Baseball

Tournament Note

This event is for AA Teams Only. All teams that are AAA/Major will have to play up a division.

10U

Naperville Spring Showdown (Naperville) April 13th- April 15th

Apr 13 - 15, 2018
Naperville, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

10u Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Edgebrook Thunder (Chicago, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
ESP Black (Plainfield, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rhino Baseball (Shorewood, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
V-Sting (Madison, Wisconsin) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Naperville White Sox (Naperville, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thunder Gold (Algonquin, Illinois) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oswego Panthers (Oswego, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
CDBL Rockets 0 0 0 0 0 0
Welles Park Wolf Pack 0 0 0 0 0 0
Prospects Travel BaseballT 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elite Baseball Training - 10U (Chicago, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Go Pro Yu (Naperville, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rage Baseball 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5 Elite Baseball Training - 10U
Naperville White Sox
P4 7:45 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5 Thunder Gold
CDBL Rockets
Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5 Rage Baseball
Go Pro Yu
P3 8:30 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 2 V-Sting
Edgebrook Thunder
P7 10:15 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5 Oswego Panthers
Rage Baseball
P10 10:15 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 2 Edgebrook Thunder
Rhino Baseball
P5 12:00 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 2 Rhino Baseball
ESP Black
P8 12:00 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5 Go Pro Yu
V-Sting
P13 1:45 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5 Elite Baseball Training - 10U
Oswego Panthers
P11 3:30 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 2 CDBL Rockets
Welles Park Wolf Pack
P12 3:30 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5 ESP Black
Prospects Travel BaseballT
P6 5:15 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5 Welles Park Wolf Pack
Prospects Travel BaseballT
P9 5:15 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 2 Naperville White Sox
Thunder Gold
B7 7:00 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 3 10u Pool 11th Place
10u Pool 12th Place
B8 7:00 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 2 10u Pool 10th Place
10u Pool 13th Place
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5 10u Pool 4th Place
10u Pool 5th Place
B3 9:45 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5 10u Pool 3rd Place
10u Pool 6th Place
B9 9:45 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 4 Bracket Winner B7
10u Pool 8th Place
B2 11:30 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5 10u Pool 2nd Place
10u Pool 7th Place
B10 11:30 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 4 Bracket Winner B8
10u Pool 9th Place
B4 1:15 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5 10u Pool 1st Place
Bracket Winner B1
B11 1:15 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 4 Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B5 3:00 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5 Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B3
B6 4:45 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5 Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B5

Bracket

Bracket Winner B6
Champion
Bracket Winner B11
Silver Champion
10u Pool 1st Place
B4 - Sun 4/15 1:15PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5
Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B4
B6 - Sun 4/15 4:45PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5
Bracket Winner B5
10u Pool 4th Place
B1 - Sun 4/15 8:00AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5
10u Pool 5th Place
Bracket Winner B2
B5 - Sun 4/15 3:00PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5
Bracket Winner B3
10u Pool 2nd Place
B2 - Sun 4/15 11:30AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5
10u Pool 7th Place
10u Pool 3rd Place
B3 - Sun 4/15 9:45AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5
10u Pool 6th Place
10u Pool 11th Place
B7 - Sat 4/14 7:00PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 3
10u Pool 12th Place
10u Pool 10th Place
B8 - Sat 4/14 7:00PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 2
10u Pool 13th Place
Bracket Winner B7
B9 - Sun 4/15 9:45AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 4
10u Pool 8th Place
Bracket Winner B8
B10 - Sun 4/15 11:30AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 4
10u Pool 9th Place
Bracket Winner B9
B11 - Sun 4/15 1:15PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 4
Bracket Winner B10