Basketball

Sophomores-to-be

Up North Challenge 2017

May 26 - 28, 2017
Mount Pleasant, Mi • Shepherd, MI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 27, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Shepherd High School - Court 4 Northern Michigan Drive
74 64 CGR
B4 9:00 AM Shepherd High School - Court 1 Great Northern Elite
30 47 Champ Sports Gold
B2 10:10 AM Shepherd High School - Court 3 Northern Exposure
33 58 West Michigan Lakers - Purple
B3 10:10 AM Shepherd High School - Court 4 West Michigan Lakers - Gold
53 68 Camp Darryl
B7 1:40 PM Shepherd High School - Court 3 Camp Darryl
59 43 Mid-Michigan Lakers
B5 2:50 PM Shepherd High School - Court 1 Impact Elite
54 29 Northern Michigan Drive
B6 2:50 PM Shepherd High School - Court 2 Grand Rapids Storm
22 58 West Michigan Lakers - Purple
B9 4:00 PM Sacred Heart Academy Mid-Michigan Lakers
65 71 CGR
B8 5:10 PM Shepherd High School - Court 4 Champ Sports Gold
55 64 North Oakland Wolfpack
B11 5:10 PM Sacred Heart Academy West Michigan Lakers - Gold
34 65 Northern Michigan Drive
B12 6:20 PM Sacred Heart Academy Great Northern Elite
61 47 Grand Rapids Storm
B10 7:30 PM Shepherd High School - Court 4 Champ Sports Gold
48 43 Northern Exposure
B14 7:30 PM Sacred Heart Academy Camp Darryl
43 50 North Oakland Wolfpack
Sunday, May 28, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 9:00 AM Sacred Heart Academy Impact Elite
53 44 West Michigan Lakers - Purple
B15 9:00 AM Shepherd High School - Court 3 CGR
36 53 Champ Sports Gold
B16 9:00 AM Shepherd High School - Court 4 Northern Michigan Drive
72 48 Great Northern Elite
B17 9:00 AM Shepherd High School - Court 1 Mid-Michigan Lakers
53 27 West Michigan Lakers - Gold
B18 9:00 AM Shepherd High School - Court 2 Northern Exposure
69 76 Grand Rapids Storm
B19 2:50 PM Shepherd High School - Court 4 Champ Sports Gold
Northern Michigan Drive
B20 2:50 PM Sacred Heart Academy West Michigan Lakers - Purple
Camp Darryl
B21 2:50 PM Shepherd High School - Court 1 Impact Elite
North Oakland Wolfpack

Bracket

Bracket Winner B21
CHAMPIONS
Mid-Michigan Lakers
Bracket Winner B20
3rd Place
Grand Rapids Storm
Unknown
CONSOLATION CHAMP
Impact Elite
B21 - Sun 5/28 2:50PM Shepherd High School - Court 1
North Oakland Wolfpack
Northern Michigan Drive - 72
B16 - Sun 5/28 9:00AM Shepherd High School - Court 4
Great Northern Elite - 48
CGR - 36
B15 - Sun 5/28 9:00AM Shepherd High School - Court 3
Champ Sports Gold - 53
Mid-Michigan Lakers - 65
B9 - Sat 5/27 4:00PM Sacred Heart Academy
CGR - 71
Northern Michigan Drive - 74
B1 - Sat 5/27 9:00AM Shepherd High School - Court 4
CGR - 64
Impact Elite - 53
B13 - Sun 5/28 9:00AM Sacred Heart Academy
West Michigan Lakers - Purple - 44
Grand Rapids Storm - 22
B6 - Sat 5/27 2:50PM Shepherd High School - Court 2
West Michigan Lakers - Purple - 58
Northern Exposure - 33
B2 - Sat 5/27 10:10AM Shepherd High School - Court 3
West Michigan Lakers - Purple - 58
Camp Darryl - 43
B14 - Sat 5/27 7:30PM Sacred Heart Academy
North Oakland Wolfpack - 50
Great Northern Elite - 61
B12 - Sat 5/27 6:20PM Sacred Heart Academy
Grand Rapids Storm - 47
Champ Sports Gold - 55
B8 - Sat 5/27 5:10PM Shepherd High School - Court 4
North Oakland Wolfpack - 64
Impact Elite - 54
B5 - Sat 5/27 2:50PM Shepherd High School - Court 1
Northern Michigan Drive - 29
Mid-Michigan Lakers - 53
B17 - Sun 5/28 9:00AM Shepherd High School - Court 1
West Michigan Lakers - Gold - 27
West Michigan Lakers - Gold - 34
B11 - Sat 5/27 5:10PM Sacred Heart Academy
Northern Michigan Drive - 65
Champ Sports Gold - 48
B10 - Sat 5/27 7:30PM Shepherd High School - Court 4
Northern Exposure - 43
West Michigan Lakers - Gold - 53
B3 - Sat 5/27 10:10AM Shepherd High School - Court 4
Camp Darryl - 68
West Michigan Lakers - Purple
B20 - Sun 5/28 2:50PM Sacred Heart Academy
Camp Darryl
Northern Exposure - 69
B18 - Sun 5/28 9:00AM Shepherd High School - Court 2
Grand Rapids Storm - 76
Great Northern Elite - 30
B4 - Sat 5/27 9:00AM Shepherd High School - Court 1
Champ Sports Gold - 47
Champ Sports Gold
B19 - Sun 5/28 2:50PM Shepherd High School - Court 4
Northern Michigan Drive
Camp Darryl - 59
B7 - Sat 5/27 1:40PM Shepherd High School - Court 3
Mid-Michigan Lakers - 43