Baseball

Tournament Note

This event is for AA Teams Only. All teams that are AAA/Major will have to play up a division.

9U

Naperville Spring Showdown (Naperville) April 13th- April 15th

Apr 13 - 15, 2018
Naperville, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

9u Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Go Pro 9u (Plainfield, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Windy City-Muehlfelder (Chicago, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tri-Cities Travel (Gilberts, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oz Park Orange Tornadoes (Chicago, Il) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Huntley Blue (Lake in the Hills, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
CDBL ROCKETS (Hampshire, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Naperville Renegades 9U National (Naperville, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 6 Go Pro 9u
Naperville Renegades 9U National
P5 10:15 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 6 Oz Park Orange Tornadoes
Go Pro 9u
P9 12:00 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 6 Huntley Blue
Naperville Renegades 9U National
P3 1:45 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 6 Oz Park Orange Tornadoes
Tri-Cities Travel
P8 3:30 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 6 Huntley Blue
Windy City-Muehlfelder
P7 5:15 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 6 CDBL ROCKETS
Tri-Cities Travel
P2 7:00 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 6 CDBL ROCKETS
Windy City-Muehlfelder
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 6 9u Pool 4th Place
9u Pool 5th Place
B4 9:45 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 6 9u Pool 3rd Place
9u Pool 6th Place
B3 11:30 AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 6 9u Pool 2nd Place
9u Pool 7th Place
B5 1:15 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 6 9u Pool 1st Place
Bracket Winner B2
B6 3:00 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 6 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B7 4:45 PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 6 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Champion
9u Pool 2nd Place
B3 - Sun 4/15 11:30AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 6
9u Pool 7th Place
9u Pool 1st Place
B5 - Sun 4/15 1:15PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 6
Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Sun 4/15 4:45PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 6
Bracket Winner B6
9u Pool 4th Place
B2 - Sun 4/15 8:00AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 6
9u Pool 5th Place
9u Pool 3rd Place
B4 - Sun 4/15 9:45AM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 6
9u Pool 6th Place
Bracket Winner B3
B6 - Sun 4/15 3:00PM Frontier Sports Complex - Field 6
Bracket Winner B4