Baseball

14u Open

Q.C. Early Bird Classic-(Quad Cities)-April 13-15

Apr 13 - 15, 2018
Eldridge, IA • Milan, IL • Rock Island, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

14u Open Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Sterling Sharks 0 0 0 0 0 0
Clinton Chaos (Clinton, Ia) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Barnstormer Elite (Bettendorf, Ia) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Davenport Rebels (Walcott, IA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dubuque EMB Boom 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hitmen 14U 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rhino Baseball North (Romeoville, IL) 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 3 Barnstormer Elite
Clinton Chaos
P6 9:45 AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 3 Sterling Sharks
Barnstormer Elite
P5 11:30 AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 3 Clinton Chaos
Sterling Sharks
P4 1:15 PM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 3 Rhino Baseball North
Davenport Rebels
P2 3:00 PM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 3 Dubuque EMB Boom
Hitmen 14U
P1 4:45 PM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 3 Hitmen 14U
Davenport Rebels
P3 4:45 PM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 4 Dubuque EMB Boom
Rhino Baseball North
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 3 14u Open Pool 4th Place
14u Open Pool 5th Place
B3 8:00 AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 4 14u Open Pool 3rd Place
14u Open Pool 6th Place
B2 9:45 AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 3 14u Open Pool 2nd Place
14u Open Pool 7th Place
B4 11:30 AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 3 14u Open Pool 1st Place
Bracket Winner B1
B5 1:15 PM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 3 Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B3
B6 3:00 PM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 3 Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B5

Bracket

Bracket Winner B6
Champion
14u Open Pool 1st Place
B4 - Sun 4/15 11:30AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 3
Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B4
B6 - Sun 4/15 3:00PM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 3
Bracket Winner B5
14u Open Pool 4th Place
B1 - Sun 4/15 8:00AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 3
14u Open Pool 5th Place
Bracket Winner B2
B5 - Sun 4/15 1:15PM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 3
Bracket Winner B3
14u Open Pool 2nd Place
B2 - Sun 4/15 9:45AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 3
14u Open Pool 7th Place
14u Open Pool 3rd Place
B3 - Sun 4/15 8:00AM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 4
14u Open Pool 6th Place