Baseball

14u AA

Swing for a Cure-(Bett Plex)-May 11-13

May 11 - 13, 2018
Bettendorf, IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Spring Valley Red Devils

14u AA Champion

Fri May 11, 2018 - Sun May 13, 2018

Pool Standings

14u AA
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Eastern Iowa Vipers (Bettendorf, IA) 2 0 0 12 16 4
Iowa City Trojans Gold (North Liberty, IA) 2 0 0 15 24 5
Quad City Warriors (Moline, IL) 2 0 0 11 20 7
Spring Valley Red Devils (Spring Valley, IL) 2 0 0 5 14 9
Dixon Rebels (Dixon, IL) 1 1 0 7 16 8
WD Mud Dogs (Peosta, Iowa) 1 1 0 -3 7 10
Davenport Wildcats (Davenport, Iowa) 1 1 0 3 15 12
QC Heat 1 1 0 0 10 13
Davenport Future Falcons (Davenport, IA) 1 1 0 0 18 15
Knights Youth Baseball 1 1 0 -5 12 17
Cr Jr Warriors Red (cedar rapids, iowa) 0 2 0 -4 5 9
Bettendorf Sluggers (Bettendorf, IA) 0 2 0 -13 4 17
Galesburg Jr. Streaks (Galesburg, Il) 0 2 0 -16 1 19
EP Jr. Panthers (Erie, IL) 0 2 0 -12 4 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 11, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 6:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 6 Bettendorf Sluggers
0 6 Eastern Iowa Vipers
P10 6:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 5 Quad City Warriors
15 5 Davenport Future Falcons
P5 7:50 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 5 Davenport Wildcats
8 4 EP Jr. Panthers
Saturday, May 12, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:30 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 6 Eastern Iowa Vipers
10 4 Knights Youth Baseball
P6 8:30 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 5 Iowa City Trojans Gold
13 1 QC Heat
P2 10:20 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 6 Cr Jr Warriors Red
2 5 Quad City Warriors
P12 10:20 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 5 Bettendorf Sluggers
4 11 Iowa City Trojans Gold
P11 12:10 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 6 Knights Youth Baseball
8 7 Davenport Wildcats
P14 12:10 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 5 QC Heat
9 0 Galesburg Jr. Streaks
P4 2:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 5 Davenport Future Falcons
13 0 EP Jr. Panthers
P8 2:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 6 WD Mud Dogs
4 3 Cr Jr Warriors Red
P7 3:50 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 5 Dixon Rebels
10 1 Galesburg Jr. Streaks
P1 5:40 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 5 Spring Valley Red Devils
7 3 WD Mud Dogs
P13 7:30 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 5 Spring Valley Red Devils
7 6 Dixon Rebels
Sunday, May 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 6 [7] Davenport Wildcats
6 4 [10] Knights Youth Baseball
B9 8:00 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 5 [11] Cr Jr Warriors Red
5 8 [14] EP Jr. Panthers
B7 9:45 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 6 [8] QC Heat
4 3 [9] Davenport Future Falcons
B10 9:45 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 5 [12] Bettendorf Sluggers
0 8 [13] Galesburg Jr. Streaks
B2 11:30 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 6 [4] Spring Valley Red Devils
5 4 [5] Dixon Rebels
B11 11:30 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 5 [14] EP Jr. Panthers
11 12 [13] Galesburg Jr. Streaks
B1 1:15 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 6 [3] Quad City Warriors
2 1 [6] WD Mud Dogs
B8 1:15 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 5 [7] Davenport Wildcats
6 7 [8] QC Heat
B3 3:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 6 [3] Quad City Warriors
4 11 [1] Eastern Iowa Vipers
B4 4:45 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 6 [4] Spring Valley Red Devils
6 2 [2] Iowa City Trojans Gold
B5 6:30 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 6 [1] Eastern Iowa Vipers
2 8 [4] Spring Valley Red Devils

Bracket

[4] Spring Valley Red Devils
Gold Champion
[8] QC Heat
Silver Champion
[13] Galesburg Jr. Streaks
Bronze Champion
[3] Quad City Warriors - 2
B1 - Sun 5/13 1:15PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 6
[6] WD Mud Dogs - 1
[4] Spring Valley Red Devils - 5
B2 - Sun 5/13 11:30AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 6
[5] Dixon Rebels - 4
[3] Quad City Warriors - 4
B3 - Sun 5/13 3:00PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 6
[1] Eastern Iowa Vipers - 11
[4] Spring Valley Red Devils - 6
B4 - Sun 5/13 4:45PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 6
[2] Iowa City Trojans Gold - 2
[1] Eastern Iowa Vipers - 2
B5 - Sun 5/13 6:30PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 6
[4] Spring Valley Red Devils - 8
[7] Davenport Wildcats - 6
B6 - Sun 5/13 8:00AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 6
[10] Knights Youth Baseball - 4
[8] QC Heat - 4
B7 - Sun 5/13 9:45AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 6
[9] Davenport Future Falcons - 3
[7] Davenport Wildcats - 6
B8 - Sun 5/13 1:15PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 5
[8] QC Heat - 7
[11] Cr Jr Warriors Red - 5
B9 - Sun 5/13 8:00AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 5
[14] EP Jr. Panthers - 8
[12] Bettendorf Sluggers - 0
B10 - Sun 5/13 9:45AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 5
[13] Galesburg Jr. Streaks - 8
[14] EP Jr. Panthers - 11
B11 - Sun 5/13 11:30AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 5
[13] Galesburg Jr. Streaks - 12