Baseball

14U AA

Q.C. Early Bird Classic-(Quad Cities)-April 13-15

Apr 13 - 15, 2018
Eldridge, IA • Milan, IL • Rock Island, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

14 AA Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
ESP Select 14u Red (Oswego, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jr. Rocks (Milan, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Quad City Warriors (Moline, Il) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Quad City A's (Moline, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Knights Youth Baseball 0 0 0 0 0 0
Galesburg Jr. Streaks (Galesburg, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
QC Cannons 14U (Port Byron, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
WD Mud Dogs (Peosta, Iowa) 0 0 0 0 0 0
QC Stingers 0 0 0 0 0 0
Runnin' Reds (Dubuque, Iowa) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Quad City Hitmen Premier 13u 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 4 Jr. Rocks
Galesburg Jr. Streaks
P6 8:00 AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 2 Knights Youth Baseball
QC Stingers
P3 9:45 AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 4 Runnin' Reds
Jr. Rocks
P7 9:45 AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 2 QC Stingers
Quad City A's
P2 11:30 AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 4 QC Cannons 14U
Runnin' Reds
P5 11:30 AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 2 Galesburg Jr. Streaks
Knights Youth Baseball
P8 1:15 PM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 4 Quad City A's
WD Mud Dogs
P10 1:15 PM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 2 ESP Select 14u Red
Quad City Warriors
P9 3:00 PM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 4 WD Mud Dogs
ESP Select 14u Red
P12 3:00 PM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 2 Quad City Hitmen Premier 13u
QC Cannons 14U
P11 4:45 PM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 2 Quad City Hitmen Premier 13u
Quad City Warriors
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 2 14 AA Pool 10th Place
14 AA Pool 11th Place
B1 9:45 AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 4 14 AA Pool 4th Place
14 AA Pool 5th Place
B2 9:45 AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 2 14 AA Pool 3rd Place
14 AA Pool 6th Place
B3 11:30 AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 4 Bracket Winner B1
14 AA Pool 1st Place
B8 11:30 AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 2 14 AA Pool 7th Place
Bracket Winner B6
B4 1:15 PM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 4 Bracket Winner B2
14 AA Pool 2nd Place
B9 1:15 PM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 2 14 AA Pool 8th Place
14 AA Pool 9th Place
B5 3:00 PM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 4 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B10 3:00 PM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 2 Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B9

Bracket

Bracket Winner B5
Champion
Bracket Winner B9
Silver Champion
14 AA Pool 4th Place
B1 - Sun 4/15 9:45AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 4
14 AA Pool 5th Place
14 AA Pool 3rd Place
B2 - Sun 4/15 9:45AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 2
14 AA Pool 6th Place
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 4/15 11:30AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 4
14 AA Pool 1st Place
Bracket Winner B2
B4 - Sun 4/15 1:15PM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 4
14 AA Pool 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B3
B5 - Sun 4/15 3:00PM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 4
Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B8
B10 - Sun 4/15 3:00PM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 2
Bracket Winner B9
14 AA Pool 7th Place
B8 - Sun 4/15 11:30AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 2
Bracket Winner B6
14 AA Pool 10th Place
B6 - Sun 4/15 8:00AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 2
14 AA Pool 11th Place
14 AA Pool 8th Place
B9 - Sun 4/15 1:15PM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 2
14 AA Pool 9th Place