Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
*** = Team hasn't completed Tourney Machine roster. Go to bigshots.net click registration. Team must complete information provided to be ranked, evaluated and stats.

All Teams MUST check-in 45 mins. prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach's name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.


Check in at Headquarters:
HQ: Paul VI Catholic HS - 10675 Fairfax Blvd, Fairfax, VA 22030

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS VIT (Fairfax, VA | 17U-9U)

May 13 - 14, 2017
Alexandria, VA • Fairfax, VA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 13, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 12:00 PM Paul VI - Court 2 Axiom Elite
48 50 Chantilly Elite
B1 2:00 PM Paul VI - Court 1 Fredericksburg Premier
45 51 D.C. Blue Devils Blue
B3 3:00 PM Paul VI - Court 1 Cecil Kirk***
39 40 NOVA Cavaliers - Gray Mendes
B6 3:00 PM Paul VI - Court 3 Southern Maryland Stampede
29 55 Crusader Nation***
B7 3:00 PM Paul VI - Court 2 Blaze
51 39 Stafford Storm
B4 4:00 PM Paul VI - Court 3 PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA)
52 29 Higher Level 17u Elite
B5 4:00 PM Paul VI - Court 2 Higher Level Sports 17U Premier
46 35 Alive United Monarchs Red
B10 4:00 PM Paul VI - Court 1 D.C. Blue Devils Blue
54 56 Chantilly Elite
B8 5:00 PM Paul VI - Court 1 Team 304
47 58 Alive United Monarchs Black
B9 5:00 PM Paul VI - Court 2 Academy Prep
2 0 Unfinished Business***
B11 6:00 PM Paul VI - Court 2 NOVA Cavaliers - Gray Mendes
45 47 PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA)
B16 6:00 PM Paul VI - Court 1 Alive United Monarchs Red
47 53 Southern Maryland Stampede
B12 7:00 PM Paul VI - Court 1 Higher Level Sports 17U Premier
34 46 Crusader Nation***
B17 7:00 PM Paul VI - Court 2 Stafford Storm
54 52 Team 304
B13 8:00 PM Paul VI - Court 1 Blaze
52 33 Alive United Monarchs Black
B15 8:00 PM Paul VI - Court 3 Cecil Kirk***
47 52 Higher Level 17u Elite
B14 9:00 PM Paul VI - Court 3 Fredericksburg Premier
0 75 Axiom Elite
B19 9:00 PM Paul VI - Court 1 Stafford Storm
2 0 Unfinished Business***
Sunday, May 14, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B22 9:00 AM Paul VI - Court 2 Axiom Elite
2 0 Higher Level 17u Elite
B18 10:00 AM Paul VI - Court 3 Blaze
51 47 Academy Prep
B20 10:00 AM Paul VI - Court 1 Chantilly Elite
53 51 PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA)
B21 12:00 PM Paul VI - Court 1 Crusader Nation***
39 44 Blaze
B23 12:00 PM Paul VI - Court 2 Southern Maryland Stampede
33 58 Stafford Storm
B24 2:00 PM Bishop Ireton Cecil Kirk***
0 2 Academy Prep
B29 2:00 PM Paul VI - Court 1 Axiom Elite
39 32 Stafford Storm
B27 3:00 PM Paul VI - Court 2 Higher Level Sports 17U Premier
0 2 Alive United Monarchs Black
B25 4:00 PM Bishop Ireton Alive United Monarchs Red
34 78 Team 304
B28 4:00 PM Paul VI - Court 3 Fredericksburg Premier
0 0 Unfinished Business***
B26 5:00 PM Bishop Ireton D.C. Blue Devils Blue
31 59 NOVA Cavaliers - Gray Mendes
B30 5:00 PM Paul VI - Court 2 Chantilly Elite
40 37 Blaze

