Baseball

8-9 Baseball

Wisconsin District 6 Tournament

Jul 8 - 29, 2017
WI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 08, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:00 PM South Milwaukee Little League - Field 3 8-9 Oak Creek Little League
20 6 8-9 Franklin Little League
B2 3:00 PM South Milwaukee Little League - Field 3 8-9 Lakeland Little League
11 5 8-9 Burlington Little League
Sunday, July 09, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 1:00 PM South Milwaukee Little League - Field 3 8-9 Oak Creek Little League
6 2 8-9 South Milwaukee Little League
B4 3:00 PM South Milwaukee Little League - Field 3 8-9 Lakeland Little League
9 4 8-9 Kenosha Little League
Monday, July 10, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 6:00 PM South Milwaukee Little League - Field 3 8-9 Burlington Little League
22 7 8-9 South Milwaukee Little League
B6 8:00 PM South Milwaukee Little League - Field 3 8-9 Franklin Little League
8 13 8-9 Kenosha Little League
Tuesday, July 11, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 6:00 PM South Milwaukee Little League - Field 3 8-9 Oak Creek Little League
1 14 8-9 Lakeland Little League
B8 8:00 PM South Milwaukee Little League - Field 3 8-9 Burlington Little League
3 14 8-9 Kenosha Little League
Wednesday, July 12, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 6:00 PM South Milwaukee Little League - Field 1 8-9 Oak Creek Little League
13 12 8-9 Kenosha Little League
Thursday, July 13, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 6:00 PM South Milwaukee Little League - Field 1 8-9 Lakeland Little League
3 2 8-9 Oak Creek Little League
Saturday, July 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 1:00 PM South Milwaukee Little League - Field 1 8-9 Lakeland Little League
8-9 Oak Creek Little League

Bracket

Final Game 2 (If necessary)
Bracket Winner B11
8-9 Lakeland Little League
Champion
8-9 Lakeland Little League - 11
B2 - Sat 7/8 3:00PM South Milwaukee Little League - Field 3
8-9 Burlington Little League - 5
8-9 Oak Creek Little League - 13
B9 - Wed 7/12 6:00PM South Milwaukee Little League - Field 1
8-9 Kenosha Little League - 12
8-9 Burlington Little League - 22
B5 - Mon 7/10 6:00PM South Milwaukee Little League - Field 3
8-9 South Milwaukee Little League - 7
8-9 Oak Creek Little League - 6
B3 - Sun 7/9 1:00PM South Milwaukee Little League - Field 3
8-9 South Milwaukee Little League - 2
8-9 Oak Creek Little League - 20
B1 - Sat 7/8 1:00PM South Milwaukee Little League - Field 3
8-9 Franklin Little League - 6
8-9 Lakeland Little League - 9
B4 - Sun 7/9 3:00PM South Milwaukee Little League - Field 3
8-9 Kenosha Little League - 4
8-9 Oak Creek Little League - 1
B7 - Tue 7/11 6:00PM South Milwaukee Little League - Field 3
8-9 Lakeland Little League - 14
8-9 Burlington Little League - 3
B8 - Tue 7/11 8:00PM South Milwaukee Little League - Field 3
8-9 Kenosha Little League - 14
8-9 Franklin Little League - 8
B6 - Mon 7/10 8:00PM South Milwaukee Little League - Field 3
8-9 Kenosha Little League - 13
8-9 Lakeland Little League - 3
B10 - Thu 7/13 6:00PM South Milwaukee Little League - Field 1
8-9 Oak Creek Little League - 2
8-9 Lakeland Little League
B11 - Sat 7/15 1:00PM South Milwaukee Little League - Field 1
8-9 Oak Creek Little League