Baseball

13U

Midwest Turf Championships-(Bett Plex)-June 1-3

Jun 1 - 3, 2018
Bettendorf, IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Lancer Baseball Club - Scarlet

13U Champion

Fri Jun 1, 2018 - Sun Jun 3, 2018

Pool Standings

13u
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Cedar Rapids Reds (Fairfax, Iowa) 2 0 0 16 17 0
J-Hawks Blue (Cedar Rapids, IA) 2 0 0 11 20 5
Lancer Baseball Club - Scarlet (Eldridge, IA) 2 0 0 7 15 8
Lou Collier Stars 1 0 1 8 23 5
RALLY TIME TITANS (BONDURANT, IA) 1 0 1 6 14 8
CDBL Rockets 1 1 0 3 12 9
QC Storm 1 1 0 1 13 12
Freeport Stix 13u (Freeport, IL) 0 0 2 0 8 8
Benton Jr Bobcats (Atkins, IA) 0 2 0 -12 3 15
Xtreme Baseball 0 2 0 -10 6 16
Outlaws (Oxford, Iowa) 0 2 0 -14 5 23
Maquoketa Cardinals 2004 (Maquoketa, IA) 0 2 0 -16 0 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 6:30 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4 QC Storm
8 1 Xtreme Baseball
P7 8:15 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4 Lou Collier Stars
18 0 Maquoketa Cardinals 2004
Saturday, June 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4 Lancer Baseball Club - Scarlet
8 5 Xtreme Baseball
P3 9:45 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4 Benton Jr Bobcats
3 7 Lancer Baseball Club - Scarlet
P8 11:30 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4 Cedar Rapids Reds
8 0 Benton Jr Bobcats
P1 1:15 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4 Maquoketa Cardinals 2004
0 9 Cedar Rapids Reds
P2 3:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 5 Freeport Stix 13u
3 3 RALLY TIME TITANS
P6 3:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4 CDBL Rockets
9 3 Outlaws
P13 4:45 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 5 Freeport Stix 13u
5 5 Lou Collier Stars
P12 6:30 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 5 J-Hawks Blue
14 2 Outlaws
P5 8:15 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 6 CDBL Rockets
3 6 J-Hawks Blue
P14 8:15 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 5 QC Storm
5 11 RALLY TIME TITANS
Sunday, June 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 8:00 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 6 [10] Xtreme Baseball
2 10 [11] Outlaws
B8 8:00 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4 [9] Benton Jr Bobcats
11 7 [12] Maquoketa Cardinals 2004
B9 9:45 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 6 [11] Outlaws
7 15 [7] QC Storm
B10 9:45 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4 [9] Benton Jr Bobcats
6 9 [8] Freeport Stix 13u
B1 11:30 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4 [4] Lou Collier Stars
6 3 [5] RALLY TIME TITANS
B3 1:15 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4 [3] Lancer Baseball Club - Scarlet
3 2 [6] CDBL Rockets
B11 1:15 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3 [7] QC Storm
11 2 [8] Freeport Stix 13u
B4 3:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4 [1] Cedar Rapids Reds
13 4 [4] Lou Collier Stars
B5 4:45 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4 [2] J-Hawks Blue
3 6 [3] Lancer Baseball Club - Scarlet
B6 6:30 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4 [1] Cedar Rapids Reds
2 3 [3] Lancer Baseball Club - Scarlet

Bracket

[3] Lancer Baseball Club - Scarlet
Champion
[7] QC Storm
Champion
[1] Cedar Rapids Reds - 13
B4 - Sun 6/3 3:00PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4
[4] Lou Collier Stars - 4
[1] Cedar Rapids Reds - 2
B6 - Sun 6/3 6:30PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4
[3] Lancer Baseball Club - Scarlet - 3
[4] Lou Collier Stars - 6
B1 - Sun 6/3 11:30AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4
[5] RALLY TIME TITANS - 3
[2] J-Hawks Blue - 3
B5 - Sun 6/3 4:45PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4
[3] Lancer Baseball Club - Scarlet - 6
[3] Lancer Baseball Club - Scarlet - 3
B3 - Sun 6/3 1:15PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4
[6] CDBL Rockets - 2
[10] Xtreme Baseball - 2
B7 - Sun 6/3 8:00AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 6
[11] Outlaws - 10
[9] Benton Jr Bobcats - 11
B8 - Sun 6/3 8:00AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4
[12] Maquoketa Cardinals 2004 - 7
[11] Outlaws - 7
B9 - Sun 6/3 9:45AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 6
[7] QC Storm - 15
[9] Benton Jr Bobcats - 6
B10 - Sun 6/3 9:45AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4
[8] Freeport Stix 13u - 9
[7] QC Storm - 11
B11 - Sun 6/3 1:15PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3
[8] Freeport Stix 13u - 2