Baseball

Tournament Note

This Tournament is a 4 Game Minimum.

10u AA

Sluggerpalooza

May 25 - 28, 2018
Peoria, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Yorkville Fury

10u AA Champion

Fri May 25, 2018 - Mon May 28, 2018

Pool Standings

10u Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Yorkville Fury (Yorkville, IL) 2 0 1 13 28 15
Arch City Elite 2 0 1 16 43 23
Nemo Nasty* (Novinger, MO) 2 1 0 11 28 10
Springfield Arsenal White (Springfield, IL) 2 1 0 1 18 17
Louis Collier Stars 2 1 0 3 27 24
MATBO 10U Red (Germantown Hills, IL) 2 1 0 8 34 26
10 U Mahomet Diamond Dogs 1 2 0 -4 19 21
Spring Valley Red Devils (Spring Valley, IL) 0 3 0 -18 11 33
Champaign Tribe (Champaign, IL) 0 3 0 -22 12 43

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM LSSC - Stadium 1 10 U Mahomet Diamond Dogs
2 6 Nemo Nasty
P6 10:45 AM LSSC - Stadium 1 Nemo Nasty
15 0 Champaign Tribe
P5 12:30 PM LSSC - Stadium 1 MATBO 10U Red
13 5 10 U Mahomet Diamond Dogs
P3 2:15 PM LSSC - Stadium 1 Champaign Tribe
10 16 Louis Collier Stars
P7 4:00 PM LSSC - Stadium 1 Spring Valley Red Devils
3 8 Yorkville Fury
P2 5:45 PM LSSC - Stadium 1 Arch City Elite
15 3 Spring Valley Red Devils
P4 5:45 PM LSSC - Stadium 2 Yorkville Fury
9 1 Springfield Arsenal White
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 9:00 AM LSSC - Diamond 6 Louis Collier Stars
1 9 Springfield Arsenal White
P12 10:45 AM LSSC - Diamond 6 Louis Collier Stars
10 5 Spring Valley Red Devils
P11 12:30 PM LSSC - Diamond 6 Springfield Arsenal White
8 7 Nemo Nasty
P14 2:15 PM LSSC - Diamond 6 MATBO 10U Red
12 4 Nemo Nasty*
P10 4:00 PM LSSC - Stadium 1 Champaign Tribe
2 12 10 U Mahomet Diamond Dogs
P13 4:00 PM LSSC - Diamond 6 Arch City Elite
11 11 Yorkville Fury
P9 5:45 PM LSSC - Diamond 6 Arch City Elite
17 9 MATBO 10U Red
Monday, May 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM LSSC - Diamond 8 [8] Spring Valley Red Devils
15 5 [9] Champaign Tribe
B3 8:00 AM LSSC - Diamond 7 [4] Springfield Arsenal White
18 9 [5] Louis Collier Stars
B5 8:00 AM LSSC - Diamond 6 [3] Nemo Nasty
9 7 [6] MATBO 10U Red
B2 9:45 AM LSSC - Diamond 8 [1] Yorkville Fury
8 0 [8] Spring Valley Red Devils
B4 9:45 AM LSSC - Diamond 6 [2] Arch City Elite
15 3 [7] 10 U Mahomet Diamond Dogs
B6 11:30 AM LSSC - Diamond 6 [1] Yorkville Fury
12 8 [4] Springfield Arsenal White
B7 1:15 PM LSSC - Diamond 6 [2] Arch City Elite
9 1 [3] Nemo Nasty
B8 3:00 PM LSSC - Diamond 6 [1] Yorkville Fury
11 3 [2] Arch City Elite

Bracket

[1] Yorkville Fury
Champion
[1] Yorkville Fury - 8
B2 - Mon 5/28 9:45AM LSSC - Diamond 8
[8] Spring Valley Red Devils - 0
[4] Springfield Arsenal White - 18
B3 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM LSSC - Diamond 7
[5] Louis Collier Stars - 9
[8] Spring Valley Red Devils - 15
B1 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM LSSC - Diamond 8
[9] Champaign Tribe - 5
[2] Arch City Elite - 9
B7 - Mon 5/28 1:15PM LSSC - Diamond 6
[3] Nemo Nasty - 1
[1] Yorkville Fury - 12
B6 - Mon 5/28 11:30AM LSSC - Diamond 6
[4] Springfield Arsenal White - 8
[1] Yorkville Fury - 11
B8 - Mon 5/28 3:00PM LSSC - Diamond 6
[2] Arch City Elite - 3
[2] Arch City Elite - 15
B4 - Mon 5/28 9:45AM LSSC - Diamond 6
[7] 10 U Mahomet Diamond Dogs - 3
[3] Nemo Nasty - 9
B5 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM LSSC - Diamond 6
[6] MATBO 10U Red - 7