Baseball

9U

Q.C. Early Bird Classic-(Quad Cities)-April 13-15

Apr 13 - 15, 2018
Eldridge, IA • Milan, IL • Rock Island, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

9u Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Moline Blackhawks 9U (Moline, Illinois) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sterling Sharks 0 0 0 0 0 0
Knights Youth Baseball 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rock Island Jr. Rocks 0 0 0 0 0 0
Barnstormer Strikers (Bettendorf, IA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Quad City A's 9U (Rock Island, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
North Wildcats Blue (Davenport, Iowa) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Quad City Hitmen 8U elite (MILAN, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 6 Rock Island Jr. Rocks
Barnstormer Strikers
P5 8:00 AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 5 North Wildcats Blue
Moline Blackhawks 9U
P9 9:45 AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 5 Barnstormer Strikers
Quad City A's 9U
P10 9:45 AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 6 Rock Island Jr. Rocks
Sterling Sharks
P4 11:30 AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 6 Sterling Sharks
North Wildcats Blue
P6 11:30 AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 5 Moline Blackhawks 9U
Quad City Hitmen 8U elite
P8 1:15 PM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 6 Knights Youth Baseball
Quad City A's 9U
P7 3:00 PM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 6 Quad City Hitmen 8U elite
Knights Youth Baseball
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 6 9u Pool 1st Place
9u Pool 8th Place
B3 8:00 AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 5 9u Pool 4th Place
9u Pool 5th Place
B4 9:45 AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 5 9u Pool 2nd Place
9u Pool 7th Place
B5 9:45 AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 6 9u Pool 3rd Place
9u Pool 6th Place
B6 11:30 AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 6 Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B3
B7 1:15 PM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 6 Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B5
B8 3:00 PM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 6 Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B7

Bracket

Bracket Winner B8
Champion
9u Pool 1st Place
B2 - Sun 4/15 8:00AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 6
9u Pool 8th Place
9u Pool 4th Place
B3 - Sun 4/15 8:00AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 5
9u Pool 5th Place
Bracket Winner B4
B7 - Sun 4/15 1:15PM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 6
Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B2
B6 - Sun 4/15 11:30AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 6
Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B6
B8 - Sun 4/15 3:00PM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 6
Bracket Winner B7
9u Pool 2nd Place
B4 - Sun 4/15 9:45AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 5
9u Pool 7th Place
9u Pool 3rd Place
B5 - Sun 4/15 9:45AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 6
9u Pool 6th Place