Baseball

11U

Midwest Turf Championships-(Bett Plex)-June 1-3

Jun 1 - 3, 2018
Bettendorf, IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Tri-Cities Travel

11U Champion

Fri Jun 1, 2018 - Sun Jun 3, 2018

Pool Standings

11u Open Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Tri-Cities Travel (Gilberts, IL) 2 0 0 10 10 0
WDSM Jethro's MVP (West Des Moines, IA) 2 0 0 11 17 1
Hosey's Heroes (Omaha, NE) 2 0 0 14 21 3
Tigers Baseball Club Black (Solon, IA) 2 0 0 16 31 7
Bandits Baseball (Batavia, IL) 1 1 0 0 12 10
Prairie Hawks Black (swisher, Iowa) 1 1 0 0 13 13
Bulltown Gold (Kalona, IA) 1 1 0 0 15 15
Game Ready 11U Blue (Des Moines, Iowa) 1 1 0 0 14 18
Lancer Baseball Club Scarlet 1 1 0 -3 13 21
Davenport North Wildcats (Danenport, IA) 0 2 0 -8 2 10
Jr Devils 0 2 0 -11 2 15
Trojans Gold (Coralville, IA) 0 2 0 -13 10 23
Sterling Sharks 0 2 0 -16 1 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:15 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1 WDSM Jethro's MVP
3 0 Jr Devils
P9 8:15 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2 Bulltown Gold
5 13 Tigers Baseball Club Black
Saturday, June 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1 Sterling Sharks
1 13 Hosey's Heroes
P1 9:45 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2-A Lancer Baseball Club Scarlet
12 7 Trojans Gold
P11 9:45 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1 Game Ready 11U Blue
12 0 Sterling Sharks
P8 11:30 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2-A Lancer Baseball Club Scarlet
1 14 WDSM Jethro's MVP
P12 11:30 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1 Davenport North Wildcats
2 8 Hosey's Heroes
P4 1:15 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1 Tigers Baseball Club Black
18 2 Game Ready 11U Blue
P7 1:15 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2-A Trojans Gold
3 11 Prairie Hawks Black
P2 3:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2-A Prairie Hawks Black
2 10 Bulltown Gold
P5 3:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1 Tri-Cities Travel
2 0 Davenport North Wildcats
P13 4:45 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1 Jr Devils
2 12 Bandits Baseball
P10 6:30 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1 Bandits Baseball
0 8 Tri-Cities Travel
B7 8:15 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2-A [11] Jr Devils
4 5 [12] Trojans Gold
Sunday, June 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1 [4] Tigers Baseball Club Black
9 10 [5] Bandits Baseball
B3 8:00 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3 [2] WDSM Jethro's MVP
10 4 [7] Bulltown Gold
B2 9:45 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1 [3] Hosey's Heroes
6 5 [6] Prairie Hawks Black
B8 9:45 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3 [10] Davenport North Wildcats
8 16 [13] Sterling Sharks
B9 11:30 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1-A [12] Trojans Gold
7 1 [8] Game Ready 11U Blue
B10 11:30 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3 [13] Sterling Sharks
5 17 [9] Lancer Baseball Club Scarlet
B11 1:15 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1-A [12] Trojans Gold
8 1 [9] Lancer Baseball Club Scarlet
B4 3:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1-A [5] Bandits Baseball
1 9 [1] Tri-Cities Travel
B5 4:45 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1-A [3] Hosey's Heroes
0 8 [2] WDSM Jethro's MVP
B6 6:30 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1-A [1] Tri-Cities Travel
6 5 [2] WDSM Jethro's MVP

Bracket

[1] Tri-Cities Travel
Champion
[12] Trojans Gold
Champion
[4] Tigers Baseball Club Black - 9
B1 - Sun 6/3 8:00AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1
[5] Bandits Baseball - 10
[3] Hosey's Heroes - 6
B2 - Sun 6/3 9:45AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1
[6] Prairie Hawks Black - 5
[5] Bandits Baseball - 1
B4 - Sun 6/3 3:00PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1-A
[1] Tri-Cities Travel - 9
[3] Hosey's Heroes - 0
B5 - Sun 6/3 4:45PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1-A
[2] WDSM Jethro's MVP - 8
[1] Tri-Cities Travel - 6
B6 - Sun 6/3 6:30PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1-A
[2] WDSM Jethro's MVP - 5
[11] Jr Devils - 4
B7 - Sat 6/2 8:15PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2-A
[12] Trojans Gold - 5
[10] Davenport North Wildcats - 8
B8 - Sun 6/3 9:45AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3
[13] Sterling Sharks - 16
[12] Trojans Gold - 7
B9 - Sun 6/3 11:30AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1-A
[8] Game Ready 11U Blue - 1
[13] Sterling Sharks - 5
B10 - Sun 6/3 11:30AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3
[9] Lancer Baseball Club Scarlet - 17
[12] Trojans Gold - 8
B11 - Sun 6/3 1:15PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1-A
[9] Lancer Baseball Club Scarlet - 1
[2] WDSM Jethro's MVP - 10
B3 - Sun 6/3 8:00AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3
[7] Bulltown Gold - 4