Baseball

14u AA

Midwest Sandlot Classic

May 4 - 6, 2018
Carol Stream, IL • West Chicago, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
St. Joe's Blue

14u AA Champion

Fri May 4, 2018 - Sun May 6, 2018

Pool Standings

14u AA
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Rhino 14U Hughes (Homer Glen, IL) 2 0 0 12 22 5
Diamond Dawgz (Northbrook, IL) 2 0 0 9 24 9
Illinois Hammerheads 14u Teal (Wheaton, IL) 2 0 0 4 15 11
Top Tier Red 1 1 0 5 15 7
St. Joe's Blue (Shorewood, IL) 1 1 0 4 12 8
Illinois Hammerheads 14u Sewell (Wheaton, IL) 1 1 0 2 12 10
Lake County Lightning- Vanselow (Port Barrington, Illinois) 1 1 0 -2 14 22
Elmhurst Explosion (Elmhurst, IL) 0 2 0 -9 5 14
Naperville White Sox Grey (Aurora, IL) 0 2 0 -14 6 23
29ers Baseball - White (Sugar Grove, Il) 0 2 0 -11 9 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 05, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Reed Keppler Park - Field 3 29ers Baseball - White
7 10 Illinois Hammerheads 14u Teal
P9 8:00 AM Armstrong Park - Field 1 Naperville White Sox Grey
5 11 Lake County Lightning- Vanselow
P2 9:45 AM Reed Keppler Park - Field 3 Illinois Hammerheads 14u Teal
5 4 Elmhurst Explosion
P8 9:45 AM Armstrong Park - Field 1 Top Tier Red
12 1 Naperville White Sox Grey
P5 11:30 AM Reed Keppler Park - Field 3 29ers Baseball - White
2 15 Rhino 14U Hughes
P10 11:30 AM Armstrong Park - Field 1 Diamond Dawgz
17 3 Lake County Lightning- Vanselow
P3 1:15 PM Reed Keppler Park - Field 3 Elmhurst Explosion
1 9 St. Joe's Blue
P7 1:15 PM Armstrong Park - Field 1 Illinois Hammerheads 14u Sewell
6 3 Top Tier Red
P4 3:00 PM Reed Keppler Park - Field 3 St. Joe's Blue
3 7 Rhino 14U Hughes
P6 3:00 PM Armstrong Park - Field 1 Diamond Dawgz
7 6 Illinois Hammerheads 14u Sewell
Sunday, May 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Reed Keppler Park - Field 3 [8] Elmhurst Explosion
5 11 [9] Naperville White Sox Grey
B2 8:00 AM Armstrong Park - Field 1 [7] Lake County Lightning- Vanselow
10 2 [10] 29ers Baseball - White
B4 9:45 AM Armstrong Park - Field 1 [3] Illinois Hammerheads 14u Teal
0 11 [6] Illinois Hammerheads 14u Sewell
B5 9:45 AM Reed Keppler Park - Field 3 [1] Rhino 14U Hughes
4 2 [9] Naperville White Sox Grey
B3 11:30 AM Reed Keppler Park - Field 3 [4] Top Tier Red
0 9 [5] St. Joe's Blue
B6 11:30 AM Armstrong Park - Field 1 [7] Lake County Lightning- Vanselow
6 7 [2] Diamond Dawgz
B7 1:15 PM Reed Keppler Park - Field 3 [1] Rhino 14U Hughes
1 10 [5] St. Joe's Blue
B8 3:00 PM Reed Keppler Park - Field 3 [6] Illinois Hammerheads 14u Sewell
13 3 [2] Diamond Dawgz
B9 4:45 PM Reed Keppler Park - Field 3 [5] St. Joe's Blue
5 1 [6] Illinois Hammerheads 14u Sewell

Bracket

[5] St. Joe's Blue
Champion
[4] Top Tier Red - 0
B3 - Sun 5/6 11:30AM Reed Keppler Park - Field 3
[5] St. Joe's Blue - 9
[7] Lake County Lightning- Vanselow - 6
B6 - Sun 5/6 11:30AM Armstrong Park - Field 1
[2] Diamond Dawgz - 7
[6] Illinois Hammerheads 14u Sewell - 13
B8 - Sun 5/6 3:00PM Reed Keppler Park - Field 3
[2] Diamond Dawgz - 3
[3] Illinois Hammerheads 14u Teal - 0
B4 - Sun 5/6 9:45AM Armstrong Park - Field 1
[6] Illinois Hammerheads 14u Sewell - 11
[1] Rhino 14U Hughes - 1
B7 - Sun 5/6 1:15PM Reed Keppler Park - Field 3
[5] St. Joe's Blue - 10
[5] St. Joe's Blue - 5
B9 - Sun 5/6 4:45PM Reed Keppler Park - Field 3
[6] Illinois Hammerheads 14u Sewell - 1
[7] Lake County Lightning- Vanselow - 10
B2 - Sun 5/6 8:00AM Armstrong Park - Field 1
[10] 29ers Baseball - White - 2
[1] Rhino 14U Hughes - 4
B5 - Sun 5/6 9:45AM Reed Keppler Park - Field 3
[9] Naperville White Sox Grey - 2
[8] Elmhurst Explosion - 5
B1 - Sun 5/6 8:00AM Reed Keppler Park - Field 3
[9] Naperville White Sox Grey - 11