Baseball

Tournament Note

This event is for AA Teams Only. All teams that are AAA/Major will have to play up a division.

13U

Naperville Spring Showdown (Naperville) April 13th- April 15th

Apr 13 - 15, 2018
Naperville, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

13u Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
ESP American (Oswego, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Illinois Hawks Darlington 0 0 0 0 0 0
Prospect Training Academy U13 Cardinal (Oak Creek, Wisconsin) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Warriors Baseball Club 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tinley Park Bulldogs Black (Tinley Park, Il.) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team ESP- Shelton (Plainfield, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Schaumburg Flyers Blue (Schaumburg, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yorkville Foxes (Montgomery, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Illinois Hitmen Black (Bolingbrook, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lake Shore Impact (OAK CREEK, WI) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oak Forest Blue Demons (Oak Forest, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 6:00 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 1 Yorkville Foxes
Oak Forest Blue Demons
P11 6:00 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 4 Illinois Hitmen Black
Illinois Hawks Darlington
P5 7:45 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 1 Lake Shore Impact
ESP American
Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:30 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 1 Warriors Baseball Club
Tinley Park Bulldogs Black
P7 8:30 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 4 Team ESP- Shelton
Yorkville Foxes
P8 10:15 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 1 Schaumburg Flyers Blue
Warriors Baseball Club
P10 10:15 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 4 Tinley Park Bulldogs Black
ESP American
P1 12:00 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 4 Prospect Training Academy U13 Cardinal
Team ESP- Shelton
P2 12:00 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 1 Illinois Hitmen Black
Schaumburg Flyers Blue
P9 1:45 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 1 Oak Forest Blue Demons
Lake Shore Impact
P6 3:30 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 1 Illinois Hawks Darlington
Prospect Training Academy U13 Cardinal
B6 7:00 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 1 13u Pool 10th Place
13u Pool 11th Place
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 1 13u Pool 3rd Place
13u Pool 6th Place
B1 9:45 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 1 13u Pool 4th Place
13u Pool 5th Place
B4 11:30 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 1 Bracket Winner B2
13u Pool 2nd Place
B3 1:15 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 1 Bracket Winner B1
13u Pool 1st Place
B7 3:00 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 1 13u Pool 8th Place
13u Pool 9th Place
B8 3:00 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 4 13u Pool 7th Place
Bracket Winner B6
B5 4:45 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 1 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B9 4:45 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 4 Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B7