Softball

Tournament Note

18u Compuware Classic 2017

18u

Compuware Classic 2017

Jun 15 - 18, 2017
Canton, MI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
BATS Academy

18u Champion

Thu Jun 15, 2017 - Sun Jun 18, 2017

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 3:00 PM Canton Center - Field 04 Lady '83
3 5 SGS Magic -- Calderon
P4 3:00 PM Canton Center - Field 12 Prodigy Gold -- Bolle
0 0 Turnin2 -- Pezzoni
P5 3:00 PM Canton Center - Field 09 Diamonds -- Butgereitl
5 6 Silver Hawks -- Dennison
P7 3:00 PM Canton Center - Field 03 Michiana Mystique
10 0 Wheatland Spikes -- Morris
P1 4:30 PM Canton Center - Field 09 Compuware
4 8 Silver Hawks -- Alfaro
P2 4:30 PM Canton Center - Field 12 Turnin2 -- Pezzoni
2 0 IN Shockwaves -- Kleinbub
P3 6:00 PM Canton Center - Field 09 Guelph Gators
1 8 BATS Academy
P4 6:00 PM Canton Center - Field 12 MI Outlaws -- Schultz
8 3 IL Edge Chaos
P3 7:30 PM Canton Center - Field 09 IN Shockwaves -- Kleinbub
3 0 Brampton Blazers -- Gold
P6 7:30 PM Canton Center - Field 12 Wheatland Spikes -- Morris
1 6 OH Slam Force
P5 9:00 PM Canton Center - Field 09 BATS Academy
13 0 IL Edge Chaos
P6 9:00 PM Canton Center - Field 12 Guelph Gators
4 9 MI Outlaws -- Schultz
Friday, June 16, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Canton Center - Field 09 Brampton Blazers -- Gold
0 6 Turnin2 -- Pezzoni
P6 8:00 AM Canton Center - Field 12 IN Shockwaves -- Kleinbub
10 1 Prodigy Gold -- Bolle
P1 9:30 AM Canton Center - Field 09 Diamonds -- Butgereitl
1 0 Michiana Mystique
P2 9:30 AM Canton Center - Field 12 Silver Hawks -- Dennison
3 3 OH Slam Force
P1 11:00 AM Canton Center - Field 09 Brampton Blazers -- Gold
6 3 Prodigy Gold -- Bolle
P8 11:00 AM Canton Center - Field 12 OH Slam Force
3 0 Compuware*
P3 12:30 PM Canton Center - Field 09 Wheatland Spikes -- Morris
2 10 Diamonds -- Butgereitl
P4 12:30 PM Canton Center - Field 12 Michiana Mystique
0 1 Silver Hawks -- Dennison
P3 2:00 PM Canton Center - Field 09 SGS Magic -- Calderon
2 4 Compuware
P4 2:00 PM Canton Center - Field 12 Silver Hawks -- Alfaro
4 1 Lady '83
P1 3:30 PM Canton Center - Field 09 BATS Academy
8 5 MI Outlaws -- Schultz
P2 3:30 PM Canton Center - Field 12 IL Edge Chaos
6 5 Guelph Gators
P5 5:00 PM Canton Center - Field 09 Compuware
2 7 Lady '83
P6 5:00 PM Canton Center - Field 12 SGS Magic -- Calderon
7 3 Silver Hawks -- Alfaro
Saturday, June 17, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Canton Center - Field 10 [5] Wheatland Spikes -- Morris
1 8 [4] Compuware
B3 8:00 AM Canton Center - Field 11 [2] IN Shockwaves -- Kleinbub
0 5 [3] Diamonds -- Butgereitl
B4 8:00 AM Canton Center - Field 12 [4] Prodigy Gold -- Bolle