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
Chantilly Elite
Gold Champion
Axiom Elite
Silver Champion
Higher Level Sports 17U Premier - 34
B12 - Sat 5/13 7:00PM Paul VI - Court 1
Crusader Nation*** - 46
Stafford Storm - 54
B17 - Sat 5/13 7:00PM Paul VI - Court 2
Team 304 - 52
Chantilly Elite - 53
B20 - Sun 5/14 10:00AM Paul VI - Court 1
PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA) - 51
NOVA Cavaliers - Gray Mendes - 45
B11 - Sat 5/13 6:00PM Paul VI - Court 2
PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA) - 47
Blaze - 51
B7 - Sat 5/13 3:00PM Paul VI - Court 2
Stafford Storm - 39
Higher Level Sports 17U Premier - 46
B5 - Sat 5/13 4:00PM Paul VI - Court 2
Alive United Monarchs Red - 35
Blaze - 52
B13 - Sat 5/13 8:00PM Paul VI - Court 1
Alive United Monarchs Black - 33
Fredericksburg Premier - 45
B1 - Sat 5/13 2:00PM Paul VI - Court 1
D.C. Blue Devils Blue - 51
D.C. Blue Devils Blue - 54
B10 - Sat 5/13 4:00PM Paul VI - Court 1
Chantilly Elite - 56
PW HOYAS (TEAM NOVA) - 52
B4 - Sat 5/13 4:00PM Paul VI - Court 3
Higher Level 17u Elite - 29
Cecil Kirk*** - 39
B3 - Sat 5/13 3:00PM Paul VI - Court 1
NOVA Cavaliers - Gray Mendes - 40
Team 304 - 47
B8 - Sat 5/13 5:00PM Paul VI - Court 1
Alive United Monarchs Black - 58
Axiom Elite - 48
B2 - Sat 5/13 12:00PM Paul VI - Court 2
Chantilly Elite - 50
Fredericksburg Premier - 0
B28 - Sun 5/14 4:00PM Paul VI - Court 3
Unfinished Business*** - 0
Stafford Storm - 2
B19 - Sat 5/13 9:00PM Paul VI - Court 1
Unfinished Business*** - 0
Axiom Elite - 2
B22 - Sun 5/14 9:00AM Paul VI - Court 2
Higher Level 17u Elite - 0
Chantilly Elite - 40
B30 - Sun 5/14 5:00PM Paul VI - Court 2
Blaze - 37
Higher Level Sports 17U Premier - 0
B27 - Sun 5/14 3:00PM Paul VI - Court 2
Alive United Monarchs Black - 2
Cecil Kirk*** - 47
B15 - Sat 5/13 8:00PM Paul VI - Court 3
Higher Level 17u Elite - 52
Blaze - 51
B18 - Sun 5/14 10:00AM Paul VI - Court 3
Academy Prep - 47
Crusader Nation*** - 39
B21 - Sun 5/14 12:00PM Paul VI - Court 1
Blaze - 44
Cecil Kirk*** - 0
B24 - Sun 5/14 2:00PM Bishop Ireton
Academy Prep - 2
Academy Prep - 2
B9 - Sat 5/13 5:00PM Paul VI - Court 2
Unfinished Business*** - 0
Southern Maryland Stampede - 33
B23 - Sun 5/14 12:00PM Paul VI - Court 2
Stafford Storm - 58
Alive United Monarchs Red - 34
B25 - Sun 5/14 4:00PM Bishop Ireton
Team 304 - 78
Axiom Elite - 39
B29 - Sun 5/14 2:00PM Paul VI - Court 1
Stafford Storm - 32
D.C. Blue Devils Blue - 31
B26 - Sun 5/14 5:00PM Bishop Ireton
NOVA Cavaliers - Gray Mendes - 59
Southern Maryland Stampede - 29
B6 - Sat 5/13 3:00PM Paul VI - Court 3
Crusader Nation*** - 55
Alive United Monarchs Red - 47
B16 - Sat 5/13 6:00PM Paul VI - Court 1
Southern Maryland Stampede - 53
Fredericksburg Premier - 0
B14 - Sat 5/13 9:00PM Paul VI - Court 3
Axiom Elite - 75