Baseball

Tournament Note

This Event is for USSSA AA Teams Only. All AAA/Major Teams will have to play up and age.

10U

Experience the Turf (Wheeling) May 25-28

May 25 - 28, 2018
Wheeling, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Cobras Baseball

10U Champion

Fri May 25, 2018 - Mon May 28, 2018

Pool Standings

10u Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Bartlett Rebels (Bartlett, IL) 2 0 0 14 23 8
Cobras Baseball (Burbank, IL) 2 0 0 7 16 9
Storm Baseball (Antioch, IL) 1 1 0 0 8 8
MAC Nationals (Crystal Lake, IL) 1 1 0 0 21 12
Lake County Lightning - Team HR (Lake Villa, IL) 1 1 0 4 19 15
Antioch Sequoits (Antioch, IL) 1 1 0 3 18 15
Chicago Rattlers 0 2 0 -14 10 24
Storm 10u Red 0 2 0 -14 11 35

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 3 Storm 10u Red
9 15 Lake County Lightning - Team HR
P3 4:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 4 Antioch Sequoits
11 3 Chicago Rattlers
P2 6:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 3 Cobras Baseball
4 2 Storm Baseball
P4 6:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 4 MAC Nationals
1 10 Bartlett Rebels
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 1:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 4 Storm 10u Red
2 20 MAC Nationals
P6 3:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 4 Cobras Baseball
12 7 Antioch Sequoits
P8 5:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 4 Chicago Rattlers
7 13 Bartlett Rebels
P5 7:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 4 Lake County Lightning - Team HR
4 6 Storm Baseball
Monday, May 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 3 [1] Bartlett Rebels
13 0 [8] Storm 10u Red
B2 8:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 4 [4] MAC Nationals
6 13 [5] Lake County Lightning - Team HR
B3 9:45 AM Heritage Park - Field 4 [2] Cobras Baseball
12 4 [7] Chicago Rattlers
B4 11:30 AM Heritage Park - Field 4 [3] Storm Baseball
4 8 [6] Antioch Sequoits
B5 1:15 PM Heritage Park - Field 4 [1] Bartlett Rebels
13 3 [5] Lake County Lightning - Team HR
B6 3:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 4 [2] Cobras Baseball
12 7 [6] Antioch Sequoits
B7 4:45 PM Heritage Park - Field 4 [1] Bartlett Rebels
12 13 [2] Cobras Baseball

Bracket

[2] Cobras Baseball
Champion
[1] Bartlett Rebels - 13
B5 - Mon 5/28 1:15PM Heritage Park - Field 4
[5] Lake County Lightning - Team HR - 3
[1] Bartlett Rebels - 12
B7 - Mon 5/28 4:45PM Heritage Park - Field 4
[2] Cobras Baseball - 13
[4] MAC Nationals - 6
B2 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Heritage Park - Field 4
[5] Lake County Lightning - Team HR - 13
[2] Cobras Baseball - 12
B6 - Mon 5/28 3:00PM Heritage Park - Field 4
[6] Antioch Sequoits - 7
[2] Cobras Baseball - 12
B3 - Mon 5/28 9:45AM Heritage Park - Field 4
[7] Chicago Rattlers - 4
[3] Storm Baseball - 4
B4 - Mon 5/28 11:30AM Heritage Park - Field 4
[6] Antioch Sequoits - 8
[1] Bartlett Rebels - 13
B1 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Heritage Park - Field 3
[8] Storm 10u Red - 0