Baseball

Tournament Note

This event is for AA Teams Only. All teams that are AAA/Major will have to play up a division.

12U

Naperville Spring Showdown (Naperville) April 13th- April 15th

Apr 13 - 15, 2018
Naperville, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

12u Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Rampage (Bolingbrook, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lincoln Way Vipers - Rogovic (Frankfort, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Geneva Vikings (Geneva, Illinois) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Premier U11 (Chicago, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jr. Rocks (Milan, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Frankfort Force Blue 12U 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hamlin Park Lions (Chicago, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Go Pro 12uf (plainfield, il) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Highlanders (Chicago, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:45 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 3 Lincoln Way Vipers - Rogovic
Hamlin Park Lions
P8 7:45 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 4 Highlanders
Go Pro 12uf
Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 1:45 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 3 Geneva Vikings
Highlanders
P4 1:45 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 4 Frankfort Force Blue 12U
Go Pro 12uf
P2 3:30 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 4 Jr. Rocks
Rampage
P9 3:30 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 3 Geneva Vikings
Premier U11
P5 5:15 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 4 Hamlin Park Lions
Jr. Rocks
P7 5:15 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 1 Rampage
Frankfort Force Blue 12U
P6 7:00 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 4 Lincoln Way Vipers - Rogovic
Premier U11
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 3 12u Pool 8th Place
12u Pool 9th Place
B3 8:00 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 4 12u Pool 4th Place
12u Pool 5th Place
B2 9:45 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 3 12u Pool 1st Place
Bracket Winner B1
B5 9:45 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 2 12u Pool 3rd Place
12u Pool 6th Place
B4 11:30 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 3 12u Pool 2nd Place
12u Pool 7th Place
B7 1:15 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 3 Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B5
B6 3:00 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 3 Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B3
B8 4:45 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 3 Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B7