2 17 [2] Silver Hawks -- Dennison
B5 9:30 AM Canton Center - Field 10 [1] OH Slam Force
6 5 [3] IL Edge Chaos
B6 9:30 AM Canton Center - Field 11 [1] Turnin2 -- Pezzoni
1 2 [4] Michiana Mystique
B7 9:30 AM Canton Center - Field 12 [2] Silver Hawks -- Alfaro
4 3 [3] Brampton Blazers -- Gold
B2 11:00 AM Canton Center - Field 12 [1] BATS Academy
13 0 [4] Compuware
B8 11:00 AM Canton Center - Field 10 [2] MI Outlaws -- Schultz
11 3 [3] Lady '83
B9 11:00 AM Canton Center - Field 11 [4] Guelph Gators
7 9 [1] SGS Magic -- Calderon
B17 12:30 PM Canton Center - Field 10 [5] Wheatland Spikes -- Morris
4 5 [4] Guelph Gators
B19 12:30 PM Canton Center - Field 11 [3] Brampton Blazers -- Gold
1 11 [1] Turnin2 -- Pezzoni
B20 12:30 PM Canton Center - Field 12 [3] IL Edge Chaos
13 3 [4] Prodigy Gold -- Bolle
B13 2:00 PM Canton Center - Field 12 [2] MI Outlaws -- Schultz
17 5 [1] SGS Magic -- Calderon
B18 2:00 PM Canton Center - Field 11 [4] Guelph Gators
9 2 [3] Lady '83
B21 2:00 PM Canton Center - Field 10 [2] IN Shockwaves -- Kleinbub
3 2 [4] Compuware
B10 3:30 PM Canton Center - Field 10 [1] BATS Academy
13 5 [3] Diamonds -- Butgereitl
B11 3:30 PM Canton Center - Field 11 [2] Silver Hawks -- Dennison
11 2 [1] OH Slam Force
B12 3:30 PM Canton Center - Field 12 [4] Michiana Mystique
9 1 [2] Silver Hawks -- Alfaro
B22 5:00 PM Canton Center - Field 12 [3] Diamonds -- Butgereitl
8 0 [4] Guelph Gators
B23 5:00 PM Canton Center - Field 11 [1] OH Slam Force
2 8 [1] Turnin2 -- Pezzoni
B25 5:00 PM Canton Center - Field 10 [1] SGS Magic -- Calderon
3 4 [2] IN Shockwaves -- Kleinbub
B24 6:30 PM Canton Center - Field 12 [2] Silver Hawks -- Alfaro
13 0 [3] IL Edge Chaos
B26 8:00 PM Canton Center - Field 10 [3] Diamonds -- Butgereitl
4 6 [1] Turnin2 -- Pezzoni
B27 8:00 PM Canton Center - Field 11 [2] Silver Hawks -- Alfaro
4 6 [2] IN Shockwaves -- Kleinbub
Sunday, June 18, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 8:00 AM Canton Center - Field 12 [1] BATS Academy
8 3 [2] Silver Hawks -- Dennison
B15 8:00 AM Canton Center - Field 10 [4] Michiana Mystique
4 1 [2] MI Outlaws -- Schultz
B16 9:30 AM Canton Center - Field 11 [1] BATS Academy
10 1 [4] Michiana Mystique
B28 9:30 AM Canton Center - Field 09 [2] Silver Hawks -- Dennison
1 2 [1] Turnin2 -- Pezzoni
B29 9:30 AM Canton Center - Field 10 [2] IN Shockwaves -- Kleinbub
1 5 [2] MI Outlaws -- Schultz
B30 11:00 AM Canton Center - Field 12 [1] Turnin2 -- Pezzoni
4 2 [2] MI Outlaws -- Schultz
B31 12:30 PM Canton Center - Field 12 [4] Michiana Mystique
0 2 [1] Turnin2 -- Pezzoni
B32 2:00 PM Canton Center - Field 12 [1] BATS Academy
4 1 [1] Turnin2 -- Pezzoni
B33 3:30 PM Canton Center - Field 12 [1] BATS Academy
[1] Turnin2 -- Pezzoni

