Baseball

10U Northwest

2018 PENNSYLVANIA CAL RIPKEN BASEBALL STATE

Jul 1 - 21, 2018
PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Flood City D12 At Large

10U Northwest Champion

Sun Jul 1, 2018 - Sat Jul 21, 2018

Pool Standings

East
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Daniel Boone D9 Champion 3 0 0 21 26 5
Flood City D12 At Large 2 1 0 15 29 14
Lower Dauphin D10 At Large 1 2 0 -3 20 23
Fairfield D8 Runner Up 0 3 0 -33 7 40
North
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Centre County D12 At Large 2 1 0 28 40 12
Audubon D7 Champion 2 1 0 9 31 22
Cedar Cliff D10 Runner Up 1 2 0 -21 13 34
Upper Allen Red At Large (Host) 1 2 0 -16 9 25
South
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Upper Allen Blue D10 Champion 3 0 0 23 31 8
Delaware Valley D11 Champion 1 2 0 -10 7 17
Spring-Ford D7 At Large 1 2 0 -6 16 22
Mifflin County D12 At Large 1 2 0 -7 14 21
West
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Kimberton D7 Runner Up 3 0 0 26 29 3
Penn Township D12 Champion 2 1 0 29 35 6
Waynesboro D8 Champion 1 2 0 -17 14 31
Fleetwood D9 Runner Up 0 3 0 -38 5 43

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 07, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P17 9:00 AM Upper Allen Fisher Park - North Centre County D12 At Large
21 2 Audubon D7 Champion
P18 9:00 AM Upper Allen Fisher Park - South Cedar Cliff D10 Runner Up
6 5 Upper Allen Red At Large (Host)
P15 11:00 AM Mechanicsburg York Street Kimberton D7 Runner Up
19 0 Fleetwood D9 Runner Up
P19 11:00 AM Upper Allen Fisher Park - South Spring-Ford D7 At Large
4 9 Upper Allen Blue D10 Champion
P20 11:00 AM Upper Allen Fisher Park - North Delaware Valley D11 Champion
0 4 Mifflin County D12 At Large
P9 1:00 PM Mechanicsburg York Street Audubon D7 Champion
17 1 Upper Allen Red At Large (Host)
P10 1:00 PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - South Cedar Cliff D10 Runner Up
7 17 Centre County D12 At Large
P21 1:00 PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - North Lower Dauphin D10 At Large
16 3 Fairfield D8 Runner Up
P12 3:00 PM Mechanicsburg York Street Delaware Valley D11 Champion
6 2 Spring-Ford D7 At Large
P23 3:00 PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - South Waynesboro D8 Champion
3 8 Kimberton D7 Runner Up
P24 3:00 PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - North Penn Township D12 Champion
17 0 Fleetwood D9 Runner Up
P11 5:00 PM Mechanicsburg York Street Upper Allen Blue D10 Champion
11 3 Mifflin County D12 At Large
P13 5:00 PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - North Fairfield D8 Runner Up
0 10 Daniel Boone D9 Champion
P14 5:00 PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - South Flood City D12 At Large
12 2 Lower Dauphin D10 At Large
P16 7:00 PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - North Penn Township D12 Champion
18 4 Waynesboro D8 Champion
P22 7:00 PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - South Flood City D12 At Large
3 8 Daniel Boone D9 Champion
Sunday, July 08, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P3 12:00 PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - North Delaware Valley D11 Champion
1 11 Upper Allen Blue D10 Champion
P6 12:00 PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - South Daniel Boone D9 Champion
8 2 Lower Dauphin D10 At Large
P4 2:00 PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - South Mifflin County D12 At Large
7 10 Spring-Ford D7 At Large
P5 2:00 PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - North Flood City D12 At Large
14 4 Fairfield D8 Runner Up
P2 4:00 PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - North Upper Allen Red At Large (Host)
3 2 Centre County D12 At Large
P8 4:00 PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - South Fleetwood D9 Runner Up
5 7 Waynesboro D8 Champion
P1 6:00 PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - South Cedar Cliff D10 Runner Up
0 12 Audubon D7 Champion
P7 6:00 PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - North Penn Township D12 Champion
0 2 Kimberton D7 Runner Up
Monday, July 09, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B4 3:00 PM Mechanicsburg York Street [2] Penn Township D12 Champion
2 5 [3] Cedar Cliff D10 Runner Up
B1 4:00 PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - North [2] Audubon D7 Champion
11 2 [3] Waynesboro D8 Champion
B2 4:00 PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - South [2] Delaware Valley D11 Champion
2 8 [3] Lower Dauphin D10 At Large
B3 5:00 PM Mechanicsburg York Street [2] Flood City D12 At Large
13 9 [3] Spring-Ford D7 At Large
B5 6:00 PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - North [1] Upper Allen Blue D10 Champion
10 0 [2] Audubon D7 Champion
B6 6:00 PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - South [1] Kimberton D7 Runner Up
13 3 [3] Lower Dauphin D10 At Large
B7 8:00 PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - North [1] Centre County D12 At Large
1 7 [2] Flood City D12 At Large
B8 8:00 PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - South [1] Daniel Boone D9 Champion
9 4 [3] Cedar Cliff D10 Runner Up
Tuesday, July 10, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B9 5:30 PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - North [1] Upper Allen Blue D10 Champion
6 2 [1] Kimberton D7 Runner Up
B10 5:30 PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - South [2] Flood City D12 At Large
9 3 [1] Daniel Boone D9 Champion
B11 7:30 PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - North [1] Upper Allen Blue D10 Champion
1 2 [2] Flood City D12 At Large
9 innings

Bracket

10u Northwest State Tournament
Monday Games
Monday Games
Tuesday Games
[2] Flood City D12 At Large
CHAMPIONS
[1] Centre County D12 At Large - 1
B7 - Mon 7/9 8:00PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - North
[2] Flood City D12 At Large - 7
[1] Upper Allen Blue D10 Champion - 1
B11 - Tue 7/10 7:30PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - North
[2] Flood City D12 At Large - 2
[1] Daniel Boone D9 Champion - 9
B8 - Mon 7/9 8:00PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - South
[3] Cedar Cliff D10 Runner Up - 4
[1] Kimberton D7 Runner Up - 13
B6 - Mon 7/9 6:00PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - South
[3] Lower Dauphin D10 At Large - 3
[2] Flood City D12 At Large - 9
B10 - Tue 7/10 5:30PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - South
[1] Daniel Boone D9 Champion - 3
[2] Delaware Valley D11 Champion - 2
B2 - Mon 7/9 4:00PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - South
[3] Lower Dauphin D10 At Large - 8
[2] Flood City D12 At Large - 13
B3 - Mon 7/9 5:00PM Mechanicsburg York Street
[3] Spring-Ford D7 At Large - 9
[1] Upper Allen Blue D10 Champion - 10
B5 - Mon 7/9 6:00PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - North
[2] Audubon D7 Champion - 0
[2] Audubon D7 Champion - 11
B1 - Mon 7/9 4:00PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - North
[3] Waynesboro D8 Champion - 2
[2] Penn Township D12 Champion - 2
B4 - Mon 7/9 3:00PM Mechanicsburg York Street
[3] Cedar Cliff D10 Runner Up - 5
[1] Upper Allen Blue D10 Champion - 6
B9 - Tue 7/10 5:30PM Upper Allen Fisher Park - North
[1] Kimberton D7 Runner Up - 2