Baseball

9u AA

Swing for a Cure-(Bett Plex)-May 11-13

May 11 - 13, 2018
Bettendorf, IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Moline Blackhawks 9U

9u AA Champion

Fri May 11, 2018 - Sun May 13, 2018

Pool Standings

9u AA Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Moline Blackhawks 9U (Moline, Illinois) 2 0 0 16 22 6
Western Illinois Dawgs 9U (Macomb, IL) 2 0 0 16 23 7
Quad City Heat 2 0 0 14 34 12
Freeport Stix (Freeport, IL) 1 1 0 0 11 11
Sterling Sharks 1 1 0 2 22 12
Barnstormer Watch Dogs (Bettendorf, IA) 1 1 0 -6 20 34
EP Jr Panthers (Erie, IL) 0 2 0 -16 3 19
Knights Youth Baseball 0 2 0 -10 13 23
Sluggers Baseball 0 2 0 -16 6 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 11, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 6:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1-A Knights Youth Baseball
12 14 Barnstormer Watch Dogs
P4 7:50 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1-A Moline Blackhawks 9U
11 3 EP Jr Panthers
Saturday, May 12, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 2:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4-A Sterling Sharks
6 12 Quad City Heat
P1 2:15 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1-A Western Illinois Dawgs 9U
14 6 Sluggers Baseball
P7 4:05 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1-A Freeport Stix
3 11 Moline Blackhawks 9U
P5 5:55 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1-A Sluggers Baseball
0 16 Sterling Sharks
P6 7:30 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2-A Western Illinois Dawgs 9U
9 1 Knights Youth Baseball
P8 7:30 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A Barnstormer Watch Dogs
6 22 Quad City Heat
P2 7:50 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1-A EP Jr Panthers
0 8 Freeport Stix
Sunday, May 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A [4] Freeport Stix
12 16 [5] Sterling Sharks
B2 8:00 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4-A [2] Western Illinois Dawgs 9U
10 13 [3] Quad City Heat
B3 9:45 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4-A [1] Moline Blackhawks 9U
13 1 [5] Sterling Sharks
B4 11:30 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4-A [1] Moline Blackhawks 9U
8 5 [3] Quad City Heat
B5 3:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1-A [6] Barnstormer Watch Dogs
15 7 [9] Sluggers Baseball
B6 4:45 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1-A [7] EP Jr Panthers
3 2 [8] Knights Youth Baseball
B7 6:30 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1-A [6] Barnstormer Watch Dogs
11 4 [7] EP Jr Panthers

Bracket

[1] Moline Blackhawks 9U
Gold Champion
[6] Barnstormer Watch Dogs
Silver Champion
[2] Western Illinois Dawgs 9U - 10
B2 - Sun 5/13 8:00AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4-A
[3] Quad City Heat - 13
[1] Moline Blackhawks 9U - 8
B4 - Sun 5/13 11:30AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4-A
[3] Quad City Heat - 5
[1] Moline Blackhawks 9U - 13
B3 - Sun 5/13 9:45AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4-A
[5] Sterling Sharks - 1
[4] Freeport Stix - 12
B1 - Sun 5/13 8:00AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A
[5] Sterling Sharks - 16
[6] Barnstormer Watch Dogs - 15
B5 - Sun 5/13 3:00PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1-A
[9] Sluggers Baseball - 7
[7] EP Jr Panthers - 3
B6 - Sun 5/13 4:45PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1-A
[8] Knights Youth Baseball - 2
[6] Barnstormer Watch Dogs - 11
B7 - Sun 5/13 6:30PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1-A
[7] EP Jr Panthers - 4