Lacrosse

2020

NLF Under Armour Main Event 2018

Jun 9 - 10, 2018
Holtsville, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Team 91 Crush

2020 Champion

Sat Jun 9, 2018 - Sun Jun 10, 2018

Pool Standings

Command
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
LI Express 3 1 0 9 32 23
Thunder LB3 3 1 0 5 33 28
Crabs 2 2 0 5 29 24
HHH 2 2 0 -5 33 38
Primetime 0 4 0 -14 23 37
NexGen
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Team 91 Crush 4 0 0 37 45 8
Sweetlax FL 3 1 0 4 25 21
Leading Edge 2 2 0 0 25 25
Laxachusetts 2 2 0 -2 25 27
Express North Reda 1 3 0 -18 20 38
LI Empire 0 4 0 -21 15 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 8 Primetime
6 7 LI Express
P3 8:00 AM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 6 Leading Edge
9 4 LI Empire
P4 9:00 AM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 8 Laxachusetts
3 10 Team 91 Crush
P5 9:00 AM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 6 Sweetlax FL
9 4 Express North Reda
P6 9:00 AM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 4 Thunder LB3
11 8 HHH
P7 10:00 AM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 8 Crabs
3 7 LI Express
P8 11:00 AM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 8 LI Empire
4 10 Laxachusetts
P9 11:00 AM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 6 Leading Edge
6 7 Sweetlax FL
P10 11:00 AM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 7 Team 91 Crush
14 2 Express North Reda
P11 11:00 AM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 4 Primetime
5 11 Thunder LB3
P12 12:00 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 4 LI Express
9 10 HHH
P13 1:00 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 4 Sweetlax FL
9 1 LI Empire
P14 1:00 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 8 Express North Reda
6 9 Laxachusetts
P15 1:00 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 6 Team 91 Crush
11 3 Leading Edge
P17 1:00 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 2 Primetime
5 9 Crabs
Sunday, June 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 6 HHH
5 11 Crabs
P16 8:00 AM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 9 Thunder LB3
4 9 LI Express
P19 9:00 AM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 3 Sweetlax FL
0 10 Team 91 Crush
P20 9:00 AM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 4 Laxachusetts
3 7 Leading Edge
P18 10:00 AM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 7 LI Empire
6 8 Express North Reda
P21 10:00 AM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 1 Crabs
6 7 Thunder LB3
P22 10:00 AM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 6 HHH
10 7 Primetime
B1 11:00 AM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 3 [1] Team 91 Crush
12 4 [4] Sweetlax FL
B2 11:00 AM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 8 [2] LI Express
8 6 [3] Thunder LB3
B10 12:00 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 9 [8] HHH
6 10 [7] Laxachusetts
B11 12:00 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 8 [10] Primetime
8 2 [11] LI Empire
B3 1:00 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 4 [1] Team 91 Crush
11 10 [2] LI Express
B9 1:00 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 2 [6] Leading Edge
0 0 [9] Express North Reda
B12 2:00 PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 4 [5] Crabs
Bracket Winner B9

Bracket

[1] Team 91 Crush
CHAMPIONS
[1] Team 91 Crush - 12
B1 - Sun 6/10 11:00AM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 3
[4] Sweetlax FL - 4
[1] Team 91 Crush - 11
B3 - Sun 6/10 1:00PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 4
[2] LI Express - 10
[2] LI Express - 8
B2 - Sun 6/10 11:00AM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 8
[3] Thunder LB3 - 6
[5] Crabs
B12 - Sun 6/10 2:00PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 4
Bracket Winner B9
[6] Leading Edge - 0
B9 - Sun 6/10 1:00PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 2
[9] Express North Reda - 0
[8] HHH - 6
B10 - Sun 6/10 12:00PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 9
[7] Laxachusetts - 10
[10] Primetime - 8
B11 - Sun 6/10 12:00PM Sachem Soccer Complex - Field 8
[11] LI Empire - 2