Baseball

12U

Midwest Turf Championships-(Bett Plex)-June 1-3

Jun 1 - 3, 2018
Bettendorf, IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Rawlings Xtreme

12U Champion

Fri Jun 1, 2018 - Sun Jun 3, 2018

Pool Standings

12u Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Cedar Rapids Reds (Marion, Iowa) 2 0 0 16 28 2
Rawlings Xtreme (OFallon, MO) 2 0 0 16 23 2
Hosey's Heroes (Omaha, NE) 2 0 0 14 17 2
Leafs 2024 2 0 0 16 31 5
Clinton Dirt Dogs (Albany, IL) 2 0 0 3 15 12
Xtreme Baseball 1 1 0 7 15 2
Rising Knights (Davenport, Iowa) 1 1 0 6 15 9
Barnstormer Outlaws (Bettendorf, IA) 1 1 0 -7 2 9
Freeport Stix (Freeport, IL) 1 1 0 0 15 12
Quad City Pride (Blue Grass, IA) 1 1 0 -7 3 15
EMB Gold 1 1 0 -7 7 23
North Iowa Elite (Mason City, IA) 0 2 0 -9 3 12
Eastern Iowa Cardinals (Maquoketa, Iowa) 0 2 0 -7 7 14
BATS Academy 12U (Mequon, WI) 0 2 0 -9 6 15
Morrison 12U (Morrison, IL) 0 2 0 -16 6 27
Jr Devils 0 2 0 -16 1 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:30 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3 Leafs 2024
13 4 Morrison 12U
P5 6:30 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2 Eastern Iowa Cardinals
6 7 Clinton Dirt Dogs
P6 6:30 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2-A Cedar Rapids Reds
18 0 Jr Devils
P16 6:30 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1 Barnstormer Outlaws
1 0 Xtreme Baseball
P11 8:15 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3 BATS Academy 12U
5 6 EMB Gold
Saturday, June 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3 Clinton Dirt Dogs
8 6 Rising Knights
P20 8:00 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1-A North Iowa Elite
1 2 Quad City Pride
P17 9:45 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1-A Rawlings Xtreme
14 1 Quad City Pride
P19 9:45 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3 Jr Devils
1 15 Xtreme Baseball
P7 11:30 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3 Rising Knights
9 1 Barnstormer Outlaws
P13 11:30 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2 North Iowa Elite
2 10 Cedar Rapids Reds
P4 1:15 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2 EMB Gold
1 18 Leafs 2024
P10 1:15 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3 Morrison 12U
2 14 Freeport Stix
P3 3:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3 Freeport Stix
1 10 Hosey's Heroes
P12 4:45 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4 Hosey's Heroes
7 1 Eastern Iowa Cardinals
P2 6:30 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4 Rawlings Xtreme
9 1 BATS Academy 12U
B9 8:15 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1 [12] North Iowa Elite
13 0 [13] Eastern Iowa Cardinals
B10 8:15 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3 [10] Quad City Pride
11 2 [15] Morrison 12U
B11 8:15 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4 [11] EMB Gold
5 1 [14] BATS Academy 12U
Sunday, June 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 9:45 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2 [9] Freeport Stix
8 0 [16] Jr Devils
B1 11:30 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2 [1] Cedar Rapids Reds
5 2 [8] Barnstormer Outlaws
B2 11:30 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1 [4] Leafs 2024
6 10 [5] Clinton Dirt Dogs
B3 1:15 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2 [2] Rawlings Xtreme
8 0 [7] Rising Knights
B4 1:15 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1 [3] Hosey's Heroes
12 4 [6] Xtreme Baseball
B5 3:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2 [1] Cedar Rapids Reds
0 2 [5] Clinton Dirt Dogs
B12 3:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3 [9] Freeport Stix
1 12 [12] North Iowa Elite
B6 4:45 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2 [2] Rawlings Xtreme
6 3 [3] Hosey's Heroes
B13 4:45 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3 [10] Quad City Pride
10 2 [11] EMB Gold
B7 6:30 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2 [5] Clinton Dirt Dogs
1 9 [2] Rawlings Xtreme
B14 6:30 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3 [12] North Iowa Elite
7 8 [10] Quad City Pride

Bracket

[2] Rawlings Xtreme
Champion
[10] Quad City Pride
Champion
[2] Rawlings Xtreme - 8
B3 - Sun 6/3 1:15PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2
[7] Rising Knights - 0
[1] Cedar Rapids Reds - 0
B5 - Sun 6/3 3:00PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2
[5] Clinton Dirt Dogs - 2
[5] Clinton Dirt Dogs - 1
B7 - Sun 6/3 6:30PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2
[2] Rawlings Xtreme - 9
[4] Leafs 2024 - 6
B2 - Sun 6/3 11:30AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1
[5] Clinton Dirt Dogs - 10
[3] Hosey's Heroes - 12
B4 - Sun 6/3 1:15PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1
[6] Xtreme Baseball - 4
[2] Rawlings Xtreme - 6
B6 - Sun 6/3 4:45PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2
[3] Hosey's Heroes - 3
[1] Cedar Rapids Reds - 5
B1 - Sun 6/3 11:30AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2
[8] Barnstormer Outlaws - 2
[10] Quad City Pride - 11
B10 - Sat 6/2 8:15PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3
[15] Morrison 12U - 2
[9] Freeport Stix - 1
B12 - Sun 6/3 3:00PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3
[12] North Iowa Elite - 12
[12] North Iowa Elite - 7
B14 - Sun 6/3 6:30PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3
[10] Quad City Pride - 8
[12] North Iowa Elite - 13
B9 - Sat 6/2 8:15PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 1
[13] Eastern Iowa Cardinals - 0
[11] EMB Gold - 5
B11 - Sat 6/2 8:15PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4
[14] BATS Academy 12U - 1
[10] Quad City Pride - 10
B13 - Sun 6/3 4:45PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3
[11] EMB Gold - 2
[9] Freeport Stix - 8
B8 - Sun 6/3 9:45AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 2
[16] Jr Devils - 0