Baseball

11U

Q.C. Early Bird Classic-(Quad Cities)-April 13-15

Apr 13 - 15, 2018
Eldridge, IA • Milan, IL • Rock Island, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

11u Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
QC Cannons (Rock island, Il.) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sterling Sharks 0 0 0 0 0 0
Knights Youth Baseball 0 0 0 0 0 0
Quad city heat team Hoing 0 0 0 0 0 0
QC Warriors 0 0 0 0 0 0
Warren County Storm (Monmouth, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jr Devils (Davenport, Iowa) 0 0 0 0 0 0
DeWitt Sabers (DeWitt, IA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Archangels 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spiders Baseball 11U (Epworth, IA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
East Moline/Silvis Jr. Panthers (Silvis, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Davenport North Wildcats 11U (Davenport, IOWA) 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Sheridan Meadows Sports Complex - Field 5 Quad city heat team Hoing
QC Cannons
P9 8:00 AM Sheridan Meadows Sports Complex - Field 4 Knights Youth Baseball
QC Warriors
P1 9:45 AM Sheridan Meadows Sports Complex - Field 5 East Moline/Silvis Jr. Panthers
Quad city heat team Hoing
P8 9:45 AM Sheridan Meadows Sports Complex - Field 4 Warren County Storm
Knights Youth Baseball
P3 11:30 AM Sheridan Meadows Sports Complex - Field 5 QC Cannons
DeWitt Sabers
P10 11:30 AM Sheridan Meadows Sports Complex - Field 4 QC Warriors
Spiders Baseball 11U
P7 1:15 PM Sheridan Meadows Sports Complex - Field 4 Jr Devils
Warren County Storm
P12 1:15 PM Sheridan Meadows Sports Complex - Field 5 Davenport North Wildcats 11U
East Moline/Silvis Jr. Panthers
P4 3:00 PM Sheridan Meadows Sports Complex - Field 5 DeWitt Sabers
Archangels
P6 3:00 PM Sheridan Meadows Sports Complex - Field 4 Sterling Sharks
Spiders Baseball 11U
P5 4:45 PM Sheridan Meadows Sports Complex - Field 5 Archangels
Sterling Sharks
P11 4:45 PM Sheridan Meadows Sports Complex - Field 4 Jr Devils
Davenport North Wildcats 11U
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Campbells Complex - West 11u Pool 4th Place
11u Pool 5th Place
B2 9:45 AM Campbells Complex - West 11u Pool 3rd Place
11u Pool 6th Place
B6 9:45 AM Campbells Complex - South 11u Pool 10th Place
11u Pool 11th Place
B3 11:30 AM Campbells Complex - West Bracket Winner B1
11u Pool 1st Place
B7 11:30 AM Campbells Complex - South 11u Pool 9th Place
11u Pool 12th Place
B4 1:15 PM Campbells Complex - West Bracket Winner B2
11u Pool 2nd Place
B8 1:15 PM Campbells Complex - South Bracket Winner B6
11u Pool 7th Place
B5 3:00 PM Campbells Complex - West Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B9 3:00 PM Campbells Complex - South Bracket Winner B7
11u Pool 8th Place
B10 4:45 PM Campbells Complex - South Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B9

Bracket

Bracket Winner B5
Champion
Bracket Winner B10
Silver Champion
11u Pool 4th Place
B1 - Sun 4/15 8:00AM Campbells Complex - West
11u Pool 5th Place
11u Pool 3rd Place
B2 - Sun 4/15 9:45AM Campbells Complex - West
11u Pool 6th Place
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 4/15 11:30AM Campbells Complex - West
11u Pool 1st Place
Bracket Winner B2
B4 - Sun 4/15 1:15PM Campbells Complex - West
11u Pool 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B3
B5 - Sun 4/15 3:00PM Campbells Complex - West
Bracket Winner B4
11u Pool 10th Place
B6 - Sun 4/15 9:45AM Campbells Complex - South
11u Pool 11th Place
11u Pool 9th Place
B7 - Sun 4/15 11:30AM Campbells Complex - South
11u Pool 12th Place
Bracket Winner B6
B8 - Sun 4/15 1:15PM Campbells Complex - South
11u Pool 7th Place
Bracket Winner B7
B9 - Sun 4/15 3:00PM Campbells Complex - South
11u Pool 8th Place
Bracket Winner B8
B10 - Sun 4/15 4:45PM Campbells Complex - South
Bracket Winner B9