Baseball

Tournament Note

This event is for AA Teams Only. All teams that are AAA/Major will have to play up a division.

10U

Naperville Spring Showdown (Naperville) April 13th- April 15th

Apr 13 - 15, 2018
Naperville, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5 Elite Baseball Training - 10U
Naperville White Sox
P4 7:45 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5 Thunder Gold
CDBL Rockets
Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5 Rage Baseball
Go Pro Yu
P3 8:30 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 2 V-Sting
Edgebrook Thunder
P7 10:15 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5 Oswego Panthers
Rage Baseball
P10 10:15 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 2 Edgebrook Thunder
Rhino Baseball
P5 12:00 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 2 Rhino Baseball
ESP Black
P8 12:00 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5 Go Pro Yu
V-Sting
P13 1:45 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5 Elite Baseball Training - 10U
Oswego Panthers
P11 3:30 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 2 CDBL Rockets
Welles Park Wolf Pack
P12 3:30 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5 ESP Black
Prospects Travel BaseballT
P6 5:15 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5 Welles Park Wolf Pack
Prospects Travel BaseballT
P9 5:15 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 2 Naperville White Sox
Thunder Gold
B7 7:00 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 3 10u Pool 11th Place
10u Pool 12th Place
B8 7:00 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 2 10u Pool 10th Place
10u Pool 13th Place
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5 10u Pool 4th Place
10u Pool 5th Place
B3 9:45 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5 10u Pool 3rd Place
10u Pool 6th Place
B9 9:45 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 4 Bracket Winner B7
10u Pool 8th Place
B2 11:30 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5 10u Pool 2nd Place
10u Pool 7th Place
B10 11:30 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 4 Bracket Winner B8
10u Pool 9th Place
B4 1:15 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5 10u Pool 1st Place
Bracket Winner B1
B11 1:15 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 4 Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B5 3:00 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5 Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B3
B6 4:45 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 5 Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B5