Baseball

Tournament Note

This Event is for USSSA AA Teams Only. All AAA/Major Teams will have to play up and age.

12U

Experience the Turf (Wheeling) May 25-28

May 25 - 28, 2018
Wheeling, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Arlington Heights Cardinals

12U Champion

Fri May 25, 2018 - Mon May 28, 2018

Pool Standings

12u Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Itasca Lightning (Itasca, IL) 2 0 0 16 27 6
Sun Devils Orange (Louisville, KY) 2 0 0 10 23 10
Barrington Broncos (Barrington, IL) 1 1 0 6 20 9
Mundelein Mustangs 11U Red (Round Lake, IL) 1 1 0 3 12 9
Northside Rippers (Rockton, IL) 1 1 0 -3 9 12
Arlington Heights Cardinals (Arlington Heights, Illinois) 1 1 0 0 15 15
Hamlin Park Lions 12U Purple (Chicago, IL) 0 2 0 -16 7 26
Welles Park Gold Team (Chicago, IL) 0 2 0 -16 3 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 4 Sun Devils Orange
14 3 Hamlin Park Lions 12U Purple
P2 10:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 4 Arlington Heights Cardinals
3 11 Itasca Lightning
P4 12:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 4 Barrington Broncos
13 0 Welles Park Gold Team
P1 2:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 4 Mundelein Mustangs 11U Red
0 5 Northside Rippers
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 4 Northside Rippers
4 12 Arlington Heights Cardinals
P8 9:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 3 Itasca Lightning
16 3 Welles Park Gold Team
P3 11:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 4 Hamlin Park Lions 12U Purple
4 12 Mundelein Mustangs 11U Red
P7 11:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 3 Sun Devils Orange
9 7 Barrington Broncos
Monday, May 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 2 [1] Itasca Lightning
11 0 [8] Welles Park Gold Team
B2 9:45 AM Heritage Park - Field 3 [4] Mundelein Mustangs 11U Red
13 5 [5] Northside Rippers
B3 9:45 AM Heritage Park - Field 2 [2] Sun Devils Orange
10 2 [7] Hamlin Park Lions 12U Purple
B4 11:30 AM Heritage Park - Field 3 [3] Barrington Broncos
3 12 [6] Arlington Heights Cardinals
B5 1:15 PM Heritage Park - Field 3 [1] Itasca Lightning
1 3 [4] Mundelein Mustangs 11U Red
B6 3:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 3 [2] Sun Devils Orange
0 8 [6] Arlington Heights Cardinals
B7 4:45 PM Heritage Park - Field 3 [4] Mundelein Mustangs 11U Red
1 11 [6] Arlington Heights Cardinals

Bracket

[6] Arlington Heights Cardinals
Champion
[1] Itasca Lightning - 1
B5 - Mon 5/28 1:15PM Heritage Park - Field 3
[4] Mundelein Mustangs 11U Red - 3
[4] Mundelein Mustangs 11U Red - 1
B7 - Mon 5/28 4:45PM Heritage Park - Field 3
[6] Arlington Heights Cardinals - 11
[4] Mundelein Mustangs 11U Red - 13
B2 - Mon 5/28 9:45AM Heritage Park - Field 3
[5] Northside Rippers - 5
[2] Sun Devils Orange - 0
B6 - Mon 5/28 3:00PM Heritage Park - Field 3
[6] Arlington Heights Cardinals - 8
[2] Sun Devils Orange - 10
B3 - Mon 5/28 9:45AM Heritage Park - Field 2
[7] Hamlin Park Lions 12U Purple - 2
[3] Barrington Broncos - 3
B4 - Mon 5/28 11:30AM Heritage Park - Field 3
[6] Arlington Heights Cardinals - 12
[1] Itasca Lightning - 11
B1 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Heritage Park - Field 2
[8] Welles Park Gold Team - 0