Lacrosse

2019

NLF Under Armour Main Event 2018

Jun 9 - 10, 2018
Holtsville, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Team 91 LI Orange

2019 Champion

Sat Jun 9, 2018 - Sun Jun 10, 2018

Pool Standings

Command
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Team 91 LI Orange 4 0 0 27 43 16
Primetime 3 1 0 11 34 23
LI Express 3 1 0 3 30 27
Express North Schreiber 3 1 0 1 27 26
Team 91 LI White 3 1 0 1 23 22
Leading Edge 2 2 0 8 26 18
Thunder LB3 2 2 0 0 26 26
Laxachusetts 1 3 0 -3 26 29
Sweetlax FL 1 3 0 -7 27 34
Crabs 0 4 0 -14 15 29
HHH 0 4 0 -27 14 41

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 1 Crabs
6 7 Express North Schreiber
P2 2:00 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 6 Thunder LB3
7 5 Team 91 LI White
P3 2:00 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 3 Leading Edge
7 4 Laxachusetts
P16 2:00 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 4 Team 91 LI Orange
13 2 HHH
P24 2:00 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 5 LI Express
9 5 Sweetlax FL
P5 4:00 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 5 LI Express
5 11 Primetime
P7 4:00 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 6 Express North Schreiber
9 6 Thunder LB3
P8 4:00 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 1 Crabs
2 9 Leading Edge
P9 4:00 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 2 Team 91 LI White
6 5 Laxachusetts
P11 4:00 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 3 Sweetlax FL
5 11 Team 91 LI Orange
P10 5:15 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 3 HHH
4 6 LI Express
P18 5:15 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 2 Primetime
9 5 Sweetlax FL
P20 5:15 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 4 Leading Edge
5 6 Team 91 LI White
P25 5:15 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 5 Express North Schreiber
5 9 Team 91 LI Orange
Sunday, June 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 7 Sweetlax FL
12 5 HHH
P14 8:00 AM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 4 Laxachusetts
10 6 Thunder LB3
P15 8:00 AM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 3 Team 91 LI White
6 5 Crabs
P23 8:00 AM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 8 Team 91 LI Orange
10 4 Primetime
P13 10:00 AM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 3 Leading Edge
5 6 Express North Schreiber
P21 10:00 AM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 4 Thunder LB3
7 2 Crabs
P26 10:00 AM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 8 HHH
3 10 Primetime
P27 10:00 AM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 2 Laxachusetts
7 10 LI Express
B1 12:00 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 2 [1] Team 91 LI Orange
13 1 [4] Express North Schreiber
B2 12:00 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 3 [2] Primetime
5 6 [3] LI Express
B4 12:00 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 5 [9] Sweetlax FL
10 2 [10] Crabs
B8 12:00 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 10 [11] HHH
Seed 12
B5 1:00 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 5 [7] Thunder LB3
10 8 [8] Laxachusetts
B6 1:00 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 9 [5] Team 91 LI White
7 6 [6] Leading Edge
B3 2:00 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 1 [1] Team 91 LI Orange
9 8 [3] LI Express

Bracket

[1] Team 91 LI Orange
CHAMPIONS
[1] Team 91 LI Orange - 13
B1 - Sun 6/10 12:00PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 2
[4] Express North Schreiber - 1
[1] Team 91 LI Orange - 9
B3 - Sun 6/10 2:00PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 1
[3] LI Express - 8
[2] Primetime - 5
B2 - Sun 6/10 12:00PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 3
[3] LI Express - 6
[7] Thunder LB3 - 10
B5 - Sun 6/10 1:00PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 5
[8] Laxachusetts - 8
[9] Sweetlax FL - 10
B4 - Sun 6/10 12:00PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 5
[10] Crabs - 2
[5] Team 91 LI White - 7
B6 - Sun 6/10 1:00PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 9
[6] Leading Edge - 6
[11] HHH
B8 - Sun 6/10 12:00PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 10
Seed 12