Bracket

Championship Game
What If Game
[1] BATS Academy
Champion
Bracket Winner B33
[2] IN Shockwaves -- Kleinbub - 3
B21 - Sat 6/17 2:00PM Canton Center - Field 10
[4] Compuware - 2
[1] BATS Academy - 10
B16 - Sun 6/18 9:30AM Canton Center - Field 11
[4] Michiana Mystique - 1
[1] BATS Academy - 13
B10 - Sat 6/17 3:30PM Canton Center - Field 10
[3] Diamonds -- Butgereitl - 5
[2] Silver Hawks -- Alfaro - 13
B24 - Sat 6/17 6:30PM Canton Center - Field 12
[3] IL Edge Chaos - 0
[2] Silver Hawks -- Dennison - 11
B11 - Sat 6/17 3:30PM Canton Center - Field 11
[1] OH Slam Force - 2
[4] Prodigy Gold -- Bolle - 2
B4 - Sat 6/17 8:00AM Canton Center - Field 12
[2] Silver Hawks -- Dennison - 17
[1] SGS Magic -- Calderon - 3
B25 - Sat 6/17 5:00PM Canton Center - Field 10
[2] IN Shockwaves -- Kleinbub - 4
[4] Michiana Mystique - 4
B15 - Sun 6/18 8:00AM Canton Center - Field 10
[2] MI Outlaws -- Schultz - 1
[1] BATS Academy - 4
B32 - Sun 6/18 2:00PM Canton Center - Field 12
[1] Turnin2 -- Pezzoni - 1
[2] Silver Hawks -- Alfaro - 4
B27 - Sat 6/17 8:00PM Canton Center - Field 11
[2] IN Shockwaves -- Kleinbub - 6
[2] IN Shockwaves -- Kleinbub - 0
B3 - Sat 6/17 8:00AM Canton Center - Field 11
[3] Diamonds -- Butgereitl - 5
[3] IL Edge Chaos - 13
B20 - Sat 6/17 12:30PM Canton Center - Field 12
[4] Prodigy Gold -- Bolle - 3
[1] OH Slam Force - 6
B5 - Sat 6/17 9:30AM Canton Center - Field 10
[3] IL Edge Chaos - 5
[1] Turnin2 -- Pezzoni - 1
B6 - Sat 6/17 9:30AM Canton Center - Field 11
[4] Michiana Mystique - 2
[5] Wheatland Spikes -- Morris - 4
B17 - Sat 6/17 12:30PM Canton Center - Field 10
[4] Guelph Gators - 5
[3] Diamonds -- Butgereitl - 8
B22 - Sat 6/17 5:00PM Canton Center - Field 12
[4] Guelph Gators - 0
[1] BATS Academy - 8
B14 - Sun 6/18 8:00AM Canton Center - Field 12
[2] Silver Hawks -- Dennison - 3
[2] Silver Hawks -- Alfaro - 4
B7 - Sat 6/17 9:30AM Canton Center - Field 12
[3] Brampton Blazers -- Gold - 3
[2] MI Outlaws -- Schultz - 11
B8 - Sat 6/17 11:00AM Canton Center - Field 10
[3] Lady '83 - 3
[5] Wheatland Spikes -- Morris - 1
B1 - Sat 6/17 8:00AM Canton Center - Field 10
[4] Compuware - 8
[2] MI Outlaws -- Schultz - 17
B13 - Sat 6/17 2:00PM Canton Center - Field 12
[1] SGS Magic -- Calderon - 5
[4] Michiana Mystique - 9
B12 - Sat 6/17 3:30PM Canton Center - Field 12
[2] Silver Hawks -- Alfaro - 1
[4] Guelph Gators - 7
B9 - Sat 6/17 11:00AM Canton Center - Field 11
[1] SGS Magic -- Calderon - 9
[3] Diamonds -- Butgereitl - 4
B26 - Sat 6/17 8:00PM Canton Center - Field 10
[1] Turnin2 -- Pezzoni - 6
[1] OH Slam Force - 2
B23 - Sat 6/17 5:00PM Canton Center - Field 11
[1] Turnin2 -- Pezzoni - 8
[3] Brampton Blazers -- Gold - 1
B19 - Sat 6/17 12:30PM Canton Center - Field 11
[1] Turnin2 -- Pezzoni - 11
[4] Guelph Gators - 9
B18 - Sat 6/17 2:00PM Canton Center - Field 11
[3] Lady '83 - 2
[1] BATS Academy - 13
B2 - Sat 6/17 11:00AM Canton Center - Field 12
[4] Compuware - 0
[2] IN Shockwaves -- Kleinbub - 1
B29 - Sun 6/18 9:30AM Canton Center - Field 10
[2] MI Outlaws -- Schultz - 5
[1] Turnin2 -- Pezzoni - 4
B30 - Sun 6/18 11:00AM Canton Center - Field 12
[2] MI Outlaws -- Schultz - 2
[4] Michiana Mystique - 0
B31 - Sun 6/18 12:30PM Canton Center - Field 12
[1] Turnin2 -- Pezzoni - 2
[2] Silver Hawks -- Dennison - 1
B28 - Sun 6/18 9:30AM Canton Center - Field 09
[1] Turnin2 -- Pezzoni - 2
[1] BATS Academy
B33 - Sun 6/18 3:30PM Canton Center - Field 12
[1] Turnin2 -- Pezzoni