 Crusader Nation***
B8 1:00 PM Paul VI - Court 1 Cecil Kirk***
51 52 VA Playmakers 2019
B9 1:00 PM Bishop Ireton CTABEliteGold 16U
42 61 PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA)
B11 3:00 PM Paul VI - Court 3 Crusader Nation***
Cecil Kirk***
B10 4:00 PM Paul VI - Court 2 Alive United Monarchs White
NOVA GameChangers
B12 5:00 PM Paul VI - Court 1 16U NOVA Cavaliers - Dashti
VA Playmakers 2019

Bracket

Silver Bracket
Gold Bracket
7th/8th Game
Consolation Game
Bracket Winner B11
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B10
Silver Champion
Bracket Winner B12
Gold Champion
PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA)
7th Place
Alive United Monarchs White - 41
B2 - Sat 5/13 1:00PM Paul VI - Court 2
Crusader Nation*** - 44
16U NOVA Cavaliers - Dashti - 47
B1 - Sat 5/13 12:00PM Paul VI - Court 1
CTABEliteGold 16U - 19
Cecil Kirk*** - 51
B8 - Sun 5/14 1:00PM Paul VI - Court 1
VA Playmakers 2019 - 52
PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA) - 47
B4 - Sat 5/13 2:00PM Paul VI - Court 2
VA Playmakers 2019 - 52
Alive United Monarchs White
B10 - Sun 5/14 4:00PM Paul VI - Court 2
NOVA GameChangers
16U NOVA Cavaliers - Dashti
B12 - Sun 5/14 5:00PM Paul VI - Court 1
VA Playmakers 2019
Crusader Nation***
B11 - Sun 5/14 3:00PM Paul VI - Court 3
Cecil Kirk***
Cecil Kirk*** - 48
B3 - Sat 5/13 2:00PM Paul VI - Court 3
NOVA GameChangers - 21
16U NOVA Cavaliers - Dashti - 53
B7 - Sun 5/14 11:00AM Paul VI - Court 1
Crusader Nation*** - 43
NOVA GameChangers - 57
B6 - Sun 5/14 10:00AM Bishop Ireton
PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA) - 42
CTABEliteGold 16U - 42
B9 - Sun 5/14 1:00PM Bishop Ireton
PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA) - 61
CTABEliteGold 16U - 32
B5 - Sat 5/13 8:00PM Paul VI - Court 2
Alive United Monarchs White - 42