Baseball

11u AA

Swing for a Cure-(Bett Plex)-May 11-13

May 11 - 13, 2018
Bettendorf, IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Illinois Valley Titans

11u AA Champion

Fri May 11, 2018 - Sun May 13, 2018

Pool Standings

11u AA Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Dixon Rebels 11U 2 0 0 9 28 15
Quad City Heat Red 1 1 0 3 19 16
Knights Youth Baseball 0 2 0 -12 0 16
11u AA Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Illinois Valley Titans (Ottawa, IL) 2 0 0 9 25 11
Quad City Hitmen Elite 10u 1 1 0 5 17 12
Quad city Heat team Hoing 0 2 0 -14 4 23
11u AA Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Davenport Wildcats 10u (Davenport, IA) 2 0 0 13 22 9
Kewanee A's (Kewanee, Ilinois) 1 1 0 3 20 13
Eastern Iowa Vipers (Bettendorf, IA) 0 2 0 -16 5 25
11u AA Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Sterling Sharks 1 1 0 7 19 8
Sluggers Baseball 1 1 0 -4 17 21
Chaos Select (Clinton, Iowa) 1 1 0 -3 18 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 11, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 6:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A Eastern Iowa Vipers
3 11 Davenport Wildcats 10u
P9 7:50 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2 Knights Youth Baseball
0 4 Quad City Heat Red
P10 7:50 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A Quad City Hitmen Elite 10u
8 2 Quad city Heat team Hoing
Saturday, May 12, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:30 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2-A Sluggers Baseball
6 5 Sterling Sharks
P7 8:30 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A Kewanee A's
14 2 Eastern Iowa Vipers
P11 10:20 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A Davenport Wildcats 10u
11 6 Kewanee A's
P12 10:20 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2-A Sterling Sharks
14 2 Chaos Select
P1 12:10 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A Dixon Rebels 11U
12 0 Knights Youth Baseball
P8 12:10 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2-A Chaos Select
16 11 Sluggers Baseball
P5 2:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A Quad City Heat Red
15 16 Dixon Rebels 11U
P6 2:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2-A Quad city Heat team Hoing
2 15 Illinois Valley Titans
P2 5:40 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A Illinois Valley Titans
10 9 Quad City Hitmen Elite 10u
Sunday, May 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 8:00 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2-A [3] Knights Youth Baseball
11 2 [3] Chaos Select
B4 9:45 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A [2] Quad City Heat Red
10 0 [2] Sluggers Baseball
B8 9:45 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2-A [3] Quad city Heat team Hoing
8 10 [3] Eastern Iowa Vipers
B5 11:30 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A [2] Quad City Hitmen Elite 10u
3 4 [2] Kewanee A's
B9 11:30 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2-A [3] Knights Youth Baseball
16 3 [3] Eastern Iowa Vipers
B6 1:15 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A [2] Quad City Heat Red
11 8 [2] Kewanee A's
B1 3:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A [1] Dixon Rebels 11U
3 2 [1] Sterling Sharks
B2 4:45 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A [1] Illinois Valley Titans
9 1 [1] Davenport Wildcats 10u
B3 6:30 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A [1] Dixon Rebels 11U
6 7 [1] Illinois Valley Titans

Bracket

[1] Illinois Valley Titans
Gold Champion
[2] Quad City Heat Red
Silver Champion
[3] Knights Youth Baseball
Bronze Champion
[1] Dixon Rebels 11U - 3
B1 - Sun 5/13 3:00PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A
[1] Sterling Sharks - 2
[1] Illinois Valley Titans - 9
B2 - Sun 5/13 4:45PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A
[1] Davenport Wildcats 10u - 1
[1] Dixon Rebels 11U - 6
B3 - Sun 5/13 6:30PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A
[1] Illinois Valley Titans - 7
[2] Quad City Heat Red - 10
B4 - Sun 5/13 9:45AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A
[2] Sluggers Baseball - 0
[2] Quad City Hitmen Elite 10u - 3
B5 - Sun 5/13 11:30AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A
[2] Kewanee A's - 4
[2] Quad City Heat Red - 11
B6 - Sun 5/13 1:15PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A
[2] Kewanee A's - 8
[3] Knights Youth Baseball - 11
B7 - Sun 5/13 8:00AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2-A
[3] Chaos Select - 2
[3] Quad city Heat team Hoing - 8
B8 - Sun 5/13 9:45AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2-A
[3] Eastern Iowa Vipers - 10
[3] Knights Youth Baseball - 16
B9 - Sun 5/13 11:30AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2-A
[3] Eastern Iowa Vipers - 3