Basketball

Tournament Note

Door Admissions (Adults & Kids 13+): Weekend passes ($30/Friday; $20/Saturday) OR $12 per day

Door Admissions (12 & Under): Weekend passes ($15/Friday; $10/Saturday) OR $7 per day

CASH ONLY!

Attend College & Career Readiness Seminar with Henry Keculah Jr. of 4.0 GPA (Growth Productivity Accountability), LLC . Learn how to help your student get scholarships. Seminar will held at The Gym on Saturday, June 9th, 2pm - 3:30pm. Gift card door prizes to be drawn.

16U Boys

JUNE JAM

Jun 8 - 10, 2018
Houston, TX • Humble, TX
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
CROSSOVER KINGS (MISSOURI CITY, TX) 2 0
AGA Sneed (Dallas, Tx) 1 1
TEXAS RIDERS ELITE 2 (TYLER, TX) 1 1
Outlaws (Helotes, TX) 0 2
B
Team W L
Houston Topguns White (Houston, TX) 2 0
Texas Inferno (Houston, TX) 1 1
365 Elite 1 1
No Limit Sports (Cypress, TX) 0 2
C
Team W L
North Houston bandits (Humble, TX) 2 0
FYN Allstars (Houston, TX) 1 1
Shooting Stars (Houston, TX) 0 2
D
Team W L
TEXAS RIDER ELITE 1 (TYLER, TX) 2 0
Houston rockstars 16u (Channelview, TX) 1 1
Backcourt Hoops 16u Elite (The Woodlands, TX) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 7:00 PM Atascocita High - 1 Houston rockstars 16u (D)
63 31 Backcourt Hoops 16u Elite (D)
P3 8:05 PM The Gym - BL Houston Topguns White (B)
56 31 No Limit Sports (B)
P5 8:05 PM The Gym - WH North Houston bandits (C)
67 53 FYN Allstars (C)
P4 9:10 PM The Gym - RD 365 Elite (B)
54 64 Texas Inferno (B)
Saturday, June 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:05 AM The Gym - WH AGA Sneed (A)
52 29 Outlaws (A)
P2 11:15 AM The Gym - RD TEXAS RIDERS ELITE 2 (A)
22 62 CROSSOVER KINGS (A)
P8 1:25 PM The Gym - RD AGA Sneed (A)
32 66 CROSSOVER KINGS (A)
P7 2:30 PM The Gym - RD Outlaws (A)
47 48 TEXAS RIDERS ELITE 2 (A)
P11 2:30 PM The Gym - WH Shooting Stars (C)
49 68 North Houston bandits (C)
P6 3:35 PM The Gym - RD Backcourt Hoops 16u Elite (D)
26 89 TEXAS RIDER ELITE 1 (D)
P9 4:40 PM The Gym - BL No Limit Sports (B)
52 63 365 Elite (B)
P10 4:40 PM The Gym - WH Houston Topguns White (B)
92 53 Texas Inferno (B)
P13 4:40 PM The Gym - RD FYN Allstars (C)
57 53 Shooting Stars (C)
P14 5:45 PM Atascocita High - 1 TEXAS RIDER ELITE 1 (D)
62 28 Houston rockstars 16u (D)

Bracket

16U Championship
TEXAS RIDER ELITE 1 (D)
Champions
365 Elite (B) - 53
B1 - Sat 6/9 7:55PM The Gym - WH
Backcourt Hoops 16u Elite (D) - 57
North Houston bandits (C) - 81
B8 - Sun 6/10 12:20PM The Gym - WH
Texas Inferno (B) - 41
North Houston bandits (C) - 42
B13 - Sun 6/10 4:40PM The Gym - WH
TEXAS RIDER ELITE 1 (D) - 60
TEXAS RIDER ELITE 1 (D) - 66
B4 - Sat 6/9 9:00PM The Gym - WH
TEXAS RIDERS ELITE 2 (A) - 33
AGA Sneed (A) - 48
B5 - Sun 6/10 8:00AM The Gym - BL
FYN Allstars (C) - 61
TEXAS RIDER ELITE 1 (D) - 76
B12 - Sun 6/10 3:35PM The Gym - BL
Houston Topguns White (B) - 57
CROSSOVER KINGS (A) - 60
B11 - Sun 6/10 2:30PM The Gym - BL
North Houston bandits (C) - 66
North Houston bandits (C) - 60
B2 - Sat 6/9 9:00PM The Gym - BL
No Limit Sports (B) - 48
TEXAS RIDER ELITE 1 (D) - 71
B9 - Sun 6/10 1:25PM The Gym - BL
FYN Allstars (C) - 37
CROSSOVER KINGS (A) - 73
B7 - Sun 6/10 12:20PM The Gym - RD
Backcourt Hoops 16u Elite (D) - 45
Texas Inferno (B) - 57
B3 - Sat 6/9 9:00PM The Gym - RD
Houston rockstars 16u (D) - 53
Houston Topguns White (B) - 66
B10 - Sun 6/10 1:25PM The Gym - RD
Shooting Stars (C) - 53
Outlaws (A) - 31
B6 - Sun 6/10 8:00AM The Gym - RD
Shooting Stars (C) - 65