Baseball

13u AA

Swing for a Cure-(Bett Plex)-May 11-13

May 11 - 13, 2018
Bettendorf, IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Sluggers Baseball

13u AA Champion

Fri May 11, 2018 - Sun May 13, 2018

Pool Standings

13u AA Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Quad City Heat (Davenport, IA) 2 0 0 4 9 5
Dubuque Blues (Dubuque, IA) 1 1 0 4 14 10
Davenport Future Falcons (Blue Grass, IA) 0 2 0 -8 6 14
13u AA Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Diamond KIngs 1 1 0 7 20 4
QC Warriors (Milan, il) 1 1 0 0 6 6
Sterling Sharks (Sterling, Illinois) 1 1 0 -7 5 21
13u AA Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Sluggers Baseball 2 0 0 5 9 4
Moline Blackhawks Black (Coal Valley, IL) 1 1 0 3 11 8
Eastern Iowa Vipers-Buckles (Bettendorf, IA) 0 2 0 -8 5 13
13u AA Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Galesburg Jr. Streaks (Galesburg, IL) 2 0 0 16 32 4
EMB Gold-Briggs 1 1 0 0 11 11
Eastern Iowa Vipers-Snyder (Bettendorf, IA) 0 2 0 -16 6 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 11, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 6:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4 Diamond KIngs
2 3 QC Warriors
P7 6:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1 Eastern Iowa Vipers-Buckles
4 8 Moline Blackhawks Black
P4 7:50 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1 Eastern Iowa Vipers-Snyder
4 23 Galesburg Jr. Streaks
P5 7:50 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4 Davenport Future Falcons
2 3 Quad City Heat
Saturday, May 12, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1 Quad City Heat
6 3 Dubuque Blues
P10 8:30 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4 Sterling Sharks
1 18 Diamond KIngs
P9 10:20 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1 Dubuque Blues
11 4 Davenport Future Falcons
P2 12:10 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1 QC Warriors
3 4 Sterling Sharks
P3 2:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1 Moline Blackhawks Black
3 4 Sluggers Baseball
P11 3:50 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1 Sluggers Baseball
5 1 Eastern Iowa Vipers-Buckles
P12 5:40 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1 Galesburg Jr. Streaks
9 0 EMB Gold-Briggs
P8 7:30 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1 EMB Gold-Briggs
11 2 Eastern Iowa Vipers-Snyder
Sunday, May 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:00 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1 [2] Dubuque Blues
5 6 [2] EMB Gold-Briggs
B7 8:00 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4 [3] Davenport Future Falcons
10 0 [3] Eastern Iowa Vipers-Snyder
B5 9:45 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1 [2] QC Warriors
2 10 [2] Moline Blackhawks Black
B8 9:45 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4 [3] Sterling Sharks
3 4 [3] Eastern Iowa Vipers-Buckles
B9 11:30 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4 [3] Davenport Future Falcons
3 1 [3] Eastern Iowa Vipers-Buckles
B6 1:15 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4 [2] EMB Gold-Briggs
7 4 [2] Moline Blackhawks Black
B1 3:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4 [1] Quad City Heat
8 0 [1] Galesburg Jr. Streaks
B2 4:45 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4 [1] Diamond KIngs
2 12 [1] Sluggers Baseball
B3 6:30 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4 [1] Quad City Heat
8 9 [1] Sluggers Baseball

Bracket

[1] Sluggers Baseball
Gold Champion
[2] EMB Gold-Briggs
Silver Champion
[3] Davenport Future Falcons
Bronze Champion
[1] Quad City Heat - 8
B1 - Sun 5/13 3:00PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4
[1] Galesburg Jr. Streaks - 0
[1] Diamond KIngs - 2
B2 - Sun 5/13 4:45PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4
[1] Sluggers Baseball - 12
[1] Quad City Heat - 8
B3 - Sun 5/13 6:30PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4
[1] Sluggers Baseball - 9
[2] Dubuque Blues - 5
B4 - Sun 5/13 8:00AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1
[2] EMB Gold-Briggs - 6
[2] QC Warriors - 2
B5 - Sun 5/13 9:45AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1
[2] Moline Blackhawks Black - 10
[2] EMB Gold-Briggs - 7
B6 - Sun 5/13 1:15PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4
[2] Moline Blackhawks Black - 4
[3] Davenport Future Falcons - 10
B7 - Sun 5/13 8:00AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4
[3] Eastern Iowa Vipers-Snyder - 0
[3] Sterling Sharks - 3
B8 - Sun 5/13 9:45AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4
[3] Eastern Iowa Vipers-Buckles - 4
[3] Davenport Future Falcons - 3
B9 - Sun 5/13 11:30AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4
[3] Eastern Iowa Vipers-Buckles - 1